Sold2021Art Deco Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle BraceletMarbleized brown butterscotch bakelite bangle bracelet with a string Art Deco influenced design. Warm aged patina. Tests / tested positive for bakelite. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six (6) Bakelite S Scroll Carved BangleSix (6) Early Bakelite Art Deco carved bangle bracelets. All having similiar "S" scroll type carving. Cherry red, green, brown and butterscotch. Dimensions: 2 3/4" to 3 1/2" and 2 1/2" inner diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016French ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench ARt Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady andFrench Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet with lady and jewelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late Art Deco, Bakelite bangle braceletLate Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelet Of faux buckle design; 1930s Base metal Inner circ 7 in; Gross weight 16.7 dwts Provenance: Estate of Nicole Emmerich TewelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle BraceletVintage Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. Is approx 2 3/4" x 1 1/2" x 2 3/4" and it weighs 0.12lb. Is in a good, vintage condition with some signs of light wear on the outside. Please see the imSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsFourteen (14) Vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangle bracelets. Laminate, Dot, Laminate greens, blues, butterscotch etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelets collection (22)Collection of 22 bangle bracelets from the 1920s- 1930s. Mostly bakelite, some being celluloid or cinnabar. Three deco bracelets with rhinestones. Condition: very good nicely kept and wearable, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bakelite Bangle BraceletsPair of Art Deco era 1930's Bakelite bangle bracelets. Beautiful vintage orange & green colors as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022Butterscotch & Red Bakelite Art Deco Hinged BangleHinged Art Deco bakelite bangle bracelet. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. Measures 9 1/2 in. in length. x 1 in. wide. Inner circumference 6 1/2 in. Inside diameter 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Three (3) Art Deco Bakelite Dangling Charm BanglesThree (3) vintage Art Deco Bakelite bangles bracelets with dangling geometric charms. Black and Green Bakelite with assorted colored charms. Note: One charm is missing from green bracelet. 1 1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, W. GermanyArt Deco Blue Bakelite Wide Bangle Bracelet, made in Western Germany. Nice Art Deco lines decoration. Size: 3 in. diameter , 1 1/8 in. wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Pc) Art Deco Diamond and Bakelite Bangle BraceletsDESCRIPTION: A group of five Art Deco bangle bracelets composed of a bakelite foundation featuring a silver setting with a series of inset diamonds decorating the body. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bakelite Lucite Acrylic Bangle BraceletsEstate collection lot of a total of 6 ladies bangle bracelets. The 3 yellow butterscotch bangles tested positive for bakelite with simichrome polish. The 3 faceted bracelets are plastic / acrylic. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet Marbled Brown Yellow Squared 8"Vintage Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet Marbled Brown Yellow Squared 8" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Bakelite Black and Clear Rhinestones Bangle Bracelet 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.Art Deco Bakelite Black and Clear Rhinestones Bangle Bracelet 3 1/2 in. x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ART DECO RED BAKELITE BRACELETART DECO RED BAKELITE BRACELET - RED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELET WITH METAL DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Regency & Estate JewelryEarly circa 1930 - 1940's Regency signed rhinestone and pearl necklace and brooch, Art Deco extra long flapper style pink hue glass necklace, brooches, pins, black Bakelite bangle bracelet and more.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Bakelite Green Yellow Art Deco Bangle BraceletsOne features carved flowers, one with a yellow marbleized appearance against a green ground and one is two toned in manner. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Three Bakelite BraceletsThree saucer-shaped bakelite bangle bracelets: butterscotch, marbled green, and marbled brown, inside circumference from approximately 7 1/2 to 7 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of marbled, laminated, two-tone Bakelite bangle bracelets: chocolate brown with butterscotch,Pair of marbled, laminated, two-tone Bakelite bangle bracelets: chocolate brown with butterscotch, and creamed spinach with apple green. 3"Diam. x 5/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three (3) Vintage Bakelite BraceletsVintage Bakelite Bracelets, Art Deco apple juice Bakelite and green buckle stretchy bracelet and green bangles. As seen in photograph preview.See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Pair of Rare Antique Art-Deco Sterling Silver & Paste Hingeless Bangle Bracelets$650
Jun 25JC Auctions(2) Bangle Bakelite Marbled Green Bracelet & Navy Blue Bakelite Earrings w Lt Blue Rhinestones$50
Featured5 days LeftJasper521.20ct Natural Fancy Color Diamonds Bangle Bracelet 14kt Gold Mod Deco Prime$2,800