Sold2021SLIK Camera Tripod w CaseSLIK camera tripod, tripod leg reads as SLIK Insta Lok 970G-QL. Measures approx 21 inches H and 17 inches W. Wear is consistent with age and use. Includes a canvas carrying case. Height can be adjusteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Powder Horn Tripod Table Lamp, Metal Dish Shade20" x 7" dia. Table lamp by Fine Arts Lamps in Hialeah, FL, with a design of a tripod base formed by three powder horns. Comes with a metal dish shade in a matching textured finish. Bulbs included. InSee Sold Price
Sold2020A TEADUST-GLAZED PORCELAIN TRIPOD CENSERDimensions: approx H 11.5 cm, Rim Diam 11.5 cm.PROVENANCE: Property from a European-American collection, acquired in the 1990s, in Pocock Fine Art & Antiques , FL.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Grey Pottery Tripod JugChinese Grey Pottery Tripod Jug Unmarked. 9 x 5 x 4 1/2 in. Provenance: Asiantiques, Winter Park, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tripod Candle Stand & Chinese Lacquer TopAntique candle stand side table in ebonized finish with gold gilt accents. Fitted with antique Chinese black and gold lacquer top. From the Estate of Mrs. Susan S. Dillon, Jupiter, FL. Fair to poor ovSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Up Cycled Wood Tripod Light 53inMid century wooden tripod/Surveyors Transit stand converted into a floor size. Folds closed and has adjustable height with top and bottom turn knobs. Lightweight wood. Brass hardware. UL rated. 53 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage HALSTON Lavender Faux Suede Jacket, 2Labelled for Marthas Boutique in Palm Beach, Fl. Vintage HALSTON Faux Suede Jacket with belt, size Small, 32 in long, lightweight. Signed HALSTON lightweight Fashion Jacket, Lightweight outerwear, SprSee Sold Price
Sold2017Torchiere PlanterClassical style planter with tripod base on 3 paw feet. Having decorative quality and dating to the 20th century. 72 inches height, 24 inches diameter. From a Boca Grande, FL residence.See Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE TRIPOD RITUAL FOOD VESSEL, DINGThe sides of the vessel horizontally grooved below a band of dissolved taotie centered on a simplified mask on two sides, the ring foot cast with a band of hooked diagonals and raised on three facetedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Bronze Tripod Censer, Qianlong Mark & Period512 清乾隆 銅萬字紋朝冠耳三獸足爐 「大清乾隆年造」款 W66cm H58See Sold Price
2017SUPERB CELADON JADE COVERED LARGE TRIPOD CENSERThe generous portion nephrite jade finely carved unto globular shape body, gently tapered on the shoulder toward the short banded neck with wide opening. The rounded cavetto terminating three cabrioleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fernandina, FL - Ch. 4558 - 1882 $10 Brown Back SerialIt is our pleasure to offer the latest and possibly greatest Florida national banknote discovery of the last several years. In late April of this year a fourth generation member of a Fernandina bankinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Lange & Söhne. A fine 18K gold manual wind calendar chronograph wristwatch Datograph Fl...A. Lange & Söhne. A fine 18K gold manual wind calendar chronograph wristwatch Model: Datograph Flyback Reference: 403.032 Date: Purchased 9th June 2007 Movement: 40-jewel Cal.L 951.1 manual wind,See Sold Price
Sold2022TRIPOD STANDCherry wood, original red stained finish, round top, bulbous turned shaft, on threeTRIPOD STANDCherry wood, original red stained finish, round top, bulbous turned shaft, on three arched legs, with tin plate underneath with original screws, "No 1" painted on the cleat in white refersSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Marvelous Cloisonne 'Chi-Dragon' Tripod CenserA Marvelous Cloisonne 'Chi-Dragon' Tripod Censer. Body is cast with flaring handles and enameled with polychrome floral scrolls, all reserved on a bright turquoise ground; the top with a wide key-fretSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Tripod Bronze Liding From Shang or Western Zhou DynastyDESCRIPTION: Two ancient tripod li-ding (ritual bronze food cauldron), each featuring a taotie above each leg flanked by protodragons and finished with a pair of handles. Each piece bears an inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE ARCHAIC GOLD ON BRONZE TRIPOD VESSELSupported by three splayed blade legs. The neck of the vessel is cast in soft relief with a band of a geometric pattern. Two mushroom pointed-cap finials on either side of the slightly everted rim. H:See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Backus (1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce FLAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (Florida, 1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil/Palette knife on board. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Important private FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2018QING CHINESE GREEN JADE COVERED TRIPOD CENSERFine Chinese Qing Dynasty green jade covered tripod censer, carved with a bulbous body, with short straight cylindrical neck, to the wide opening with banded rim. The censer raised on tree cabriole leSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GOOD CHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER, weighing 1.7Kg,A GOOD CHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER, weighing 1.7Kg, probably 16th/17th Century, of shallow form and with good unpolished patination, the base with an unusual nine-character seal mark, 6.25in wide atSee Sold Price
Sold2016JADE LIDDED TRIPOD CENSER ON STANDFine Carved Chinese white jade of tripod censer, with simply bulbous body, banded on the rim, raised on three prominent cabriole legs, bordered with lion masks. Having domed lid with flared finial. TwSee Sold Price
Sold201715TH C MING BRONZE COVERED TRIPOD CENSER & RED-CORAL15th C. Chinese Ming Dynasty XuanDe reign period bronze covered censer. Cast with tappered globular body raised on three cylindrical tall foot, flanked by a pair of curved up swept handles on the sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Dehua porcelain "Ding" Tripod CenserA Large Chinese Dehua porcelain "Ding" Tripod Censer, the globular body rising from three columnar legs to a lipped rim set with a pair of upright loop handles, decorated with a band of Kui dragons reSee Sold Price
Sold2015A WHITE JADE CARVED 'DRAGON' TRIPOD CENSEROf compressed globular form, the body is finely carved with three writhing dragons emerging from the turbulent ocean waves that are highly detailed with incised lines, with the three tails forming theSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[ETHNOGRAPHICA]. Smoking Skull and Bottle Tableau Voodoo Fl...$325(3 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSurveyor's Vernier compass on tripod base, by B. Pike & Sons, 518 Broadway, NY$400(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Tripod Censer, Liding, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或更$500
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78128: A Chinese Overlaid Glass Tripod Censer, Qianlong$1,000
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Tripod Pottery Vessel with 3 Faces$14(3 bids)
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon crackle glazed tripod incense burner with cover, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Jeweled" Tripod Candlestick with "Pulled Feather" Shade$3,500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN TRIPOD CENSERS, MING / QING DYNASTY. The first with£120
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner with zitan cover and stand, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,000
4 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Yuan-Ming Style Longquan Glazed Tripod Censer w/StCA$1,000
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Tripod Pottery Vessel w/ Faced Legs circa 2000 BP$25(5 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Mahogany Carved Wood Tripod Tilt-Top Table$35