Sold2024Persian Karajah Rug, 6' x 5'Persian Karajah Wool Rug. 5' 11" L x 4' 7" W. Provenance: From a New York City collection. Keywords: Carpets, Textiles, Central medallion, Red ground, Interior decorSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAMADAN PERSIAN HAND WOVEN WOOL CARPETHAMADAN PERSIAN HAND WOVEN WOOL CARPET W 3'7" L 5'3":Circa 1950. Ivory field, navy border. Thick pile.See Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN DERGAZINE WOOL CARPET, W 5' 11", L 4'PERSIAN DERGAZINE WOOL CARPET, W 5' 11", L 4' A Persian Dergazine wool rug. Having a crimson field and three geometric medallion borders. Ends terminate with fringe on overcast selvages.See Sold Price
Sold2016PERSIAN KERMAN WOOL CARPET C. 1975-1985PERSIAN KERMAN WOOL CARPET, C. 1975-1985, W 11' 5", L 14' 6":Central medallion with celadon green open field and ivory primary border.See Sold Price
Sold2017KERMAN PERSIAN WOOL CARPET CIRCA 1920KERMAN PERSIAN WOOL CARPET, CIRCA 1920, W 11' 9", L 19' 7":Imperial Kerman having ivory field, rose border. Closed field with multiple flower motif. Central lantern forms. Hand woven, all wool. From aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Isfahan Handwoven Wool Rug, W 8' 7'' L 11' 5''Persian Isfahan Handwoven Wool Rug, W 8' 7'' L 11' 5'' | Red ground with scrolling leaf and floral design black, blue and green accents. Provenance: Property of a distinguished Lathrup Village, MI estSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Sarouk Handwoven Wool Rug, Ca. 1910-1920s, W 8' 7'' L 11' 5''Persian Sarouk Handwoven Wool Rug, Ca. 1910-1920s, W 8' 7'' L 11' 5'' | Sarouk design having a red field with dense floral designs and vases. Navy and beige outer borders. Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Hamadan Handwoven Wool Rug, W 5' 3'' L 7' 11''Persian Hamadan Handwoven Wool Rug, W 5' 3'' L 7' 11'' | Having a red field with dense floral patterns. Navy central medallion and brackets. Navy and red outer borders.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND-TIED PERSIAN BIJAR RUG, 11'7.5" X 8'11.75"Hand-tied Persian Bijar wool rug, approx 11'7.5"l, 8'11.75"w Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Tabriz Silk Carpet 8' 7" x 11' 5"Persian Tabriz silk carpet with floral blossom motif, red ground with accents of purple and green. 8' 7" W x 11' 5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND-TIED PERSIAN MASHAD RUG, 12'11 X 9'7.5"Hand-tied Persian Mashad rug, approx 12'11"l, 9'7.5"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2015KARISTAN KERMAN PATTERN CARPETKARISTAN, KERMAN PATTERN CARPET, W 11'5", L 15':All wool circa 1970. with fringe: 11'5" x 16'7". Ivory field, all over floral pattern. Machine made. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Mehraban Rug, 5' 11" x 3' 3.5"Persian Mehraban Wool Rug, with fringe to both ends. 5' 11" L x 3' 3.5" W. Keywords: Textile, Polychrome, Decorative Arts, Area rug, Decor, Carpet, Central medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Persian Heriz Carpet 9'5" x 12 feetLarge Handmade Persian Heriz Rug in Floral and Geometrical Motif Wool Dimensions Approx: 9 ft 5" W x 11 ft 9" L in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Persian Heriz Carpet 9'5" x 11'9"Large Handmade Persian Heriz Rug in Floral and Geometrical Motif Wool Dimensions Approx: 9'ft 5"W x 11'ft 9"L In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND KNOTTED WOOL PERSIAN HAMADAN RUG 11 X 8Hand knotted wool Persian Hamadan rug, having an all over floral design on a red field, with a Herati border on a navy ground. Approx. l. 10' 8", w. 7' 5".See Sold Price
Sold20247' 7" x 10' 11" Persian Heriz RugPersian Heriz Rug Dimensions: W x L 91 x 131 Color: Red Weave: Hand Knotted Material: Wool Provence: Heriz Country: Mashad, Iran Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20247' 5" x 10' 11" Persian Tabriz RugPersian Tabriz Rug Dimensions: W x L 89 x 131 Color: Red Weave: Hand Knotted Material: Wool Provence: Tabriz Country: Iran Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017HEREZ PERSIAN WOOL CARPETHEREZ PERSIAN WOOL CARPET, W 9' 11", L 13' 9":Navy border; red, tan and green center.See Sold Price
2017PAKISTAN KASHAN WOOL CARPETPAKISTAN KASHAN WOOL CARPET, W 11' 10", L 18' 3":Having an ivory field, central medallion with floral and leaf designs and designs in shades of blue, brown, burgundy and green.See Sold Price
Sold2016PERSIAN TABRIZ HAND WOVEN WOOL CARPETPERSIAN TABRIZ HAND WOVEN WOOL CARPET W 11'3'' L 14'3''.:Navy and Brown.See Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN HAMADAN WOOL CARPET, W 10' 10", L 7' 8"PERSIAN HAMADAN WOOL CARPET, W 10' 10", L 7' 8" A hand-woven Persian Hamadan wool carpet. Shows no use. Circa From a Bloomfield Hills mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2022PERSIAN KERMAN WOOL RUNNER, C. 2000, W 2' 7", L 10' 5"PERSIAN KERMAN WOOL RUNNER, C. 2000, W 2' 7", L 10' 5" Boasting a palette of ivory, coral, and sage tones.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large, Heavy Late 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver (8,260g) Six-Pieces Tea Set$12,000