Sold2021Ico Parisi for MIM Bar & 2 Stools Set, 1960sWidth 199 cm Depth 132 cm Height 223 cm, Materials: Brass, Iron, Metal, Paint, Skai, Wood, Color Brown, Black. Bar cabinet in wood, painted iron, brass and glass with fabric panels and two stools in mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi Nightstands 1960s, Set of 2Materials Wood, Brass Color BrownWidth 50 cm Depth 50 cm Height 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi prod. M.I.M (2)Italy, 1950s, 88x73x30 cm., two Positano mod. bedside cabinets in wood, painted metal and brass, production label, Gino Sarfatti mod. 222. lampsLiterature: Ico Parisi, Design, Catalogo Ragionato 1936-See Sold Price
Sold2020ICO PARISI Tolomeo writing desk, MIM production, 1960s.Tolomeo writing desk, MIM production, 1960s. Teak.. Cm 70,00 x 140,00 x 80,00. Manufacturing brand. Literature: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960, Silviana Editoriale, 2017,See Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI STYLE BAR SET w/ 2 STOOLSBrass legs glass top. Back bar with mirrored back and glass shelves. Two bar stools. 44 3/4"h. x 59"w. x 27"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR ITALIAN IRON BAR STOOLS MANNER OF ICO PARISIA pair of Italian iron and bronze upholstered bar stools in the manner of Ico Parisi. Ht: 33" Wd: 14" Dpth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold20233 ART DECO RETRO GREEN LEATHER NAILHEAD BAR STOOLSSET OF 3 ART DECO RETRO GREEN LEATHER NAILHEAD BAR STOOLS 2 OF 2 SETS-28.5" H X 14.5" DIAMETER-SET OF 3-VERY GOOD PREOWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20234 LEOPARD ANIMAL PRINT DECO STYLE BAR STOOLSSET OF 4 ART DECO RETRO LEOPARD ANIMAL PRINT SAFARI STYLE NAILHEAD SWIVEL BAR STOOLS 2 OF 2 SETS-28.5" H X 14.5" DIAMETER-SET OF 3-VERY GOOD PREOWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlotte Perriand, Set of 2 Bar Stools with Back, c.1950Charlotte Perriand, Set of 2 Bar Stools with Back, c.1950, Wood and rush, 43H x 12.5W x 12.5D inches, 109.2H x 31.8W x 31.8D cm, Seat: 33H inches / 83.8H cm.See Sold Price
Sold202024" Heavy Duty Saddle Seat Bar Stool Set of 224" Heavy Duty Saddle Seat Bar Stool Set of 2 in very good condition see pics from estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regency Style Swivel Bar StoolsBar/counter stools, set of 2. Round pierced scrolled backs on tapering square legs with round stretchers. 22W X22D X 42H. Seat height 25.See Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI STYLE BAR CARTWalnut frame. Glass top. 27"h. x 32 1/2"w. x 19 3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 4 Z Chrome Tube Bar Stools. 2 red, 2 white roSet 4 Z Chrome Tube Bar Stools. 2 red, 2 white round vinyl cushions. Semi circle foot rest. -- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20232 Piece Set Bar Stools2 piece set black wooden bar stools with rectangular seats, 29"T x 18"W x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Piece Set Bar Stools2 piece set of black wooden bar stools with square seats, 30"TY x 15"SQSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Knoll Rockwell Unscripted Swivel Bar and Low Stool Set of 2Seat height: 30 inches Width: 15 inches Height: 30 inches Depth: 15 inches " Mid Century Modern Knoll Rockwell Unscripted Swivel Bar and Low Stool - Set of 2 The Rockwell Unscripted Upholstered Seat oSee Sold Price
Sold20224 RUSSELL WOODARD SPUN FIBERGLASS BARSTOOLS, 1960SRussell Woodard (American), 1960s. Set of four Mid-Century Modern spun fiberglass Tiki patio bar stools. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 41", w. 20.75", d. 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ico Parisi office chairs, set of threeIco Parisi office chairs, set of three MIM Italy, c. 1955 rosewood plywood, leather, cast aluminum, plastic 21 w x 26 d x 29.5 h inches Signed with partial manufacturer's label to reverse of each examSee Sold Price
Sold2015MODERN 4 PIECE BAR SET w/ BACK BAR attr. GIO PONTITeak with brass legs, hammered copper pannel on front, 2 bar stools. Bar: 44 1/2''h. x 58''w. x 21''d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kipp Stewart Bar Stools (2)Pair of teak barstools by Kipp Stewart for Summit, 1960s.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 6 MITCHELL GOLD, BOB WILLIAMS Bar Stools. Wood Frames. Distressed Lather Seats. Marked$125
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 4 Arthur Umanoff Bar Stools. Iron and slat design. Cord wrapped back rests.$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet of 4 Vintage Mid-Century Modern Chrome Swivel Bar Stools , July 21 , 1972, Orange$30(2 bids)