Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed (Stefanie Von) Trauttweiller, 24"Oil on Canvas signed (Stefanie Von) Trauttweiller, 24" x 30", "Floral Still Life".See Sold Price
Sold2016Angela Von Neuman oilAngela Von Neuman (American 20th c.)- Bullfight- oil on canvas, signed Angela Von Neuman lower right. 24 x 43''See Sold Price
Sold2016Angela Von Neuman oilAngela Von Neuman (American 20th c.)- Two Women and Baby Under Tent- oil on canvas, signed Von Neuman lower right. 38 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2019Christian von Schneidau (1893-1976 Los Angeles, CA)Trees and fence in a landscape, 1914 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: C. von Schneidau 24" H x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig von Hofmann - FruhlingLot 43 Ludwig von Hofmann German (1861-1945) Fruhling oil on canvas signed verso 24 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2020CASPAR VON RETH (1858 - 1913): DOGS1903 oil on canvas signed and dated upper right Condition: loss to frame edge 17 1/2 x 20 inches canvas; 24 1/4 x 26 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Von Wicht, (American, 1888-1970), Cave, 1960John Von Wicht (American, 1888-1970) Cave, 1960 oil on canvas signed V. Wicht (lower right), signed, dated and titled (on stretcher) 22 x 24 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL HENRY VON AHRENS (Canadian, 1863-1936)To the Open Oil on canvas Signed lower left Size: 24.25 x 20 in. Provenance: Paintings of Carl Ahrens from the Collection of M.S. Mercer, Esq. Gallery of the Public Reference Library, 17-24 October 19See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN VON SCHNEIDAU (1893 - 1976): MORRO BAY HILLSoil on canvas; signed lower right; titled and signed verso; Condition: craquelure; 20 x 24 inches; 28 x 31 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christian von Schneidau (1893-1976 Los Angeles, CA)''Minerva Wooley'', portrait of a young girl, signed lower left. C. von Schneidau, signed again, titled and numbered verso: P 728, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 18'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Oil on Canvas River LandscapeA nicely framed oil on canvas painting depicting an Adirondack river landscape, signed illegibly lower right. [Frame: 24" H x 42" W]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von LangenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav William Von Schlegell (1884 - 1950). Audrey.Oil on canvas, 28 x 20 inches, signed lower right. Framed, 32 x 24 inches. Signed and titled on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023THEMISTOKLES VON ECKENBRECHER GERMAN LANDSCAPEKarl Paul Themistokles von Eckenbrecher (1842-1921) Oil on canvas German landscape painting with waterfall. Signed lower right and dated 1919. Measures approximately 18 5/8" x 13" and 24" X 18 1/2" w/See Sold Price
Sold2020WILHELM VON GEGERFELT OIL ON CANVAS, HARBOR SCENEWILHELM VON GEGERFELT (SWEDISH, 1844–1920), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", HARBOR SCENE Signed lower right; Dutch harbor scene with rowboats and figures; stretcher bar size, 24.25" x 36.5"; giltSee Sold Price
Sold2016IVAN PAVLOVIC KARATYGIN (RUSSIAN 1818- ) OIL ON CANVASSigned in Cyrillic lower right, canvas measures 24.75 x 19.25, frame measures 32.5 x 27 inches. Karatygin is referenced in Thieme-Becker's "Allgemeines Lexikon der Bildenden Künstler von der AntikeSee Sold Price
Sold2017John von Wicht (American/German, 1888-1970) "EarlyJohn von Wicht (American/German, 1888-1970) "Early Spring". Signed lower right, V. Wicht. Signed and titled on reverse. Oil on canvas. 24" x 31". A Private Upstate New York Institution.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH ROBERT VON LANGER (Germany, 1783-1846), Interior scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29"JOSEPH ROBERT VON LANGERGermany, 1783-1846Interior scene. Signed lower left "R v Langer".Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29" x 25". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29" x 25". Artist: VONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Feodor Von Luerzer, Moose on the River Bank, oil on canvasFEODOR VON LUERZER (Austrian/American 1851-1913), "Moose on the River Bank," 1907, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 16 inches); signed and dated lower right. Condition: Surface diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federick Von Luerzer "Moose on the Bank" oil on canvasFEODOR VON LUERZER (Austrian / American 1851-1913) "Moose on the River Bank" Oil on canvas. 24 x 16 inches; Frame: 30 x 22 inches. Signed and dated lower right: F V Luerzer 1907.See Sold Price
Sold2021Laura Peternellie von Pappelendam(American, 1883-1974) Under the Shade of the Tree, signed lower left "Laura van Pappelendam", various labels verso, oil on canvas, 24-1/2 x 24-1/4 in.; period Newcomb-Macklin carved gilt wood frame, 2See Sold Price
Sold2018VON STEIN CALLENFELS, Wilhelmina. Oil on Canvas.Floral Still Life. Signed lower left. From a Clarke Auction Storage. - Dimensions: 24.5" high x 18.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late FallCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall oil on canvas signed Von Hassler (lower edge) 12 x 16 inches Provenance: Zaplin Lampert Gallery, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Green Shaw (New York 1892 - 1974) Oil / Canvas,Item Overview Description: Charles Green Shaw (New York 1892 - 1974) Oil / Canvas, Signed. Dimensions: 24 by 24 inches, 27 by 27 inches with frame. Medium: oil on canvas. Condition Report: Great overaSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisP.H. Jen (Philippe Vereenooghe) (1972), oil on canvas Untitled, signed and dated ?24€2,400
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Signed Mountain River Valley Large Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,500(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Modernist Abstract Seascape Signed Original Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Japanese American Mid Century Modern Abstract Geometric Hard Edge Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)