Sold2021LARGE ETCHING AFTR MATTEO DI GIOVANNI MADONNA AND CHILDSize: 19 X 15 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. Printed in Paris Ca 1928.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Piranesi - Arches-Palazzo ManciniAftr. Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Arch of Marcus Aurelius, 1762 etching on paper; Veduta dell'Arco di Constantino, engraving; Vaduta nella Via del Corso, DEL PALAZZO DELL' ACCADEMISee Sold Price
Sold2019Kissing Love Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base StatueThe Sculpture, The Kiss, was originally titled Francesca da Rimini, as it depicts the 13thcentury Italian noblewoman immortalised in Dantes Inferno who falls in love with her husband Giovanni MalatestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aftr Piranesi - Piazza Spagna, Novona, CampidoglioAftr. Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1788, Color etchings, Veduta di Piazza di Spagna, engraving; Veduta del Romano Campidoglio con Scalinata che va' alla Chiesa d'Araceli, 1775, 1757? fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Giovanni Battista Piranesi Etching TempleAntique Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720 - 1778) Etching Roman Temple Interior from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). Titled Veduta interna del Sepolcro di S. Costanza, fabbricato da ConstantiSee Sold Price
Sold2018c 1758 GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) original 1758 etching. Veduta del Tempio di Bacco, inoggi Chiesa di S. Urbano, distante due miglia da Roma fuori della Porta di S. Sebastiano. The etching is froSee Sold Price
Sold2016Camera Sepolcrale pochi passi distante...Camera Sepolcrale pochi passi distante da quela gia descritta della Famiglia d L. Arrunzio nella stessa vigna... (Tom. II, Pl. XVI). Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI, Veduta delle Cascatelle a Tivoli.Etching. First state (of 4). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watermark (Hind 3). From the "Vedute di Roma." 1769 483x708 mm; 19x27 3/4 inches, full margins. Hind 92.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI, Veduta della Villa dell'Emo Sig. Card. Alesandro Albani fuori di PortaEtching. First state (of 3). From the "Vedute di Roma." Unlike many of Piranesi's (1720-1778) etchings from "Vedute di Roma," which represent edifices and architectural views from classical Rome and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIRANESI: "VIEW OF THE TOMB OF THE PLAUTII" ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778): "Veduta del Sepolcro della Famiglia Plauzia per la strada che Conduce da Roma a Tivoli vicino a Ponte Lugano" etching with engraving. 'Tom. III. / XII.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Veduta del Ponte Molle...Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720 - 1778)Veduta del Ponte Molle sul Tevere due miglia lontan da Roma, 1762, ca. 1870-1945etchingView of the Milvian Bridge Over the Tiber Two Miles outside RomeFSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian ...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): An Italian patinated bronze equestrian model of a pacing stallion perhaps 18th / 19th century the trotting horse wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): A paintated...After Giambologna, called Giovanni da Bologna or Jean Boulogne (Italian, 1529-1608): A paintated bronze figure of Neptune and dolphin probably 19th century, the cast a Grand Tour type reduction editioSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant'ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant' Antonio". Russia XVIII secolo cm 19x14.See Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Francesco Olio su tela, cm 170X120 Il dipinto è desunto dal San Francesco con il crocifisso dipinto nel 1685 da Giovanni Battista Gaulli e oggi conservato nella collezione Durazzo Pallavicini diSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI BANCI Lampada da tavolo in acciaio cromato"BANCI GIOVANNI Lampada da tavolo in acciaio cromato" modello Bruco", Firenze 1960. Acciaio cromato. Cm 45,00 x 73,00 x 33,00.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Riva Edizioni,Lotto composto da: Giovanni Giudici, Le ore migliori, con una Acquaforte di Attilio Steffenoni, Editiones Dominicae Franco Riva (n.13/125), Verona 1967, cm 36x26 - (I quaderni dei poeti illustrati XI)See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PIRANESI ETCHINGS, VIEWS OF ROME.Two 18th C. etchings from Giovanni Battista Piranesi’s (1720–1778), “Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome),” including “Veduta interna della Basilica di S. Pietro in Vaticano (ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Catalytic Cracker Hand Signed Etching Hommage To Da Vinci ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Catalytic CrackerMedium: EtchingSize: 19.5" x 26"FraSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Giovanni Battista Salvi da SassoferratoOil on canvas. La Madre dei Dolori [Our Lady of Sorrow]," Woman with folded hands. Some wear to pain on upper right, cracks across bottom. In antique gilt painted wood frame. 28" X 22" (39" X 33"). AfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Follower of Giovanni Battista Salvi da SassoferratoVIRGIN MARY. Oil on canvas. Framed. Glorious painting.Size: 36 inches (h) x 31 inches (w) FRAMED .24" x 16" inches only CANVAS Giovanni Battista Salvi da Sassoferrato (August 25, 1609 – August 8,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Piranesi EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778. Etching, engraving and burnishing on wove paper titled "The Pier with a Lamp", plate XV from the "Carceri d'invenzione" (Imaginary Prisons) series. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 30NY Elizabeth 1569 THE LITTLE SACRO REGNO OF THE TRUE REGENCY F. PATRIZI ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY MANUSCRIPT$50
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi JOAN MIRÓ 1893-1983 Berenar a les roques 1974 - JOAN MIRÓ 1893-1983 Berenar a les roques 1974€4,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Concetto spaziale (da L'épée dans l'eau, Dix eaux-fortes) 1962 -€700
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Lotto di tre litografie per Stravinsky: La caduta dell'Angelo, da Marino€600