Sold2021MAJOLICA? LONGCHAMP FLORAL VASE-LARGELARGE PLANTER/VASE WITH IRIS'S MULTI PASTEL COLORS. SOME OF THE PETALS HAVE CHIPS, CRACK VISIBLE INSIDE VASE. MEASURES APPROX. 11 BY 8 INCHES. AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Majolica 15" Floral Vases ESTATE PAIRTwo large, striking glazed Art Nouveau majolica vases with exquisite high relief decoration of apples, grapes, pink poppies and other flora. Vivid teal bodies with an additional palette of green, robiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Longchamp Majolica VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Longchamp majolica vases. Features applied floral motifs and verdant leaves. Each are marked with an impressed:"Longchamp" as well as an "AR" red faience stamp. Finished in a maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Soft Paste Pottery Majolica VasesMirrored pair of large Majolica soft paste pottery vases. Floral against a green background. English or French? Measure 21 in. tall x 8 in. wide x 5.5 in. across base. Weigh 20 lbs. Damage to many floSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE COBALT AND GREEN MAJOLICA VASE, FOLIATE ANDLARGE COBALT AND GREEN MAJOLICA VASE, FOLIATE AND FLORAL DESIGNS, 3 LEGS, UNMARKED, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 14.5"H X 8.5"W, SKU546.03 P20See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. George Jones & Sons Azalea Large VaseAntique 19th Century George Jones and Son Azalea Large Floral Motiff Flower Vase or an Umbrella walking Stick or Cane Stand Holder English Flow Blue with Gold Tint Faience Majolica Chinese Motif DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Majolica VaseLarge French Majolica Double Handeled Vase Urn with Floral Design signed on bottom plese refer to pohotos ceramic pottery italian italy france ? 14" in Tall in Good Condition Out of New York City EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Continental Majolica Swan PlantersEach depicting a swan planter seated in front of a tall flaired floral vase. Signed on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ridgways Assam Aesthetic PitcherRidgway Assam Aesthetic Pitcher having floral decoration, together with a St. Peter Graz, Austria Majolica Art Pottery Strawberry Bowl, Mercer Pottery large vase, porcelain epergne/vase horn, small glSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Majolica Handle VaseDESCRIPTION: A large majolica vase features a white ground hue with yellow trim, embellished with multicolored floral patterns and flanked by double yellow handles. Completed in a gloss glaze finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CONTINENTAL MAJOLICA VASELARGE CONTINENTAL MAJOLICA VASE: Red glazed Baluster vase, having a raised scrolling design. Hand-painted Gold Butterflies & Bird flying amongst floral & foliate. Blue glazed interior & underside. ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Ernest Sanglan (B. 19th C.) Majolica Vase On StandDESCRIPTION: Antique majolica vase by Ernest Sanglan adorned with large applied floral designs against a blue glazed body and mounted on three winged lions atop a tripod stand finished with an open-woSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ITALIAN MAJOLICA GLAZED CERAMIC FLOOR VASEA large Italian Majolica glazed ceramic floor vase. The globular shaped vase with a fluted mouth. The exterior of the vase is adorned with polychrome hand enameled medallions, floral, and foliage motiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pair of Italian Painted Porcelain VasesMid-20th century, modeled in baluster-form with floral decoration, in the taste of antique faience majolica. Marked to base. [19 1/4 x 11 1/2 diam. inches]. Cracks and crackling to glaze, some accretiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Majolica Trumpet Vases, Mollica FamilyPair of two (2) large Italian Majolica tin-glazed earthenware trumpet form vases decorated by the Mollica Family. The bodies depict idyllic pastoral landscape scenes and have applied vine and floral dSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc French Majolica Floral Vase Set3pc French Majolica Floral Vase Set - 10.5 in tall x 5 x 5 and 6 in tall x 10 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of French Majolica Floral VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching majolica vases, each featuring a scalloped lip and polychrome floral and foliage applications. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 8.75-9" W: 6.5-6.75" L: 6.5-7See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Majolica Floral VasesPair of French majolica crackle glazed vases with applied 3-d floral decoration. Measures 5"W x 7"H. Condition report: Good condition, minor chips to flower petals, please examine all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Majolica Floral VasesPair of majolica floral vases. [8 1/2" x 17 1/4" H].See Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN CHINESE TIANQIUPING FLORAL VASE138183 PORCELAIN CHINESE TIANQIUPING FLORAL VASE Large floral patterned Chinese Tianqiuping 'celestial sphere' vase. Size: 22 x 13 in Condition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Jones & Sons Majolica Floral Centerpiece VaseGeorge Jones & Sons Majolica Floral Centerpiece Vase Modeled as an upright white lotus blossom centered by overlapping green lily pads, with affixed GJ cartouche. Height 8 1/8 inches, width 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Mid Century "Majolica" Pink Floral Large Dinner PlatesItalian Mid Century "Majolica" Pink Floral Large Dinner Plates 8 Plates 1 H x 13 W x 13 D The live auction begins at 11 AM EST Sunday, March 17th. Full condition reports are available beforSee Sold Price
Sold2019AUSTRIAN ART NOUVEAU MAJOLICA POTTERY FLORAL VASEAntique Austrian Art Nouveau majolica pottery vase having a floral design. Measures approx. 10 1/4" height (26cm).See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery, A Large Floral Vase, Decorated by Matthew A. Daly$950(2 bids)
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Large Chinese Vase Oriental Oriental Floral Porcelain Glazed$1,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1930 Art Pottery Vellum Floral Blue Ceramic Vase 6181D Lincoln$700