Sold2021Painted Wooden Folk Art "Jester"Painted wooden cut out of a Jester bust. Features a metal bell and gloss to the paint. 17" H x 11.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wooden Folk Art BirdPolychrome painted wooden bird carving. 21" L., 13" overall Ht. on base. Old glue repair. Property of the Gliedman Estate N.Y.C..See Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Wooden Folk Art "King and Prince"Painted wooden cut out of the king and his child, multicolor paint with a slight gloss. 15.5" H x 11" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Wooden Folk Art Owls with Red Reflector EyesPainted wooden folk art owls with red reflector eyes. This charming pair of owls with reflective eyes were probably used as a scarecrow to scare off animals from a garden or perhaps on the road. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Wooden Folk Art Arrow Shaped "Drive In" SignBlack & Red Painted Wooden Arrow "Drive In" Sign. Wonderful wooden sign is shaped like an arrow and painted white, with "Drive In" painted in red & black. Dimensions are 10 in h x 36 in w x .75 in d.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Hand Painted Wooden Folk Art Step Stools2 Hand Painted Wooden Folk Art Step Stools. Two wooden step stools, each with hand painted folk art style designs. Larger measures 8 inches x 11 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Wooden Folk Art "Biblical Scene"Painted wooden panel folk depiction of Madonna and Child, multicolor paint with a gloss. 19" H x 11.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vntg Hand Painted Wooden Folk Art ShrineFolk art piece is hand painted and wooden. Piece is vintage possibly antique. Structure has articulated hinged areas. Piece measures approx 7.5 inches tall 12.5 inches long 3 inches deep when fully opSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Hand Painted Wooden Folk Art Duck Decoys3 Hand Painted Wooden Folk Art Duck Decoys. Two duck decoys and one seal decoy, hand carved wood and painted with folk art designs. Seal measures 2.5 inches x 10 inches x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20241880 African American Made Toy Horse Richmond VaPainted wooden folk art horse with marbles for eyes, fabric ears, painted saddle, wrapped rope tail, and an excessive amount of charisma. According to Mr. Long's note, the horse was made by a Black crSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX FOLK ART CARVED WOODEN PENGUIN FIGURESProbably American, 20th century. Group of six carved and painted wooden folk art figures of penguins in various poses. Unmarked. Approx. of the tallest, h. 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gil Russell Folk Art CarvingGil Russell painted wooden folk art Uncle Sam figure. 11" x 11" x 30". Has Dollywood First Place Ribbon. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2024Whirligig, Moveable Arms (Artist in National Folk Art Museum & Smithsonian)About the Item A delightful hand-carved, one-of-a-kind hand-painted wooden folk art whirligig by Janice Fenimore, whose work is in the collections of both the National Folk Art Museum (New York) and tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique J Hulbert Hand Painted Folk Art Game BoardAntique hand painted wooden folk art game board, stamped on backside, hand crafted by John Hulbert, painted with stars on each corner and black and white nautical star in the center with a blue outerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Koosed Folk ArtLarry Koosed painted wooden folk art figure "Taking Off-Angel". Approx. 26" Ht., 25" W., 12" D.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Folk Art Wooden Chinese Checkers Game Board Error in Listing!Painted Wooden Folk Art Chinese Checkers Game (error in earlier description as parcheesi) - red painted with white, black gray highlights, 18 x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Dog CarvingCarved and painted wooden folk art seated dog caving. 18 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Folk Art Circus Miniature AccessoriesHand painted wooden folk art miniature circus accessories. No entry sign, decorative piece, circular metal & wood cart, 2 metal & wood carts, 3 side show ticket stands (one with figure), 4 pedestals,See Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art FishLot (4) carved and painted wooden folk art fish. Longest 39" L.. Some losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wizard of Oz Folk Art SetCarved painted wooden folk art Wizard of Oz set. Includes wooden yellow brick road (17" x 13 3/4"), and (5) figures (tallest 15" Ht.). Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Collectible Folk Art Articulated Cat ToyA antique, possibly vintage, hand painted wooden folk art cat toy. The piece has articulated limbs. The cat is depicted wearing clothing. Ensemble includes pants, a jacket, and a shirt. The piece is pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacqueline Fogel, Subway SculpturePolychrome painted wooden folk art subway scene signed and dated "Jacqueline 18 '64" (Jacqueline Fogel). 18 1/2" x 14 3/4" x 23". On custom stand. 55 1/2" on stand.See Sold Price