Sold2017L & JG Stickley six-light hanging light fixture /L & JG Stickley, six-light hanging light fixture / chandelier, Fayetteville, NY, copper, frosted glass, unsigned, 23.5"dia x 36"h Provenance: The Estate of Louise Stickley (wife of Leopold Stickley),See Sold Price
Sold2021The Handel Lamp Co. 4-light hanging light fixtureThe Handel Lamp Co. four-light hanging light fixture / chandelier, #5213 Meriden, Connecticut hammered copper, painted slag glass one shade with Handel tag overall: 19"sq x 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Tiered Sarus Mobile Hanging Light by David WeeksDesigner/Artist/Manufacturer:David Weeks Country of Origin & Materials & Finishes: USA, plated steel and aluminum, polished nickel finished frame and black satin shades Additional Information: The SarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japonesque Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Amber Glass Hanging Light c1910Japonesque Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Amber Glass Hanging Light c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Original amber glass in perfect condition. 30"h overall. Lantern 16"h x 13.25" x 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX) Set of (4) Hanging Light FixturesIsaac Maxwell (San Antonio, TX), pair of matching hanging light pendants, having copper body, punched accents, brass medallions The spectacle of intricately patterned silhouette lighting is a distincSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Leslie (active 20th/21st century), A hanging light sculpture, late 20th/early 21st centuryWilliam Leslie (active 20th/21st century)A hanging light sculpture, late 20th/early 21st centurySigned and possibly dated: William Leslie / PS 450 / 3/20The single-light lamp housed in a laminated papSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Art Nouveau, Hanging Light FixtureAmerican Art Nouveau hanging light fixture patinated bronze, clear mica unsigned 6 1/2"sq x 25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaumont Mood (San Antonio, TX) Hanging Light PendantVintage perforated ceramic pendant light pendant by acclaimed San Antonio maker Beaumont Mood, having carved accents, polychrome glazing 14"h x 15"w x 15"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unique - Brooklyn, NY Leaded Glass Hanging Light c1910Unique Art Glass - Brooklyn, NY - leaded glass hanging circular globe light c1910. Unsigned. Several cracked panes, overall excellent condition. 12"d x 30"h overall. Spend $5000 or more at this auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeadedGlass Hanging Light, having bronze supports and trim, with Cypriot glass, diameter 20 inches.Leaded Glass Hanging Light, having bronze supports and trim, with Cypriot glass, diameter 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herter Brothers Style Hanging Light FixtureAesthetic movement motif square hanging light attributed to Herter Brothers, bronze frame with stylized animal head finials, floral and geometric designs. Top has birds and butterflies paint decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST; META MEMPHIS Hanging lightFRANZ WEST (1947 - 2012) META MEMPHIS Hanging lamp, Austria, 1989 Welded iron chain, two sockets Unmarked 50" x 74" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Massimo Vignelli for Venini hanging lightMassimo Vignelli (1931-2014) for Venini hanging light Murano, Italy, 1960s blown glass 15"dia x 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Light Brass and Glass Hexagonal Hanging LightFour Light Brass and Glass Hexagonal Hanging Light Having brass gallery Approx. height 27 inches and chain, diameter 12 inches Provenance: Property from a private collection designed by Cullman & KravSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique Hanging Light FixtureRene Lalique "Charmes" Frosted Crystal Hanging Light Fixture with Pendants. Signed R. Lalique. Measures 5-1/2" x 13-1/2". Condition: Has a chip to the rim otherwise good condition. Estimate: $3000.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Rococo style gilt brass hanging light fixturemid-19th century; hexagonal brass frame with glass panels and three-light candle fixture, 22 in. H., 12 in. W.; From the Estate of Charles E. Scarlett, Jr., contents of Whitehall, a National HistoricSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lalique "Seville" glass hanging light fixtureA Lalique "Seville" glass hanging light fixtureLate 20th centuryEtched to each panel: Lalique ® France [post-1978]Designed 1947 by Marc Lalique (1900-1977), the single-light fixture comprising 8 moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaumont Mood (San Antonio, TX) Hanging Light PendantVintage perforated ceramic pendant light pendant by acclaimed San Antonio maker Beaumont Mood, having carved accents, polychrome glazing 14"h x 15"w x 15"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Hanging Light FixtureArts & Crafts hanging light fixture with pierce cut heart decoration and green art glass shades; in the style of Stickley; from the Kenneth Dukoff CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beaumont Mood (San Antonio, TX) Hanging Light PendantVintage perforated ceramic pendant light pendant by acclaimed San Antonio maker Beaumont Mood, having carved accents, polychrome glazing 14"h x 15"w x 15"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum floral hanging light fixtureDaum floral hanging light fixture Nancy, France cameo glass, iron, bronze signed in cameo hanging: 16 5/8"dia x 26 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marius Sabino Art Deco Pendant Hanging LightMolded frosted glass six light fixture with geometric designs and star shaped nickled bronze ceiling plate, designed by Marius Sabino(Italian, 1873-1961) 19 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Figural Bronze Hanging Light ChandelierLarge Figural Bronze Hanging Light Chandelier having three patinated bronze flying putti, figural arms holding two lights each approximate height 38 inches, width 30 inches Condition: very good, one sSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUSTRIAN HANGING LIGHT FIXTURE CIRCA 1910An Austrian hanging light fixture having glass rods and opaline glass pendants circa 1910. Ht: 39" Wd: 12"See Sold Price
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Period Hammered Copper & Clear Leaded Glass Cutout Hanging Light c1910$500
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignPrairie School Arts & Crafts Brass & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910$1,500
14 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Period Austrian Chunk Glass Spherical Hanging Light c1910$700
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Patinated Metal Hanging Light with Quezal "Pulled Feather" Shade$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Period Brass & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910$500
14 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Hammered Copper, Brass & Mica Hanging Light c1910$500
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Hammered Iron & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910$400
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Hammered Brass & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910$400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarlo Nason, 'Polpo' - 'LS 134' hanging light, c. 1965 (design)€2,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHIngo Maurer and Team, 'Max Mover' hanging light, 2000 (design)€800