Sold2021Carved Wood Horse Heads, Made in Spain, 11"hCarved Wood Horse Heads, Made in Spain, 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF A CARVED WOODEN FIGURE AND A WOODEN CLOCKThe lot includes a hand-carved wood head on a cubic stand with hair made of copper spirals and a mantel clock from a natural piece of wood on an oval stand. Dimensions: Head: H: 11 1/2 in. L: 10 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Modernist Carved Wood Horse SculptureModernist abstract horse head sculpture hand carved in wood. Mounted to gloss black lacquered custom wood base (felt stamped AUSTRIA). Good condition with patina. 11.5" H including base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Benalu Wood Animal SculpturesCarved wood animal figures including double horse heads, double rams heads, and elephant busts. Sizes range from 4"h x 4.75"w x 8"d to 10.5"h x 12"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED WOOD POLYCHROME CAROUSEL STYLE HORSECarved wood prancing horse, appearing as a carousel horse without hole for mounting rod, polychrome finish with a hound head carved at the saddle, lacking tail, 43"h 39"w, 11"d *Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAULE, IVORY COAST, AFRICAN POLYCHROME CARVED WOODBAULE, IVORY COAST, AFRICAN POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD MASK H 16.5" W 11" D 6" Goli culture. with black and white face paint, circular head. Custom made metal stand and plinth. Provenance: Estate of JackSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Carved Wood and Brass Figural InkwellPossibly Swiss, depicting a stable with horse head, dog and bucket in brass, hay pile moves to display the inkwell. unmarked. H: 7 3/4, W: 11 1/2 inches. Shipping weight 3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Horse Head Wood Carving, PlaqueSmall horse head wall plaque, carved from beech tree wood. Made by an artisan in the Ukraine. 4" H X 3" W X 3/4" thick. Carved out hole in backside for hanging.See Sold Price
Sold2021Canes & Stand Dollhouse MiniaturesNice assortment of hand made canes with various hardwoods, cane with hand carved horse head 3 1/8"L, brass stand 1.75"H, wood handled umbrellaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese polychrome wood carved horsePair Chinese polychrome wood carved horse, 11.3"H, 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Carved Wood Wagons Children's ToysEarly 20thC. Including a wagon with two calf skin horses. Together with a carved wood outhouse and horse toy. 11"h x 24"w By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForesSee Sold Price
Sold201519TH C. INDIAN COLONIAL CABINETCarved wood with horse head posts Dimensions: H 32" x W 33" x D 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese antique wood carved Buddha headChinese antique polychrome wood carved Buddha head, 11.3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wood Horse Head, 12'', $14.00 S&HCarved Wood Horse Head, 12'', $14.00 S&HSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD HEAD OF A SAINTEUROPEAN ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD HEAD OF A SAINT, H 11 1/2", PROBABLY PORTUGUESE:Carved head of a bald man with a full beard, eyes averted down, hand painted features on a layer of white, probably gesso,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Horse Head SculptureCarved wood horse head sculpture, unsigned, 19-1/2" h, losses & repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese cast iron and wood Buddha bustlate 19th/early 20th century; carved wood shoulders with mounted cast iron head, 11 in. H.; From the Estate of Charles E. Scarlett, Jr., contents of Whitehall, a National Historic Landmark, Annapolis,See Sold Price
Sold2024Polychrome Wood Horse HeadLot 185 Polychrome Wood Horse Head carved wood horse head with polychrome and gilt decoration 19 x 5 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF ROMWEBER VIKING CARVED WOOD BAR STOOLSCarved wood back with horse head finials. Large hammered tacks. Dimensions: H 39" x W 19" x D 19" SH 30.25" Condition: Rubbing and losses to legs, some splits to leather.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED MARBLE & WOOD HORSE HEAD BOOKENDSCARVED MARBLE AND CARVED WOOD HORSE HEAD BOOKENDS, LARGEST APPROXIMATELY 6 IN X 3 IN X 9 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wood Carousel Horse HeadLate 19th/early 20th C. Some losses 20"h x 9"w x 20"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Peter G. TerianSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wood Head of a Crying SaintPainted hair and eyebrows, resin eyes and wax tears. Condition as shown. 11.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oceanic Carved Wood HeadOceanic Carved Wood Head , Sepik River, Papua New Guinea, h. 8 3/4 in., on acrylic base, overall h. 11 inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Wood Sconce Witco Candle Holders Spanish Horse Shoe Arrowhead Wood Hanging Wall Art Castle$80
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet of Two African Vintage Carved Wood Milk Stools Hehe Gogo People Tanzania 11" H$90
20 hrs LeftAGOPBAntique Wood Carved Carousel Horse, stripped, gessoed and painted white, 35" h 35"L.$75(2 bids)