Sold2021GOOD OLD STENCILED BACK COUNTRY ROCKING CHAIR, GREATGOOD OLD STENCILED BACK COUNTRY ROCKING CHAIR, GREAT PATINA, STRYCTURALLY SOUND, FROM HUDSON VALLEY FARMHOUSE.See Sold Price
Sold2017PA Windsor Butterfly-back Rocking Chair.Pennsylvania Windsor Butterfly-back Rocking Chair. 30-1/2"h. overall. Condition: Good, old refinish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Childs Rocking ChairsA Hitchcock style black lacquer rocker with stenciled back, and a country style mini rocker. Condition: Mini rocker has repairs where legs meet seat. Black chair measures 27 x 19 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pennsylvania Windsor Child's Raked-Back Rocking Chair.Pennsylvania Windsor Child's Raked-Back Rocking Chair. 27-1/2"h. Condition: Good with wear, old but not original paint.See Sold Price
Sold2015New England Windsor Rocking Chair.New England Comb and Sack Back Windsor Rocking Chair. Old black surface. Seat height 16"h.; 42"h. overall. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Wooden Rocking Chair19th Century spindle back rocking chair, black painted with stenciled designs to crest. In overall good condition consistent with age and use. Measures approximately 41" high, 24-1/2" wide and 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Old gilt stenciled and grain painted rocking chairOld gilt stenciled and grain painted rocking chair, 19th c., American, spindle back, 43.5"h x 22.5"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Country Victorian Rocking ChairAntique country Victorian rocking chair w/caned seat & back (possibly recaned), scrolled handgrips, stretcher base, refinished, 40¼” back height x 17½” seat height * old spliced repair visible oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Country Victorian Rocking ChairAntique country Victorian rocking chair w/caned seat & back, scrolled handgrips, stretcher base, refinished, 41 1/8” back height x 16” seat height * old spliced repairs visible where arms join bacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Country ladder-back chair in old black paint with green pin stripping, early 19th century.Country ladder-back chair in old black paint with green pin stripping, early 19th century. Also appears to retain original rush seat. The rush seat and chair are with normal use wear and overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF EARLY WINDSOR CHAIRS IN OLD BLACK PAINT. ca. 1790-1810.PAIR OF EARLY WINDSOR CHAIRS IN OLD BLACK PAINT. ca. 1790-1810.Pair of Early Windsor Hoop Back Side Chairs in great old paint with great patina. Solid chairs with good shaped seats, turned splayed bamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Hickory Rocking Chair with Woven Back & Seat, Adirondack or Country Farm HouseOld Hickory Rocking Chair with Woven Back & Seat, Adirondack or Country Farm House. Handsome rocker has seat and back made of flat woven reed. Perfect for watching the world go by from the porch of yoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Sheraton hand painted country chairs withSet of 6 Sheraton hand painted country chairs with stenciled fruit on back crest, other stencils on vertical splat - pin striping on seat and legs. All with minor use wear and in very good condition aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rustic Amish rocking chair with slat seat and back.A rustic Amish rocking chair with slat seat and back.Very good condition. Mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF FOUR COUNTRY LADDER BACK CHAIRS IN ORIGINAL PAINT.SET OF FOUR COUNTRY LADDER BACK CHAIRS IN ORIGINAL PAINT.Nicely worn original Red paint in untouched condition. Great old patina. Three chairs appear to have original splint seats. 15.5” seat heSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of 4 Sheraton grain painted chairs with hand painted and stenciled backs decorated with fruitA set of 4 Sheraton grain painted chairs with hand painted and stenciled backs decorated with fruit and flowers, early to mid 19th century. All rush seats in good condition, one chair with extensive wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH MAHOGANY COUNTRY CHIPPENDALE RIBBON-BACKMAHOGANY COUNTRY CHIPPENDALE RIBBON-BACK SIDE CHAIR ribbon back above the slip seat, raised on straight legs, stenciled on the bottom "Made in England". Retains an old refinished surface with warm colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive child's double silhouette rocking horsePrimitive child's double silhouette rocking horse chair, in old paint. Some use wear and over paint, but good condition, circa 1850. 37"L x 18 3/4"W x 17 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023A sack-back Windsor chair in old green paint, 19th century. Good condition. Measures 24"W x 24"D xA sack-back Windsor chair in old green paint, 19th century. Good condition. Measures 24"W x 24"D x 35 1/4" x 17" seat height. Provenance: From a NJ collector, downsizing and moving to smaller quartersSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR OF OLD PINE COUNTRY BENCHES FROM OLD SCHOOL INPR OF OLD PINE COUNTRY BENCHES FROM OLD SCHOOL IN WESTCHESTER COUNTY, GREAT OLD PATINA, MEASURE 74" LONG, 14" DEEP, BACKS ARE 32" HIGH, SOME OLD AGE CRACKS AND WEAR, GOOD LOOKING PR OF BENCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rustic cast iron twig garden chair with arms, 19thRustic cast iron twig garden chair with arms, 19th century, old green paint, very good condition. Size 21"W x 30"H to top of back.See Sold Price
Sold2021An American sack-back Windsor chair in old black paintAn American sack-back Windsor chair in old black paint with gold highlights (paint likely from the late 19th century with good use wear on the shaped arms), 18th century. The top center of crest railSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bow back Windsor chair in old black paint over originalBow back Windsor chair in old black paint over original green, having a saddle seat and 7 spindles. Very good condition.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Bentwood Accent Dining Chairs with Brass Tips by Bruno Weil for Thonet - Pair$550
6 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Bentwood Accent Dining Chairs by Bruno Weil for Thonet - Set of 4$1,600
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Dost Wood Base Accent Chair By Puik Newly Upholstery in a High End Boucle$750