Sold2021Very Fine Rock Crystal Temple Jar7 1/2 High X 6 1/2 Wide; Top Opening Is 3 3/8. Vajra Finial In Tact. Semi Precious Stones Appear To Have Been Properly Glued For Extra Stability At Some Point. One Stone Missing In Lid. See Photo Of CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Rock Crystal Covered JarFine detail gilt metal filigree with semi precious stones and silver bottom and inside lid, measures 5" x 4". Estimate $1,000 - $2,000 Starting Bid $500See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Rock Crystal w/ Semi Precious Stones JarRock crystal covered jar decorated in gold finish filigree with semi precious stones measuring 5" x 4". Estimate $900 - $1,500 Starting Bid $600See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Qing Rock Crystal Covered UrnDESCRIPTION: Chinese carved rock crystal covered urn. Traditional flattened ovoid shape. Decorated with dragons and lions. Qing Dynasty. MEASUREMENTS: 10-1/2" x 7-1/2". CONDITION: Minor light refractiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mt. Washington Royal Flemish 11" Covered Temple JarA museum piece here, folks! The best of the best. This lovely is in the Royal Flemish decoration with florals abounding on it of wild roses. Complete with original lid, this temple jar measures a whopSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Carved Rock Crystal Covered Urn 5-3/8A Chinese Carved Rock Crystal Covered Urn5-3/8 h x 2-3/4 w x 2-1/8 d inches (13.7 x 7.0 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN COVERED TEMPLE JAR,CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN COVERED TEMPLE JARLate 19th CenturyIn the Hawthorne pattern. Domed cover with onion-form knop.Height 17". Provenance:Private Boston-area Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Decorated Chinese Rock Crystal Covered BowlHeavy gold filigree with semi precious stones, measures 7" x 4 1/2". Estimate $1,200 - $1,800 Starting Bid $300See Sold Price
Sold2019Rock Crystal Covered BoxRock Crystal Covered Box Two animals with bifurcated tails Dimension: 2 3/4"(7cm) side length.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Carved Rock Crystal Covered Vase Height 7A Chinese Carved Rock Crystal Covered Vase 19TH/20TH CENTURY of compressed form with high shoulders, carved in relief to depict a zoological mask flanked by flanges, with a conforming lid, and raisedSee Sold Price
Sold20221906 Liberty & Co sterling & crystal covered jar1906 Liberty & Co sterling & crystal covered jar, Lid: 1.4 oztLargest diameter: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Covered Temple JarChinese Blue and White Porcelain Covered Temple Jar, decorated with foo lions on body of vessel, as well as a foo lion finial on lid Height 25 in. Width 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Covered Temple JarChinese Blue and White Porcelain Covered Temple Jar, decorated with mountainous river landscape, bird and scrolls Height 19 in. Diameter 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE WHITE PÂTE-SUR-PÂTE ON LIGHT CELADON PORCELAIN COVERED TEMPLE JAR Height 21.5".CHINESE WHITE PÂTE-SUR-PÂTE ON LIGHT CELADON PORCELAIN COVERED TEMPLE JARPeony and rockery decoration.Height 21.5". Provenance:Romanov Gallery, Brookline, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rock Crystal Jar/ Lamp19th c Chinese green rock crystal jar/ lamp, converted to a lamp on the 1940's,brass & carved wooden base, chip on lid, rock crystal estimated ht with lid 9", overall ht without shade 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Amethyst Rock Crystal Covered BottleLarge amethyst rock crystal covered bottle, decorated with figures. [5 1/2" H x 5" W]. No apparent sharp edges; not standing safely.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN COVERED TEMPLE JAR Late 19th Century Jar height 18".CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN COVERED TEMPLE JARLate 19th CenturyLotus, vine and shou decoration. Once mounted as a table lamp. Lid and wood base both affixed to body.Jar height 18". ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN COVERED TEMPLE JARChinese famille rose covered porcelain temple urn, on stand, the domed lid surmounted by a bright gilded foo lion, baluster form jar having a gold ground heavily decorated with polychrome flowers andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baccarat Crystal Covered JarLarge Baccarat Crystal Harcourt Missouri Covered Candy Jar. Signed. Good condition. Measures 5-3/4" H x 5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Yellow dec. Oriental covered temple jar on base.Yellow decorated Oriental covered temple jar on teakwood base. 22" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20233pc Vintage Glass and Crystal Covered JarsIncludes 1 Waterford crystal condiment jar, and 2 matching glass candy jars. Waterford: 3"W x 4.75"H. 1 glass jar: 4"W x 5.5"H. Issued: 20th century Manufacturer: Waterford Country of Origin: IrelandSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ANTIQUE ART DECO FACETED GRADUATED ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE$70(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS TRIPLE STRAND NECKLACE ROSE QUARTZ PEARLS ROCK CRYSTAL$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ANTIQUE ART DECO ERA FACETED NATURAL TESTED ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE$90(1 bid)
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCFrench 18th century bronze mounted rock crystal perfume flask / bottle$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAntique Silver, Gold and Diamond Heart Pendant and Rock Crystal and Diamond Heart Pendant with Chain$600
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesRichards & Hartley Canary Vaseline Covered Jar Richards & Hartley Flint Glass Co. Tarentum,$70(5 bids)