Sold2024Cameo Art Glass Seascape Ship Boat Vase After DaumArt Deco frosted rounded glass vase featuring a maritime nautical seascape. Depicts sailing vessels on calm waters against an orange ground with spots. Signed ~ bears a pseudo Daum Nancy mark. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andre (A.) Hunebelle Art Deco Glass Vase France FrenchThe lobed form displaying panes of floral geometric designs of alternating colorless and frosted glass, marked "A. Hunebelle," on side. 9" H. very slight flea bites to rim and another spot on one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Post Modern Italian Frosted Glass VasesAll measure 7.5" H x 4.5" DIA at top; all retain original sticker labels. This item is located at location A. Please see auction description for pick up details.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ULTIMA MIAMI ITALIAN ART GLASS VASE 13"VINTAGE ULTIMA MIAMI ITALIAN FROSTED GLASS VASE 13" -ULTIMA MIAMI-13" X 7" DIAMETER APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP102621See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Art Deco Frosted Glass Vase, by Andre HunebelleA French Art Deco Frosted Glass Vase, by Andre HunebelleThe rare deco vase with stylized flowers and leaves to side, geometric designs at neck, impressed A Huebelle to side of vase and stamped FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019R. Lalique Moissac Art Deco Frosted Glass VaseLalique Moissac, Art Deco glass vase. Frosted glass decorated over with a relief moulded, geometric leaf design. R. Lalique stamped on bottom. 5.25"H x 5.75"D. Condition report: Very good - small nickSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Frosted Glass VaseTall art deco frosted glass vase with a wheat pattern throughout. Measures approx. 10 1/2" tall x 7" wide. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. We are offering no contSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre D'Avesn Art Deco Frosted Glass VasePierre D'Avesn, Art Deco Frosted Layered Ruffles Glass Vase. Marked MADE IN FRANCE. Scratches on bottom from dispaly and use or in good condition with no chips or cracks. Measures 8-3/4" H x 8" W. ThiSee Sold Price
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesGreen Opal Art Deco Glass Vase in Ornate Silver-Plated Frame$40(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Italian Murano Carlo Moretti Glass Vase$300