Sold2021McGuire Family, Replica Hepplewhite Painted Standlabeled Jack McGuire, Isle La Motte, Vermont. 27 1/4" high, 16" wide, 16" deep. Staining to top, scuffing, use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024PA Country Hepplewhite Painted Mixed-Wood Stand.Pennsylvania Country Hepplewhite Painted Mixed-Wood Stand. Small size with rectangular plank top, beaded skirt with pegged construction and splayed tapered legs. Dark blue over red paint. 25"h. x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hepplewhite painted birch candle stand, circa 1800.Hepplewhite painted birch candle stand, circa 1800. Elongated octagonal top above a nicely turned shaft with delicate spider legs. Old brown surface with areas of typical wear. Height 28in. Top 19.75iSee Sold Price
Sold2024ONE DRAWER RD PAINTED HEPPLEWHITE STANDONE DRAWER RD PAINTED HEPPLEWHITE STAND, 16 X 16 X 28See Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTED HEPPLEWHITE STAND.American, first quarter 19th Century. Cherry and oak. Scrubbed top, base with tapered legs and worn gray-green paint. Pegged, square nail construction. Age split in top, paint loss and wear. 28.5"h. 1See Sold Price
Sold202018TH C RED PAINTED STAND18TH C RED PAINTED STAND, HEPPLEWHITE, TAPERED LEGS, SCRUB TOP, 18 X 19 X 28See Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTED HEPPLEWHITE WASH STAND.American, first quarter 19th Century. Pine. Dovetailed gallery back and lower drawer, top with two circular cut outs, lower shelf, tapered legs, pegged construction and original worn red finish. 31.75See Sold Price
Sold2018MACAU POLYCHROME GINGER JAR ON STANDLarge 20th c. Macau Polychromed Enamel Porcelain Ginger Jar on Wood Stand. Hand Painted Family Courtyard scene. Ruyi and Leiwen decorative rim and base. Each 9"x9"x16" when on stand 12 1/2" just gingeSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTED COUNTRY HEPPLEWHITE STAND.American, first quarter 19th Century. Birch with poplar secondary. Paneled sides, dovetailed drawer with applied beaded edges and slender tapered legs. Tan repaint with dark greed striping. Paint wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE FIGURAL DUCK FAMILY INKWELLAntique Victorian Double Inkwell Desk Stand. Figural Duck Family painted Spelter with Mother Duck and 2 Ducklings. Two original Cut Glass Inkwells in good condition, bottom of stand marked A.B. 55. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painted One Drawer Hepplewhite StandOne drawer Hepplewhite one drawer stand. Maple with original red paint. Dovetailed drawer with beaded lower drawer face. New England. Circa 1820. H 29-1/4" W 19-3/8" D 15-3/4". Condition: Excellent wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Country Hepplewhite Painted Hanging BoxesMid 19th century. Both having a very nice early painted surface throughout. Largest: W14" Sold from the collection of a Kiawah Island, SC family.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE POND BOATon blue painted stand h. 68 w. 74 d. 14 in. Provenance: items descended through an Old Greenwich, CT familySee Sold Price
Sold2023CHEF-AN-ETTE TIN RECIPE FILEVintage tin recipe file with original cards, in seven "volumes" on painted stand Inventory Code: 1K-280 Provenance: Part of over six-hundred Items consigned from an important Millwood, NY familySee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGIAN PAINTED URN STANDpainted table with a 3/4 top gallery and a shelf over single drawer in the middle h. 31-1/2 w. 13-1/2 d. 13-1/2 in. Provenance: Descent through the family of Thomas Yawkey, former owner Boston Red SocSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF BARBIE FAMILY: SKIPPER & KEN DOLLS, TAGGED CLOTHBrunette Skipper - with tagged clothing, wire stand. Painted brunette Ken - with tagged clothing. Black Barbie case. Condition: this lot is being sold AS IS.See Sold Price
Sold2020PORCELAINbulbous form with pomegranate mounts, mounted to a painted wooden stand h. 12 dia. 7-1/2 in. (vase) overall: h. 25-1/2 in. Provenance: Descent through the family of a late Greenwich, CT centenarian LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TRAYOf small size, on a painted fitted stand h. 8-3/8 w. 11-5/8 in. (tray only) overall: h. 17 x 14 x 10-3/4 in. (on stand)Provenance: Descent through a Harrison, NY family [In Situ Item] This item will nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique BRADLEY HUBBARD 1813 Cast Iron Plaquewith Stand back mounting and wall hanging hook as well. Rural Family kitchen painted scene. Property of a Scarsdale, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Carved & Painted Folk Art Whirligig20th century. Nicely carved and painted man in canoe with fans or paddles as arms, on stand. Nice painted surface. L16" H10 1/2" Sold from the collection of a Columbia, South Carolina family.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. AMERICAN PAINTED CHERRY ONE DRAWER STANDSquare overhanging top, over square tapering legs, single drawer h. 26-1/2 w. 18 d. 17-1/2 in. Provenance: By descent through the family of an important South Salem, NY collector [In Situ Item] This iSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. AMERICAN PAINTED CHERRY ONE DRAWER STANDSquare overhanging top, over square tapering legs, single drawer h. 26-1/2 w. 18 d. 17-1/2 in. Provenance: By descent through the family of an important South Salem, NY collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023After PHILIP GUSTON, 'The Visit', Oil on CanvasIn frame: 62.25" W x 72.25" H x 2" D This is a replication of Philip Guston's, The Visit. The family that had owned the original copy of 'The Visit' had this painted as a replica prior to selling theSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5) Ancient Greek decorative replicas, ex-museum(5) Ancient Greek decorative replicas, ex-museum, Incl. painted plaster models of Charioteer of Delphi statue (14"h on wood stand), two masks (larger: 9.5"h x 10.5"w), and two fresco paintings (largerSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Asian Inspired Ceramic Table Lamp w/ Painted Cranes & Fabric Shade. Tested, Works. See pi...$10
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Croquet Game Set. Painted stand, 6 Mallet, 4 Balls and 9 metal wickets.$30
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFranz Hermle FHS Ornate Vintage Boulle Style Clock w/Pedestal Stand$110(4 bids)