Sold2023(2) ARCHITECTURAL STAINED & LEADED GLASS WINDOWS(lot of 2) Architectural stained and leaded glass window panels, polychrome flame book matched design at one side, surmounted by repeating pattern, with foliated medallion, and yellow accents, groundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Figural Stained Glass Window PanelsDescription: This lot includes 2 artist made leaded stained glass window panel. 20th century in age. Condition: Surface wear associated with age and use, otherwise in overall good condition, there doeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Early 20th c. English leaded glass windows(2) Early 20th century English leaded glass window panels with roundels, (1) 29.5"l x 9.5"w; (1) 28.25"l x 12.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Architectural Leaded Glass Window Panels, Glass 17 1/4 x 17 1/4 x 17 1/4", Frames 22 7/8 x 23 Architectural Leaded Glass Window Panels, Glass 17 1/4 x 17 1/4 x 17 1/4", Frames 22 7/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Stained and Clear Leaded Glass Window PanelsA Pair of Stained and Clear Leaded Glass Window Panels, Early 20th Century. Each window in the original oak frame. Dimensions: Dimensions overall 29 1/2 x 61in; depth 2 1/2in. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvaged Leaded Glass Window PanelsSalvaged leaded glass windows (2). Clear glass with accent yellow corner squares. Some cracked and a 1.5" x .25" missing piece. 43.75"h x 10.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fruit Tree Leaded Glass Window PanelNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Sight: 34" high x 19-1/4" wide. Overall with frame: 37" high x 22-1/2" wide. Some wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leaded Glass Window Panel, glass 37 1/2" x 15 3/4".Leaded Glass Window Panel, glass 37 1/2" x 15 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE LEADED GLASS WINDOW PANELFLORAL DECORATION WITH SLAG GLASS AND TEXTURED INSERTS. 44 1/2" X 17 3/4". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY – THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AND ONSITE AUCTION. THE ADDRESS WILL BE GIVEN AFTER THE AUCTION HAS ENDESee Sold Price
Sold2022Leaded Glass Window Panel with HeartOverall with frame 14-1/2" high x 20-1/2" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Lloyd Wright Style Leaded Glass Window PanelGlass 44" high X 15-1/2" wide. Overall with frame 50-1/2" high X 20-1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20242 part sliding leaded glass window, several broken panes in one panel, each window is 32" wide, 22"2 part sliding leaded glass window, several broken panes in one panel, each window is 32" wide, 22" talSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leaded Glass Window PanelVintage leaded glass panel height 58 in. x width 37 in. x depth 2.5 in. Note: Our stained glass is sold "where-is, as-is". Conditions are all commensurate with age. Vogt Auction makes no guaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leaded glass window panelWhite and green painted 9 light colored glass window panel, Red, pale green and frosted white. Wood is dry and paint is faded and flaking, glass is all good. 31" X 36 1/2" X 1 1/2".Keywords: DecorativSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Early 20th c. English leaded glass windowsNear pair of early 20th century English leaded glass window panels with roundels, (1) 29.25"h x 12.5"w (1) 29.5"h x 12.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Prairie Style Stained Glass Window PanelPrairie style stained leaded glass window panel, 24" x 18", in new frame, overall size 27 1/2" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Style Stained Glass Window PanelVictorian style stained leaded glass window panel, one small white panel cracked, 24" x 18", in new frame, overall size 27 1/2" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022WOOD WINDOW 2 PANELS WITH LEADED GLASS CIRCA 1900A wood window having two panels with leaded glass circa 1900. Ht: 59" Wd: 40" Dpth: 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Leaded Stain Glass Window PanelsPair of Leaded Stain Glass Window Panels . 29 1/2" x 30 1/2" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSISee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) 1902 MUNICH STYLE PAINTED GLASS CHURCH WINDOWSA pair of German leaded glass painted window panels. They are dated 1902 and are from Munich and Berlin Germany. They many be the work of Mayer and Zettler. They measure 11 1/2" x 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20222 PANEL LEADED AND PAINTED GLASS WINDOW C.1920A two panel leaded and painted glass window set in frame with transom circa 1920. Ht: 94.25" Wd: 58" Dpth: 4"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co. "The Good Shepherd" Window$30,000
11 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Large Floral Leaded Glass Panels, 68 1/2" x 22 1/2".CA$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Monumental American Leaded Glass Window with Winged Globe$2,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian$15,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Medallion Window, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$4,500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Arts & Crafts Leaded Glass & Oak Six-Panel Dressing Screen$600(1 bid)