Sold2021JAZZ BAND PAINTING SIGNED "MILLER".American, late 20th century. Oil on canvas, illegible signature with "12-1219" lower right. Brass strip frame, 48.25"h. 60"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019African American JAZZ BAND Club Painting, E.J.African-American Jazz band club painting, signed by the artist, E.J. (lower left). Oil on canvas. Dimensions: canvas: 22 in. x 28 in.. Condition: good original estate condition. Provenance: private esSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Turner (1944-2001) "Jazz Band"Andrew Turner (African American, 1944-2001) "Jazz Band", acrylic painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 14.5'' x 19.5'', 37 x 50 cm (sight); 16.75'' x 21.75'', 43 x 55 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Modernist Expressionist Painting, Jazz BandLarge Jazz Band Modernist Expressionist Painting 1984, Signed Lower Right. Frame Measures 46 Inches H X 58 L. Written On Reverse.See Sold Price
2022Jazz Trio Oil Painting SignedJazz Trio Oil on Board Painting Signed illegibly Lower Left Depicts a Jazz Band Trio Performing for a Dancing Crowd Metal Board Aluminum ? Unique Style 22" L 18" H 12" L 8.5" H Artwork is in Overall GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wonderful O/B Painting of a Jazz Band Signed SobossekFrame 41 5/8" x 21 5/8" image sight: 33.5" x 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023T. TALTAVULL (20TH C.) W/C NEW ORLEANS JAZZ BANDFramed watercolor painting on paper, "Preservation Hall," signed lower right T. Taltavull (New Orleans, Louisiana, 20th c.), dated [19]80, sight: approx 18"h, 24"w, overall: 24.25"h, 30"w, 8.25lbs StaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Meiersdorff 1934-1994 Modern Jazz WC PaintingLeo Meiersdorff (American, 1934-1994). Signed original watercolor on paper painting. A New Orleans four piece jazz band painted in the modernist style. Artist signature lower right. Work Size: 19.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Sottung (1927 - 1999) "Jazz Music Legends"George Sottung (American, 1927 - 1999) "Jazz Music Legends Band" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, "Punch Miller", by Noel Rockmore, oil on masoPainting, "Punch Miller", by Noel Rockmore, oil on Masonite showing Jazz musician Punch Miller playing the trumpet, signed Rockmore, painting is 13.75" by 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021AN AMERICAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS JAZZ BY SMETHAn American 20th century original oil painting on canvas depicting a jazz band playing the trumpet, the drums, the guitar. Framed. Signed by the artist, S Smeth, lower right. Dimensions: Frame size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor of jazz Band Signed Touzet.A Watercolor painting of jazz musicians in Preservation Hall in New Orleans by Touzet. It is Signed in the lower left, and Dated "01" for 2001. The Painting is in excellent condition. It is matted witSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Robert Willer (American, 20th C.)John Robert Willer (American, 20th C.) mixed media painting of a crowded Ballroom as a jazz band plays on the left hand side. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 24 x 34 in. Patrons and Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Hilda Pucher Mohle MorrisHilda Pucher Mohle Morris (American, 1902-1994), Jazz and Blues Band, oil on masonite, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 53"h x 40.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024James P Kerr b.1953 Dixie Land Jazz Band PaintingJames P. Kerr (American, born 1953). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Spoty Oty Jazz Band." An post-impressionist style work, depicting a group of New Orleans style African American musiciSee Sold Price
Sold2018African American Urban Jazz Band PaintingAfrican American impressionist jazz street band oil painting. Oil on canvas board. Circa 1960s. Dimensions: 29.75" x 19.75". Condition: good original estate condition, no repairs. Provenance: New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950)Paul Douglas Wegner, American (Born 1950) Bronze Sculpture "Jazz Band" Signed and Numbered 32/175. Overall measures 33-3/4" x 28-1/4" x 20". Provenance: The Orianne Collins Collection. A large portionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (20TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Jazz Band. Signed lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 37.5" high x 48.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. Cohen "Musicians"Framed oil on canvas depicting a jazz band. Signed verso on stretcher. Dimensions: Art: 8" H x 10" W; Frame: 14" H x 16"&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021CURTIS JERE 1991, Signed Metal Wall Sculpture Jazz BandCURTIS JERE 1991, Signed Metal Wall Sculpture Jazz Band. Signed and Dated. Well listed Artist. Size: 28 x 39 size. ASKart: Curtis Jere (1910 - 2008) was active/lived in California / China. Curtis JereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ken Touzet. Watercolor, Preservation HallKen Touzet (New Orleans, 20th Century). Watercolor on paper, Preservation Hall jazz band. Signed lower right and dated 1986. Framed. Mat opening: 11 x 8-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Tempera Painting Signed Gerhard MillerFramed Tempera Art signed Gerhard C.F. Miller. Titled "Yellow Lady Slippers". Approx. 21.25"H x 23.25"W. Mat has some age marks. Painting has not been examined outside of frame. Photos are consideredSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY OIL PAINTING SIGNED "R. MILLER"Approaching Cloud Bank, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in silver painted box frame, OS: 25" x 19", SS: 23 1/4" x 17 1/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMimi Miller ‘Hidden Passage’ Original Signed Painting – 36x40$250
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsWalter M. Cade III (B. 1936) Antique American Jazz Portrait Bassoon Player Original Oil Painting$50(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsIsabelle Lazarus Miller (Born 1907) American, Impressionist Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftMichael's GalleryHardie Gramatky (Impressionist - Landscape) Signed Original Watercolor/Gouage$1,200