Sold2015A Fine Chinese Carved Nephrite Yellow Jade BowlA Fine Chinese Carved Nephrite Yellow Jade Bowl: finely carved and hollowed with attractive bright russet suffusions throughout, of globed form with two chi dragons latching on each side, a large leafSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Bowl depicting a dragon.Fine Antique Chinese Dragon Bowl in Yellow and Blue. underglazed double ring blue mark Measuring 16.5 inches in diameter by 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE QING BOWL YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIODA LARGE QING DYNASTY BOWL YONGZHENG MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions : 8 1/4 x 3 3/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career in the British Consular SerSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CHINESE NEPHRITE JADE SCULPTURE OF CHILDA large and heavy Chinese nephrite green jade sculpture depicting a recumbent child. Includes fitted wooden base. Measures approx. 8 1/2" height + 1 1/2" base height x 13" length (22cm + 3.8cm x 33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Very Large Chinese Bowl With DragonWith Blue Interior And Gilt Highlights. Underside Has Chips As Shown. No Other Cracks Or Repairs. See Photos For Typical Loss To Gilding And Surface Micro Scratches. 9 Inches High By 18 1/2 Inches WidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese bowl with figures, blue rimLarge Chinese bowl with figures, blue rim Diameter: 11.25" Height: 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese BowlA large Chinese porcelain round serving platter. Hand painted various sparrows in floral tree branches on yellow ground, with enamel highlights. With four character Tongzhi reign mark in red to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Bowl in English Taste, hunting sceneLarge Chinese Bowl in English Taste, with hunting scenes. (RFER7234) {WK} Dimensions:7 H x 14 Dia. Condition:In good condition. Property from Greenwich, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Bowl Decorated with WarriorsLarge Chinese Bowl Decorated with Warriors on Horseback - Approx. 7" h x 15.75" diamSee Sold Price
A LARGE CHINESE BOWL China, Ming-Dynasty, 15th/16th Century 32 cm high. Provenance: Old private collA LARGE CHINESE BOWL China, Ming-Dynasty, 15th/16th Century 32 cm high. Provenance: Old private collection of Hesse.GROSSER SCHULTERTOPF China, Ming-Dynastie, 15./16. Jh. Porzellan, (oxidierter) unterSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE CHINESE NEPHRITE JADE PENDANT IN THE FORM OF A PHOENIX. Recumbent figure with its headA LARGE CHINESE NEPHRITE JADE PENDANT IN THE FORM OF A PHOENIX. Recumbent figure with its head turned towards its back. Fitted in a silk box. Pendant 11.5cm x 10cm. Provenance: Bonhams sale.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Bowl Qing Dynasty Tao KuangA Large Chinese Bowl, Qing Dynasty Tao Kuang, 1821-1850, porcelain bowl from the David Milot Collection. Measures 4.5 inches tall x 10.75 inches diameter. Weighs 3 pounds 12.5 ounces or 1715 grams. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Nephrite Jade Bi DiscLarge Chinese Nephrite Jade Bi Disc.Measures 8 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese BowlLarge Chinese porcelain bowl with hand painted sparrow detail, blue pigment marks on verso; overall good condition- General marks and age wear, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restoratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Bowl with Purple Dragon and Floral Design.Chinese large size bowl that measures 12-1/2" diameter x 5-3/4" high. A punch bowl style without any chips or cracks observed and it rings well when tapped.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese BowlH: 4.5" D: 11.6"; Large porcelain bowl; surface with slight scratches;See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Bowl with Flora, Fauna and Village Scene.Large Chinese Bowl with Flora, Fauna and Village Scene. Design features flowers, foo dogs and birds.-- Dimensions: H: 4.25 inches: W: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese BowlOrigin: Chinese Medium : Porcelain Dimensions: 15.5 in diameter, 6.25 in high Condition: Excellent Heavy, thick, blue and white Chinese bowl with koi fish motif.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Large Chinese Bowls, Early 19th CenturyA pair of large Chinese famille rose porcelain bowls depicting scenic views of Xizi Lake. Each has an inscription with 2 seals and a 4-character mark on the bottom. Dimensions are: 3 inches tall X 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Antique Chinese Nephrite Bowls(2) Antique Chinese Nephrite Bowls. On carved wooden stands. Mainly green wth spots of darker green and brown. Nephrite is a type of jade, a silicate mineral that's a variety of the amphibole mineralsSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Porcelain ArticlesOne with gilt accents (signed, with chip), Nicholas Haydon box (cracked lid), large Chinese bowl (as is), Chinese blue and white planter. Largest bowl: 11"Dia. X 5"HSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Chinese Porcelain Items, 1 Japanese Imari Plate3 Chinese Porcelain Items, Along with 1 Japanese Imari Plate. Condition: Large Chinese Bowl is Repaired. Dimensions: Bowl Dia: 12.4" x H: 4.8'. Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Objects Grouping.Includes a Chinese iron displaying a fretwork pattern; a Chinese iron with a wooden handle displaying a geometric pattern; a carved wood Japanese koi fish with inlaid eyes; a Chinese nephrite bowl witSee Sold Price