Sold2022Primitive child's double silhouette rocking horsePrimitive child's double silhouette rocking horse chair, in old paint. Some use wear and over paint, but good condition, circa 1850. 37"L x 18 3/4"W x 17 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Primitive Child's Rocking HorseThis cool antique rocking horse is entirely hand crafted. Hand carved face with leather ears and glass eyes with leather tack. Body appears to be burlap and comes with steel and leather stirrups. RockSee Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Child's Rocking Horse12" wide X 39-1/2" deep X 22-1/2" high. Has wear and areas of paint loss. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2021PRIMITIVE FOLK ART WOODEN CHILD'S ROCKING HORSEPrimitive Folk Art wooden child's rocking horse, 20th c., rough-hewn boards, carved features, on large rocker rails, approx 35"h, 41"w, 25"d **Provenance: A fine Santa Fe, New Mexico estate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Childs Primitive Wooden rocking horseGreat painted rocking horse. Detailed painted horses on either side of a child sized wooden seat. Solid condition with just minor paint loss and ware. 32 in long x 13 x 17. Writing on bottom indicatesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Small Vintage Miniature Houses & RoomsThree vintage tiny rooms signed Jane's Hobby Shop loaded with accessories, school room 4"W, General Store & Colonial kitchen attached to table, primitive house with child on rocking horse 4.75"W, WestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of American primitive pineLot of American primitive pine: dropside pine table with heart cut out 32"h x 48"l x 14" with leaves down, 29" with leaves up, child's rocking horse 24"h x 12"d and pine blanket rack with heart cut ouSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Folk Art Carved Shoo-fly Rocking HorseAntique American primitive folk art hand-carved painted wood childs Shoo-Fly rocker rocking horse. Early 1900s. Interior red velvet pillow seat with painted horse panels. Dimensions: L: 33 1/2 in., H:See Sold Price
Sold2024PAINT DECORATED CHILD'S ROCKING HORSEDOUBLE HEADS WITH SALMON PAINTED ROCKERS AND SEAT. BLUE UPHOLSTERY WITH TACKING. 14" X 35" X 12 1/2". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefullySee Sold Price
Sold2020Child's Rocking Horse 33 1/2"H, 38" x 14 1/2"Child's Rocking Horse 33 1/2"H, 38" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Child's Rocking Horse 30"H, 43" x 14"Early Child's Rocking Horse 30"H, 43" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Painted Child's Rocking Horse 32"H, 55 1/2" xEarly Painted Child's Rocking Horse 32"H, 55 1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Child's Rocking Horse 27 1/4"H, 33 3/4" x 13"Child's Rocking Horse 27 1/4"H, 33 3/4" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016Child's Rocking Horse 30 1/2"H, 36"L, 14"WChild's Rocking Horse 30 1/2"H, 36"L, 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Child's Rocking Horse 25"H x 46"L x 11"WEarly Child's Rocking Horse 25"H x 46"L x 11"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY CHILD'S ROCKING HORSE IN OLD PAINT, IN AS FOUNDEARLY CHILD'S ROCKING HORSE IN OLD PAINT, IN AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION, MISSING MANE AND TAIL, MEASURES 42 1/2" BASE FRONT TO BACK, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Child's Rocking Horse 31"H, 34"L, 13 1/2"WEarly Child's Rocking Horse 31"H, 34"L, 13 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Child's Rocking Horse 20 1/4"H, 43"L, 10 1/2"WEarly Child's Rocking Horse 20 1/4"H, 43"L, 10 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSTIC FOLK ART CARVED WOOD CHILD'S ROCKING HORSERustic wood child's rocking horse, carved body, with remnants of polychrome paint, rising on rockers, approx 34.5"h, 47.25"l, 18"w Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th C. New England Child's Rocking Horse 41 1/4"H, 73"L, 15"WEarly 19th C. New England Child's Rocking Horse 41 1/4"H, 73"L, 15"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Child's Rocking Horse 28"H, 37 1/2" x 13"Early Child's Rocking Horse 28"H, 37 1/2" x 13"See Sold Price
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Monica Apartment "Aux Buttes Chaumont Jouets" Print Studio Made Reproduction (A)$250
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Monica Apartment "Aux Buttes Chaumont Jouets" Print Studio Made Reproduction (E)$250
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Monica Apartment "Aux Buttes Chaumont Jouets" Print Studio Made Reproduction (D)$250
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Monica Apartment "Aux Buttes Chaumont Jouets" Print Studio Made Reproduction (C)$250
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | Monica Apartment "Aux Buttes Chaumont Jouets" Print Studio Made Reproduction (B)$250
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Kid Jumping over Buffalo & Horse Inspired Bronze Statue by Remington - 16.5" x 10"$550