Sold2021Chinese Ming wood carved deityChinese Ming wood carved deity, original trace of sutra still in compartment, 15.7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ming wood carved deity, c1600ADImportant Chinese Ming wood carved deity, c1600AD, crack on back, missing weapon in right hand, 24.8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese early Ming dynasty large wood carved DeityA highly important Chinese early Ming dynasty large wood carved deity, paint worn, partial wood decay on lower back, c1400AD, from Pasadena Estate, CA, 39.7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 17th/18th c. wood carved deityChinese 17th/18th century wood carved deity (Ming dynasty), paint loss, 7.4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19C. MING DYNASTY CARVED WOOD DEITY 9.5"ANTIQUE 19C. MING DYNASTY CARVED WOOD DEITY-9.5" H X 4" D-PRE OWNED CONDITION, SEE PHOTOSJR GLRY 07/25See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese antique large wood carved deityImportant Chinese antique large wood carved deity, possible early Ming dynasty, c1400AD, 32.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese antique wood carved deityChinese antique wood carved deity with calligraphy on back, possible Ming dynasty, 10.7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese painted wood GuanyinAntique Chinese painted wood Guanyin, Late Ming/early Qing Dynasty (likely 17th c.), polychrome painted carved wood, depicting the deity seated majestically, with arms meeting under elaborately decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming or earlier painted wood sculpture on 19th c. standAn important Chinese Ming or earlier painted wood sculpture of deity (13.7"H) rest on 19th century painted wood carved stand (8.7"x11.2"x6.2"), crack on deity, c1500 or earlierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt & Lacquered Wood GuanyinChinese Gilt & Lacquered Wood Guanyin Ming/Qing Dynasty, 17th through 19th Century. The deity in meditation seated atop a lotus base, with individually carved petals, she wears a crown and is dressedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yuan/Ming Dynasty Carving Kwan YinYuan/Ming Dynasty Carving Kwan Yin. The benevolent deity seated on her Lotus throne holding the sacred pearl. Carved wood with polychrome pigment over gesso. Square cut out in back holding blue fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2023A very large Chinese carved and polychromed wood figure of "Shi Hou Guanyin" 大型獅A very large Chinese carved and polychromed wood figure of "Shi Hou Guanyin" 大型獅吼觀音雕塑 In Ming dynasty style, the graceful crowned deity in elegaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE MING WOOD CARVED OFFICIAL STATUEChinese, Ming dynasty, a wood carved statue of an official seated on a pedestal holding a ritual baton. H. 30 cm (11 3/4 in.) Provenance: From a Hong Kong family's private collection, immigrated to CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Wood Carved Deity StatueChinese Wood Carved Deity Statue. Height: 25.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Wood Carved Deity StatueChinese Wood Carved Deity Statue. Height: 25.25"See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Carved Wood Ming Style Horseshoe Back Chair$1
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Tripod Censer, Liding, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或更$500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Life-Size Chinese Carved and Painted Wood Figure of a Guardian, Ming Dynasty (1368-1644)$3,500