Sold2021Richard Ginori "Quenelle" Oval Serving PlateRichard Ginori oval serving platter in "Quenelle" pattern, featuring central catfish motif, the rim decorated with aquatic plants and crustaceans, signed underside "Richard Ginori Italy." 11" L x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Ginori Quenelle Oval Catfish Serving PlatterRichard Ginori Quenelle Oval Porcelain Fish Server Tray Dish Hand Painted Catfish Plate Dimensions 15.5”x 11”x 1.75” In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely fishing hSee Sold Price
Sold201869 PIECE RICHARD GINORI PITTORIA ITALY CHINAIncludes (12) plates, (12) soup bowls, (11) bread plates, (13) cups and (13) saucers, large round serving platter, large oval serving platter, oval serving platter, gravy boat, and (4) salt & pepper sSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD GINORI Vecchio White Dinnerware 53Richard GINORI porcelain Vecchio White dinnerware set. Contains 53 total pieces. Includes 6 dinner plates (9.75 inches diameter), 12 appetizer plates (7.75 inches diameter), I oval serving dish (12.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Ginori "Black Polermo" TablewareEighteen (18) Piece Richard Ginori "Black Polermo" Porcelain Tableware. Includes: (8) dinner plates measuring 10-3/8", (8) salad plates measuring 7-7/8", and a pair of oval serving bowls. All marked oSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Richard Ginori Porcelain Dinner ServiceA Collection of Richard Ginori Porcelain Dinner Service Items. Comprising six salad plates with five corresponding bread plates, cups, and six berry bowls. Together with two large oval serving platterSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Piece Richard Ginori Fish Set11 piece Richard Ginori Fish porcelain pieces in the pattern "Quenelle" 1 sauce boat. 2 rimmed dinner plates. 6 smooth dinner plates. 1 fish platter. 1 serving platter. Largest: 26 1/4" L x 8 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Ginori Large Serving PlateRichard Ginori Italian porcelain large serving plate 'Fruits Antico Doccia' pattern, marked on bottom. Scalloped rims with gilt trim. Measures 13.5"W. Condition report: good condition, no issues, pleaSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Richard Ginori Quenelle China Plates6 Richard Ginori Quenelle china plates decorated with fish and sea life. Smooth gilt rims and marked on underside. Measures 10"W. Condition report: good condition, please see all photos. Contact C. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Ginori China Quenelle Dinner Plates 6p SETA set of six (6) Richard Ginori (Italy) Italian porcelain dinner plates produced in the discontinued Quenelle pattern. They feature a white ground with various marine life fish designs and gilt trim.See Sold Price
Sold20224 RICHARD GINORI ITALY PORCELAIN PIECES PALERMOTwo pairs of Richard Ginori Italian oval porcelain plates with platters of Palermo design with black and gold trims. All items are marked: Richard Ginory, Italy, Finest in China since 1735. Vintage PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Ginori Muffineer, Plates, & Oval BowlRichard Ginori Muffineer, Plates, & Oval Bowl with sepia landscape at center. A pair of gilt decorated butter plates ( or saucers for demitasse?) match, and one with woman in bucolic landscape. The goSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Richard Ginori + BB Porcelain Appetizer PlatesOval shaped porcelain plate and small dish with gold decoration and rims. Richard Ginori and BB backstamps. Oval plate 9.25"L x 6.75"W x 0.75"H. Small dish 4.75"L x 3.5"W x 0.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Richard Ginori Fish Plates & an Oval Platter,Italian, Set of six Richard Ginori Italian Plates G-7 and Tray G-6 with fish Pattern. Approx. size (Plates) 1 inch tall x 10 wide, (Tray) 2 tall x 15.5 wide x 11 deep. Tray Approx. weight total 8 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold20224 PC RICHARD GINORI ITALIAN FRUIT SERVING PLATTER4 Piece Richard Ginori Large Italian Fruit (Antico Doccia). 1- Oval Serving Platter 15 3/8". 2- 10" Oval Vegetable Bowl. 3-Large Rim Soup Bowl 9 1/4" 4- Coupe Soup Bowl 7 1/2" Weight on all 8 pds. RicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Ginori Siena Rust Scalloped China SetItalian Richard Ginori "Siena Rust" (scalloped) china set, to include: (1) covered serving dish, (3) oval serving platters, (1) small oval platter, (1) gravy boat with serving spoon and dish, (1) largSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Richard Ginori "Palermo-Black" Servers, 2Richard Ginori "Palermo-Black" pattern bowl on footed base and oval serving platter. Brand stamp to underside. Palermo-Black features black bands under encrusted gilt rims with a twisted rope design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Richard Ginori Italian Lot of Five PorcelainJewelry casket 2.15in H x 5.15in L x 3.25in W. Condiment with lid 3.15in H x 3.5in L. Square Tray .75in H x 3.6in L x 3.6in W. Serving plate / bowl 1.6in H x 7in L x 7.8in W. Bowl 1.5in H x 7.75in L xSee Sold Price
Sold202325pc RICHARD GINORI Italian Porcelain. 12 pair Gold and Black rimmed teacups and saucers. One 12" se25pc RICHARD GINORI Italian Porcelain. 12 pair Gold and Black rimmed teacups and saucers. One 12" serving plate with Renaissance revival design. All marked. Dimensions: H: 1.5 inches: W: 12.25 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Ginori porcelain dinnerware, red & goldSet of Ginori porcelain dinnerware, red & gold decorated, covered vegetable dish, 3 oval serving plates (largest one is chipped), salt & pepper, gravy boat, 12 salad plates, 23 dinner plates, 12 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Ginori Quenelle Porcelain Fish ServiceRichard Ginori Quenelle Porcelain Fish Service Including a set of (12) 9.875-inch plates and a 15.25-inch platter, plates and platter displaying different fish surrounded by various water flora and crSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Richard GINORI Orientalia Porcelain PlatesPair Richard Ginori Square porcelain Plates, from his Oriente Italiano Collection. Large 11 7/8 x 11 7/8 in. Ceramic plates, can be used as display plates, platters, serving plates, more. All hand paiSee Sold Price
Sold202226 Pcs. Ginori 'Perugia' & 22 of 'Bianco' ChinaRichard Ginori, Italy. 26 pieces of 'Perugia White' china accented with fruits and flowers, gilt trim and marked on underside. Pieces include 1 oval serving platter (16"L x 12"W); 1 teapot (9.75"L x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD GINORI CHINA SETRichard Ginori scenic Pittoria china set with (12) cups & (12) saucers, (12) bowls, (12) bread plates, (12) dinner plates, serving platters, and gravy boat.See Sold Price
3 days LeftHans AuctionNew and unused Richard Ginori Dinner Plate Deep Dish Made in Italy Blue Rose£250
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsGrand Rapids & Indiana Railway The Fishing Line Railroad China Oval Platter Plate 13 3/4"$70
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage - Antique Lot of Oval & Square Silver Plated Serving Dishes$1