Sold2017JOHANNES DER TÄUFERJOHANNES DER TÄUFER Süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, vergoldet, rückseitig geflacht. H. 132,5 cm. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung JohaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.,Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., Altgläubigenatelier. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des Heiligen mit Fellgewand und FlügSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johannes der VorlŠufer mit BasmaGerman: Johannes der VorlŠufer mit Basma Russland, 17. Jh. Laubholztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. In der vertikalen Bildmittelachse ist Johannes derSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh.FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Christus und Johannes der Tufer mit Schaf, Papageien vor hgeliger Landschaft mit Architekturkulisse l auf Eichenholztafel. 54,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Verso: ASee Sold Price
Sold2016ST. JOHN THE WARRIOR Russian, circa 1900 Oil on metal.ST. JOHN THE WARRIOR Russian, circa 1900 Oil on metal. Scratches. 28.8 x 24.3 cm (without frame). JOHANNES DER KRIEGERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herman Johannes van der Weele (1852-1930): Grazing SheepHerman Johannes van der Weele Dutch 1852-1930 Grazing Sheep watercolor on paper signed lower right Sight: 12 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (32.4 x 52.7 cm.), Frame: 21 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. (54 x 74.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hilverdink, Johannes: Rast an der KuesteJohannes Hilverdink 1813 Hilverdink - 1902 Amsterdam Rest on the coast Oil on canvas, relined; H 81 cm, W 131 cm; signed and dated lower right ''John Hilverdink 1872''See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOSSTUDIO OR FOLLOWER OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg THE EVANGELIST JOHN ON PATMOS Oil on copper plate. 26 x 20 cm (F. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold20211686 THE RYCK OF THE GODS, 1st and Only Edition V Rare1686 THE RYCK OF THE GODS, AMONG THE ONE TRUE GOD 1st and only edition. HET RYCK DER GODEN, ONDER DEN EENIGE WAARE GOD The first and only edition of this richly illustrated work on classical mytholoSee Sold Price
Sold2020(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua.(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua. Nieuwe Gemeten Kaarte van de Colonie de Berbice met der Zelver Plantagien en de Namen der Bezitters in Het Ligt Gebragt Door. Large engraved map of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Het Groote Tafereel der Dwaasheid, vertoonende de opkomst, voortgang en ondergang der Actie, BubbelHet Groote Tafereel der Dwaasheid, vertoonende de opkomst, voortgang en ondergang der Actie, Bubbel en Windnegotie, first edition, 74 engraved plates only (of 76), many folding, printed on various papSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erweiterte DeesisRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum des leicht vertieften Mittelfelds thronender Christus, flankiert von der Gottesmutter und Johannes d. V. als Fürbitter. Hinter dem ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hl. SophiaRussisch, um 1800. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im Zentrum Darstellung der thronenden Hl. Sophia vor Aureole, flankiert von der Gottesmutter des Zeichens und Johannes d. Vorläufer. ÜberSee Sold Price
Sold2016Versammlung der Heiligen Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überVersammlung der Heiligen Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Darstellungen in 4 Registern. 1. Reihe: Hl. Johannes d.V. und Hl. Johannes d.Ev., flankiert von Heiligen. 2. Reihe: 3 GottSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Johannes S. Werner Volumes Dated 1542-1586DESCRIPTION: Johannes Werner three religious volumes bound as one in German. Woodcuts throughout. Includes a 1542 dated "Von der Ernidrigung des Sohnes Gottes unsers Herren Jesu Christi : unnd von seiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(GLORIOUS REVOLUTION.) Johannes van den Avelen. Waare(GLORIOUS REVOLUTION.) Johannes van den Avelen. Waare Afbeeldinghe van de Rang en Ordre die de Nederlandsche Hulp-Vloot, Onder het Beleyd van S.K.H. de H.re P. van Orangie, Gehouden Heeft int Zeylen nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund,Sechsfelderikone - Russland, Moskauer Schule Ende 18.Jh., feine Eitemperamalerei auf Goldgrund, zentrales Feld mit Darstellung der Auferstehung Christi, flankiert von dem Apostel Johannes und Hl. AgatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Saal (Estonian 1911 - 1964)Johannes Saal astus Pallasesse 1933. aastal ning esines 1934. aastal õpilaste tööde näitusel. Võimalik, et käesolev, tugevast maalijaandest kõnelev töö oli seal esitatud. Igatahes oli see temSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWols (d.i. Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze) 2 Kaltnadelradierungen. Aus dem Nachlass. 2000. Je auf€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Transylvanian reverse glass paintings of Saint Nicholas and the Crucifixion, Nicula, late 19th€100
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrützke, Johannes Weibliche Brüste von vorn. 1985. Pastellkreide auf grau-braunem€4,000
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMolzahn, Johannes Pferde. Späterer Abzug nach dem Druck von 1919. Holzschnitt auf Japan. 35 x€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrützke, Johannes Aeneas und Anchises. 1989. Farblithographie auf Velin. 40 x 30 cm. Mit€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBlume, Bernhard Johannes 5 Zeichnungen in: 5 kleine Wahngebilde. 1979 Je Fettkreide auf Velin.€500
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrützke, Johannes o.T. (Selbstportrait). 1988. Skizze. Fettkreide auf braunem Packpapier. 104 x€2,400
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWols (d.i. Alfred Otto Wolfgang Schulze) 7 Photographien. In: Blickwechsel. Frauenporträts aus€350
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBeuys, Joseph Europawahl. Die Grünen. 1979. Farbserigraphie und Offset auf Vélin. 83,5 x€240
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH11 Ausstellungsplakate. 1990 - 2014. Verschiedene Techniken. Je auf glattem Offsetpapier.€240
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCircle of Johannes Corneliz Verspronck (Dutch, c. 1606-1662) Portrait of a Young Man$2,000