2020Leon Rosen Occasional Table. Art Deco Burl Wood Table.Leon Rosen Occasional Table. Art Deco Burl Wood Table. Burl wood top with ribbed chrome corner wedge legs. Modernist design. Baughman Style. -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 30.5 inches: D: 30.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Rosen Occasional Table. Art Deco Burl Wood Table.Leon Rosen Occasional Table. Art Deco Burl Wood Table. Burl wood top with ribbed chrome corner wedge legs. Modernist design. Baughman Style. -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 30.5 inches: D: 30.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Burl Occasional TableDESCRIPTION: Art Deco burl wood occasional table with an octagonal form top, supported by four swung and fluted legs, atop a stepped base. Includes protective glass top. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022New Item, 2 Art Deco Style Occasional TablesNew Item, 2 Art Deco Style Burl Wood Occasional Tables - 25 in tall x 19 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022New Item, 2 Art Deco Style Round Burl Wood TablesNew Item, 2 Art Deco Style Round Burl Wood Occasional Tables - 23 in tall x 23 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO EXOTIC BURLWOOD OCCASIONAL ROUND TABLEART DECO EXOTIC BURLWOOD OCCASIONAL ROUND TABLE, very stylish.Size: 24 in. height, top is 24 in. diameter , outer supports 27 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ART DECO STYLE BURLWOOD AND MAHOGANY OCCASIONAL TABLESA PAIR OF ART DECO STYLE BURLWOOD AND MAHOGANY OCCASIONAL TABLES height 24 1/4in (62cm); diameter 23in (59cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024SWEDISH BURLWOOD & MARQUETRY CENTER TABLE, C. 1940Beautiful occasional table from the transitional Art Deco - Early Modern period, featuring a sunburst top with marquetry inlay, supported by a tapered pedestal and four-sided base on ebonized feet. LuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A BURL WOOD TWO TIER ART DECO OCCASIONAL TABLE CA burl wood two tier Art Deco occasional table C 1930. Ht: 21" Dia: 34"See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO STYLE BURL WOOD ROUND SIDE ENTRY TABLEA beautiful occasional or entry table of lacquered burl wood in the style of the Art Deco era, featuring a round top with nickel band, square tapering pedestal base, and wave like block feet. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Wood And Stone Occasional TableDESCRIPTION: Antique Art Deco occasional table featuring twelve-sided hard stone top resting on wooden base featuring cubic tiered structure and burlwood veneers. CIRCA: Early 20th Century DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Claude Mahey Manner Burl Wood Table Lamps, 2Pair of Jean-Claude Mahey (French, XX-XXI) Manner Art Deco Burl Wood Table Lamps, apparently unsigned. 17.5" H x 4.75" W x 3.75" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Lighting, French sSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ART DECO TABLES BURL WOOD TOPSA pair of Art Deco style tables having burl wood and banded macassar tops supported on downswept legs. Ht: 24" Dia: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN ART DECO WOOD OCCASSIONAL TABLE, C.1930Italian Art Deco wood occasional table, c.1930, circular table top rising on four legs, some surface scratching, minor paint loss, approx 25.25"h, 23.75"diam Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Rosen, Coffee TableLeon Rosen Coffee table, 1970s Burlwood, chrome. Manufactured by Pace, USA. 17.5" H x 52" W x 52" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023OVERSIZED ART DECO BURL WOOD CONSOLE TABLE MANNER OF RHULMANNOversized Art Deco burl wood console table or dining table in the manner of Rhulmann having an oval top. Ht: 29.5" Wd: 78.75" Dpth: 39"See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Burl Wood Side Table Cabinet. Glass Display ArArt Deco Burl Wood Side Table Cabinet. Glass Display Areas. Bakelite Knobs.-- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 17.5 inches: D: 27 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Burl Wood Side Table with LampArt Deco Burl Wood Side Table with Lamp. This burled wood geometric storage piece combines a floor lamp with pendant shade attached to the tabletop surface, over a curved cabinet door with ornate handSee Sold Price
2023Art Deco Burl Wood Dining Table. Richly grained banded trim above burl wide skirt. Fluted Zeppelin sArt Deco Burl Wood Dining Table. Richly grained banded trim above burl wide skirt. Fluted Zeppelin style Legs. Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 66 inches: D: 43 inches --- Uniques is closed for the holidaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO BURL WOOD DINING TABLEDimensions: H 30.25" x W 78.5" x D 39.25" Condition: Heavy craquelure to varnish. Nicks, dings, surface wear. Few stains and marks to surface. Wear consistent with age and use. *Re-offered due to non-See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO BURL WOOD DINING TABLEDimensions: H 30.25" x W 78.5" x D 39.25" Condition: Heavy craquelure to varnish. Nicks, dings, surface wear. Few stains and marks to surface. Wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Art Deco Burlwood Nightstand TablesA pair of French Art Deco amboyna burl wood bedside nightstand cabinets. These minimalist 1920s design pieces feature a rich mottled caramel brown amboyna burl wood veneer with two drawers, ivory-likeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ART DECO BURLWOOD DINING TABLE & (4) CHAIRSUnusual French Moderne dining suite including a pedestal table with highly figured olive or ash burl veneer and (4) side chairs with caned seats and carved tropical motifs. Circa 1920's-1930's. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2018Circa 1930s Art Deco Burlwood Dining TableCirca 1930s Art Deco Burlwood Dining Table, wonderful grain wood top, comes with a glass top for surface protection. Nice quality table. Size: 22 h , 36 x 72See Sold Price