Sold2021(12) American Sterling Silver Fruit BowlsThis wonderful lot of bowls consist of 12 fruit bowls stamped on the bottom STERLING with no visible maker mark. Measure approx. .5" tall x 2.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Fruit BowlAn American sterling silver fruit bowl with repoussé and pierced chrysanthemum border. Marked sterling and for JE Caldwell. 2-1/2 in tall x 12 in diameter. Approx. 19.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20241950's Tiffany and Company Mid Century Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl Pattern 23648Tiffany and Company (American) mark used 1955-1965 Mid-Century Modern sterling, low footed fruit bowl, having an unadorned body. Appropriately marked with pattern "23648" Approx. h. 1.75", dia. 12" ToSee Sold Price
Sold2019(12) WHITING MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER BOWLS(lot of 12) American sterling silver bowls, c.1915-1916, Whiting Manufacturing Company, monogrammed, approx 5.5"diam; approx 31.02ozt total Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting "Bridal Rose" Sterling Silver Fruit BowlAmerican sterling silver fruit bowl, square form with scalloped rim and repousse rose and scroll decoration. 3"h x 11"w. 18.28 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Gorham Sterling Paul Revere Fruit BowlA large American sterling silver serving / fruit bowl by Gorham in the Revere pattern. Stylized 3-initial monogram. Measures 9" diameter, 4-5/8" high. Weighs 742 grams. CONDITION NOTE: light surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING CENTERPIECE BOWLAmerican Sterling Silver Centerpiece / Fruit Bowl by Mauser c. 1900. Repousse Florals and Scrolling Rim. No Monograms. Measures 9 1/2"x9 1/2"x3". Approximate Silver Weight 368 grams. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN STERLING FLUTED FRUIT BOWLVintage American Sterling Silver Fluted / Ribbed Footed Fruit Bowl. Measures 7-3/4"x7-3/4"x4". Dent to foot. Weight 220 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH STERLING FRUIT BOWL BY THE ATKIN BROTHERSENGLISH STERLING FRUIT BOWL BY THE ATKIN BROTHERS, C.1911, W 12 3/4'':A footed sterling silver fruit bowl or centerpiece; open-work of grape and leaf design about the rim. Markings include: maker's moSee Sold Price
Sold20221886 GORHAM AESTHETIC MOVEMENT STERLING BOWL19th Century Gorham American sterling silver aesthetic movement hand made fruit bowl with leaf handle and gold wash interior. Stamped on bottom with Gorham marks 515 and 1886 date mark. Measures 6" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 3) American sterling silver hollowware group(lot of 3) American sterling silver hollowware group, including a fruit bowl, having perforated borders, 9 1/2"dia., a small dish with a reticulated rim, together with another small dish, having a scrSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET 12 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER FRUIT SPOONS WITH VERMEIL BOWLS. - Wt. 6.8 troy oz.SET 12 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER FRUIT SPOONS WITH VERMEIL BOWLS. - Wt. 6.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Pc. Reed & Barton "Les Six Fleurs" Sterling Fruit Bowls12 Pc. Reed & Barton "Les Six Fleurs" Sterling Silver Fruit Bowls. Measures approx. - 1" high x 5 1/2" diameter. Total approx. weight - 42.22 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of American Sterling Silver Bowls and BasketsGroup of American Sterling Silver Bowls and Baskets Comprising two examples by Whiting and two examples by Gorham, length of longest 12 inches. Total approximately 46 ounces. •See Sold Price
Sold2017Loring Andrews, Cincinnati Sterling Fruit BowlAmerican, early 20th century. A large and exquisite repousse sterling silver fruit bowl or footed round form decorated with roses, strawberries, flowers, leaves, and grape bunches. Underside marked "SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dominick & Haff (American) Sterling Silver Bowl, Daisies Motif, Ca. 1920, H 2.25" Dia. 12" 20.96t ozDominick & Haff (American) Sterling Silver Bowl, Daisies Motif, Ca. 1920, H 2.25" Dia. 12" 20.96t oz | Offers an exquisite openwork border with summertime daisies in high relief. Bearing signature braSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Fruit BowlDominick & Haff sterling silver fruit bowl with reticulated scroll panels, high relief sunflower motif. Diameter - 12", Weight - 26.5oz. Genuine hallmarks on underside. Condition report: Good, no issuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Towle Louis XIV Sterling Silver Fruit BowlTowle Louis XIV sterling silver fruit bowl. Marked sterling, Louis XIV. Measures approx 6.75" tall, 12" in diameter. 784 grams sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2018Boardman Sterling Silver Fruit BowlHallmarked STERLING by BOARDMAN 1095. American, 20th Century, Art Deco Style. 27 OZT. 5" tall, 13.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl.Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver fruit bowl, 540/78-90. Chased floral decoration. 12 x 3 3/4 inches. 23.88 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Fruit BowlAmerican sterling silver scalloped bowl by Gorham, with 1926 date mark, retailed by E. Hertzberg Jewelry Co., San Antonio, Texas. 2.5"h x 9"w, and 19.03 oztSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesTiffany & Co. (American) 'Rat Tail' English Sterling Silver Flatware, Service for 12, 230.4t oz 218$2,750(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsD'Orleans by Towle Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl 10in Diameter 12.6 Troy Ounces$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl 15in Hand Pierced Engraved Fruit Flowers$10