Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Zwart (1862-1931), MEN WORKING ON A BEACHED BOAT,WILLEM DE ZWART (1862-1931), DUTCHMEN WORKING ON A BEACHED BOATWatercolour on board; signed in ink lower right.Sheet 11.8 ins x 17 ins; 30 cms x 43.2 cmsProvenance:With Mackenzie & Co., Toronto gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Aquinas Daly (b. 1937), A Beached SalmonThomas Aquinas Daly (b. 1937) A Beached Salmon signed "tAdaly" lower right watercolor, 9 by 13 3/4 in. titled on label on back Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
SoldKinichiro Ishikawa (Japanese, 1871-1945) Beached boats and a fisherman tending his net, KamakuraKinichiro Ishikawa (Japanese, 1871-1945) Beached boats and a fisherman tending his net, Kamakura signed and inscribed 'KIN-ISHIKAWA/KAMAKURA' (lower right) watercolour heightened with bodycolour 36.2See Sold Price
Sold2015Ernest Bouche (1823- ), "Beached Ship at Low Tide,"Ernest Bouche (1823- ), "Beached Ship at Low Tide," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed l.r., presented in a period gilt and gesso frame, H.- 35 3/4 in., W.- 21 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021"Beached" by David LazarusImpressionistic painting of a beached dory and boat, oil on canvas, signed lower right. David Lazarus, born 1952, 18 inches H x 24 inches W sight, 26.5 inches x 32.5 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parr, O/C Beached Trap Boats-Flyers ProvincetownJames Wingate Parr (American, 1923-1969) marina scene depicts beached trap boats in disrepair. Signed, dated 1965, titled "Trap Boats at Flyers" verso, at Flyers Marina/Boat Rentals in Provincetown, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Helmer, (American, 1922-1990), Barge Beached,Robert Helmer, (American, 1922-1990), Barge Beached, 1965, oil on masonite, signed and dated, 48" x 24" Provenance: Provenance: Orleans Gallery (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM BAPTISTE BAIRD (1847 - 1917): BEACHED BOATSoil on canvas; signed lower right; 13 1/8 x 18 1/4 inches; 16 1/4 x 21 3/8 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michele Lavalette Oil on Canvas "Beached Dory"Michele Lavalette (French 20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Beached Dory, signed and dated lower left Michele Lavalette 02/02, in carved wood frame French-born Lavalette lived and worked in Anguilla for deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wesley Webber (1841-1914), Shoreline with Beached Hulloil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a later gilt frame with linen liner. SS 15.75 x 25.75 in.; DOA 23 x 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore Tihansky, Monhegan Island, Skiff beachedTheodore Tihansky, Monhegan Island, Skiff beached. Theodore Tihansky received his formal art training at the Art Students League in New York City, Paier College of Art, and Lyme Academy of Fine Art inSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM P. ROGERS (Ireland, fl. 1842-1872), BeachedWILLIAM P. ROGERSIreland, fl. 1842-1872Beached sailboat. Signed lower right “W. Rogers”.Oil on board, 7.75” x 10.25”. Framed 14.5” x 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2021CAROL ANN KNAPP FLORIDA ARTIST BEACHED BOAT 6114098CAROL ANN KNAPP FLORIDA ARTIST BEACHED BOAT 6 Knapp, Carol Ann - Florida Artist. Acrylic on canvas- signed on reverse. Titled "Beached Boat #6". Measures 16x20 framed to overall size of 19x23. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIELUISE HUTCHINSON (Massachusetts, b. 1947), Beached dory., Oil on board, 12" x 16". Framed 17" xMARIELUISE HUTCHINSONMassachusetts, b. 1947Beached dory. Signed lower right "Marieluise".Oil on board, 12" x 16". Framed 17" x 21". Dimensions: Oil on board, 12" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017William Jackson,Coastal Scene W/ Beached SailboatsWilliam R. Jackson,Coastal Scene With Beached Sailboats. Signed and dated 1892 lower right. Sight size: 32 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN ARTHUR FRASER (Canada/New York, 1838-1898), Beached dory., Watercolor, 14" x 21" sight. FramedJOHN ARTHUR FRASERCanada/New York, 1838-1898Beached dory. Signed lower left "W. Fraser".Watercolor, 14" x 21" sight. Framed 24.75" x 32.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave BUCHET (1888-1963) 'The Effort' an art deco statue made of spelter. (L:26 x W:74 x H:39 cm)Gustave BUCHET (1888-1963) 'The Effort' an art deco statue made of spelter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel P Jackson (1830-1904) 'Salvaging The Wreck'. A framed watercolour of a beached sailing ship wSamuel P Jackson (1830-1904) 'Salvaging The Wreck'. A framed watercolour of a beached sailing ship with Dunstanburgh Castle, Northumberland in the background. 54 x 85cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES MCBEY Beached Ship Watercolor on PaperJAMES MCBEY Beached Ship Watercolor on Paper, signature to lower center reads James Mcbey, Tangier March 1951, subject a partially beached ship with many people on the shore, frame measures 27 1/2 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018French School Painting of Beached BoatsRaymond Quence (born 1932). Raymond Quence is active/lives in United States, France. Raymond Quence is known for landscape painting. French School Painting of Beached Boats. Signed lower left. Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Mitchell (British, d. 1904). Beached Sailing Ships.Watercolor on paper, signed "Alfred Mitchell" ll, identifying information on verso, sight size: 10 3/4 x 17 1/2 in. framed. Provenance: Property from the collection of Robert and Nancy Hall,See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Ernest, two landscapes, oil on canvas, Killarney, along with Beached, both signed W. Ernest, 16"W. Ernest, two landscapes, oil on canvas, Killarney, along with Beached, both signed W. Ernest, 16" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024Edmond Jordan, Oil on Board Painting Beached Sailboat, Laice Galeva 1993, Signed E JordanEdmond Jordan, Oil on Board Painting Beached Sailboat, Laice Galeva 1993, Signed E Jordan. ARTIST IS EDMOND JORDAN aka Ned Jordan who was known for NJ and Maine Coastal Seascapes. This oil on board paSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Louis XIII bleached oak 3 door sideboard with relief carvings of game$1,500
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsRELIEF CARVED BLEACHED MAHOGANY BLACK FOREST STYLE FULL SIZE HEADBOARD.$50
1 day LeftFlannery's Estate Services1961 NM 7 #405 Topps Lou Gehrig Benched After 2,130 games PSA$50(1 bid)