Sold2022Boin-Taburet Gilt Silver & Glass Decanter Set, 11Maison Boin-Taburet (est. 1873) French gilt 950 silver and parcel gilt glass decanter set, consisting of four (4) decanters with their respective silver caddies and seven (7) small glasses, silver cadSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cased French Sterling Serving Set, c. 1900, with aCased French Sterling Serving Set, c. 1900, with a gilt silver rim cut glass bowl and a sterling handle ladle with a gilt bowl, in the original fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold202119C French Victorian Book Safe Decanter SetFrance,Late 19th Century Stack of four leather bound books opening to reveal five compartments with one decanter with gilt decoration and cut glass stopper and four diminutive tumblers. Safe 5 3/8" tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Cut Glass Tantalus Set 14 cordials 4 decantersLate 19th century French Tantalus Set, 14 cordial glasses and 4 decanters with gilt rims and decoration, housed in footed glass and bronze box with cut starburst design on all five glass sides, metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO BACCARAT: A LATE 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE AND GLASS TANTALUSATTRIBUTED TO BACCARAT: A LATE 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE AND GLASS TANTALUS or Cave a Liqueur, in the French Empire style, the cut crystal glass liquer set comprising three diamond cut decanters with fSee Sold Price
Sold2018BACCARAT DORE DOME CHEST DECANTER & CUP SETAn impressive 19th Century Baccarat French cut crystal decanter with stopper and shot glass set with impressived dome top footed chest form case mounted with gilt dore bronze frame and base. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C French Silver and Cut Glass Decanter19th century French cut glass decanter with silver mounts, 12 1/2" H. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via PayPal, cash, or bank wire transfer ONLY.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SILVER PLATE & CUT GLASS DECANTER SETENGLISH SILVER PLATE FRAME DECANTER SET WITH RAM HEADS & CARYTIDS WITH (3) CUT GLASS BOTTLES - 12" x 4" x 12" (2 BOTTLES HAVE LOSS)See Sold Price
Sold2017French Gilt Painted Glass Decanter SetFrench Gilt Painted Glass Decanter Set. With leather book box display - 5 1/4" high x 7 1/4" long. 1 decanter - 4 3/4" high, 4 shot glasses - 1 3/4" High.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Silver Gilt-Mounted Cut Glass Claret JugsPair of French Silver Gilt-Mounted Cut Glass Claret Jugs, late 19th c., Andre Aucoc, act. 1887-1911, 6 rue de la Paix, Paris, the 1st Standard mounts with husks, diaper-work and gadroon borders, flatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of antique French silver mounted glass decantersA pair of Antique French silver mounted cut glass decanter. Both with the French Mercury export silver hallmark "2" for .840 silver. Approximate measurements: 10 1/2"h x 4 1/2" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Mounted Cut Glass DecantersA Pair of French Gilt Bronze Mounted Cut Glass Decanters 19th Century Height 12 x width 6 7/8 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, Chicago, Illinois Michael L. Wilkie (1941-2021) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH GILT METAL-MOUNTED CUT GLASS VANITY SETunmarked, comprising two boxes and a pair of perfumes [4 pieces] Condition: the insets of the boxes loose in need of replacement Provenance: The Estate of Barron Hilton the perfumes: 7 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Baccarat Maison Boin-Taburet French Vermeil Silver Mounted Glass DecantersPair Maison Boin-Taburet French Vermeil Silver Mounted Gilt Glass Decanters, circa 1900. Clear glass decanters with gilt fluted decoration, polished pontils, glass attributed to Baccarat. With detachaSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Bronze and Cut Glass Garniture Setpossibly Baccarat, 19th century, comprising: large center bowl and pair of candlesticks, center bowl having mask, fleur de lis and floral decoration, lion paw feet, surmounted with large crystal diamoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Gilt Bronze and Cut Glass LampsA pair of French gilt bronze mounted cut clear glass decanters, now mounted as table lamps, mid 20th century, together with a Continental brass mounted etched clear glass table box. Dimensions: HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER. French & English Silver Mounted VanityBottles. Including a monogrammed (3) piece French silver mounted cut glass vanity bottle set with internal glass stoppers - all collars and caps stamped with a pictorial purity mark; pair of English sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French Gilt Silver and Etched Cut Glass FloralPair French gilt silver and cut glass ewers, 19th Century. Etched cut flowers to the exterior of the glass with diamond cut design to the base. The gilt silver mounts is monogrammed "D" with applied lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Baccarat gilt-decorated and etched glass toiletryFrench gilt-decorated and etched glass toiletry decanter set early 20th century, comprising three matching pairs; H8", 7" and 4 1/2" (6pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 800 Silver Decanter Bottle & Glass SetAntique Continental 800 Silver Cut Crystal Decanter & Glass Set. Galleried tray in silver plate and measures 13 x 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Moser Glass DecantersMoser Glass Decanters. engraved cut glass gold gilt decanter set. Dimensions: 9.75 inches x 4.5 inches x 3 inches Condition : Very Good Expand photos to see additional details. For more information orSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Gilt Decorated Glass Tantalus SetAntique French Gilt Decorated Glass Tantalus Set. Four decanter bottles, two sets of glasses, ormolu and wood stand. Glass is etched and gold decorated. Base of stand measures 10.25 x 8.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Gilt Metal Mounted Cut Glass Bowl and a SimilarA Gilt Metal Mounted Cut Glass Bowl and a Similar Decanter Set 20th Century Width of bowl 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large set of gilt decorated cut glass decanters and stemware. To include: 13 champagnes (7in high),Large set of gilt decorated cut glass decanters and stemware. To include: 13 champagnes (7in high), 9 cordials (4in), 12 cordials (4.5in), and 11 goblets (5.75in). Wear to gilt, especially on gobletsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company5pc Set Austrian Gilt sterling silver .935 and cut glass vanity set. c1900$160
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA SET OF TWO LATE 19TH CENTURY BOHEMIAN CUT, ETCHED AND FLASHED AMBER GLASS DECANTERS£180
19 hrs LeftJasper52Hermes Paris & Ravinet d’Enfert, a Rare French Silver-Gilt Smoking Set$8,500
14 hrs LeftSTAIRPair of Victorian Silver Mounted Cut Glass Thistle Form Decanters and Stoppers and a Tire Form$175(1 bid)
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Cartier Pair of French Sterling Silver and Ruby Art Glass Bird Decanters$200