Sold2021Waltham 18kt. Pocket Watch46.5mm Hunter case, inside case stamped "Palais Royal, Mexico, 18K, 166376; A.W.C.Co., 18K", serial #13694802, circa 1904, 15 jewels, size 12s, 87 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Waltham 18Kt Gold Pocket WatchVintage Waltham 18Kt Yellow Gold Pocket 19 Jewels Watch. #11067324. Monogrammed on back.See Sold Price
Sold202218kt Gold Waltham Pocket Watchunable to get the back off - tested 18kt gold - winds and runsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Waltham 18Kt. Yellow Gold Chronometro Victoria Man's Pocket Watch, the hunter's case withAntique Waltham 18Kt. Yellow Gold Chronometro Victoria Man's Pocket Watch, the hunter's case with engraved monogram on front and mounted with a diamond on the back, the case marked Fogel 18K, serial #See Sold Price
Sold201618kt Gold Waltham Ladies Pocketwatch18kt gold ladies pocket watch monogrammed MP for Mary Pierce, size is 1 1/4" weight overall is 27.7 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gentleman's 18K YG Pocket WatchGentleman's YG Pocket Watch, 18kt 1903's Waltham: 48mm diameter, total weighs 32 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold202318kt Yellow Gold Waltham Pocket Watch In a Red Pouch18kt Yellow Gold Waltham Pocket Watch In a Red Pouch Grade A.M. W Co., model 1872, estimated production April 1886 - June 1886, total production 9,540, size 16s, serial #2634986, 15 jewel movement, leSee Sold Price
Sold201718kt. Gold Waltham Ps Bartlett Pocket Watch18kt Gold Hunter Case, 18 Size, 11 Jewel Non Running Movement, Weighs 131 Grams with MovementSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEWELRY. Men's Pocket Watch Grouping.Includes a 14kt white gold Waltham monogrammed pocket watch - A.W.W. Co., Waltham Mass. movement, 17 jewels. Accompanied by an 18kt white gold Touchon & Co. pocket watch - with gold owl import stamp fSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEWELRY. Assorted Gold Grouping.Includes a Waltham 14kt gold open face pocket watch - A.W.W. Co, Waltham, Mass. Riverside movement, 19 Jewels, no. 23064068; a ladies 18kt gold and blue enamel open face pocket watch with diamond acceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Designer Antique 14k Yellow Gold Waltham Pocket WatchDesigner signed Waltham pocket watch number 17492 with ornately carved 14k yellow gold nature themed casing. The pocket watch is in working condition, the movement serial number is 10767194. The watchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waltham Pocket Watch with 14kt Yellow Gold Case and ChainWaltham Pocket Watch with 14kt Yellow Gold Case and Chain Winds, sets and ticks at time of listing. Numbered 16146034, PS Bartlett, grade 630, circa 1907, size 16s, 17-jewels, hunting movement configuSee Sold Price
Sold202014KT GOLD WALTHAM POCKET WATCH W/ 14KT GOLD CHAINWATCH WEIGHS APPROX. 150 GRAMS--CHAIN WEIGHS APPROX. 37 GRAMS--P.S. BARTLETT WORKS--MARKED RUBEN MARTIN ON DIAL--CASE #836125--LARGE HUNTER CASE--UNKNOWN WORKING ORDERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elgin National Watch Co. 18kt. Pocket Watch53mm hunter case, inside case stamped "Warranted 18K U.S. Assay, A17443", serial #1592564, 13 jewels, size 16s,ÿcirca 1885, 147 grams Provenance: A Virginia CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023WALTHAM POCKET WATCHGold Filled Waltham Open Face Riverside Pocket Watch, model 1894, circa 1900, sn 7312974, 19-jewels, purple enamel over engine turned face, with subsidiary seconds dial, Keystone case # 6705220, 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold202114k Waltham pocket watch.A Waltham 14k gold case pocket watch. W.M Ellery, Waltham, Mass. Serial Number: 2330856. 11 Jewels.Nickel movement finish and lever setting. Comes with 14" chain. 3 1/4". Approx, 134.7g.See Sold Price
Sold20241884 Waltham Pocket Watch in 14-Karat Gold Hunter Case, A Masterpiece of Historic CraftsmanshipA Timeless Elegance - 1884 Waltham Pocket Watch in 14-Karat Gold Hunter Case, A Masterpiece of Historic CraftsmanshipWe are proud to present an exquisite antique pocket watch from the American WalthamSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE 14KT GOLD ANTIQUE WALTHAM POCKET WATCHIn very good condition. Measures 2" in diameter. Total weight 114.5 grams. Shipping U.S. $20 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2024Waltham Pocket WatchWaltham 18s, "Appleton Tracy", mod. 1857 K.W. Silver #5991 c. 1856See Sold Price
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Waltham Pocket Watch with Watch Fob Jackknife, Gold Filled$35(2 bids)
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Waltham Ornate Pocket Watch 14K Yellow Gold, 1900-1910, 35 mm, 38.8 Gram$3,200