Sold2022Simon sur le siecle de Louis XV, Emily BlackwellMémoires Complets et authentiques du Duc De Saint Simon sur le siècle de Louis XIV et la Régence, Volumes 3,6,8,11,13,16 and 17 dated 1873, Volume 12 dated 1874 along with Abraham Lincoln bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Antique Leather Bound French BooksLot of 3 Antique Leather Bound French Books, 1 is Le Nouveau Paris, 1 is LHistoire du Vieux et du nouveau Testament, 1 is Le Siecle de Louis XIV, each have surface wear, some pages loose, each measureSee Sold Price
Sold20181780 Moreau View of Place de la Concorde in Paris --Title/Content of Map: 1780 Moreau View of Place de la Concorde in Paris -- Vue de la Place Neuve a Paris [... de Louis XV le Bien Aimé] Date: 1780 c. Augsburg Cartographer: J Moreau Size: 10.8 x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956, Entretien de Fernand Leger avec Blaise Cendrars et Louis Carre sur le paysage dans l'oeuvre de Leger. Louis Carre, 1956, one of 750 copies with 6 coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, "sur le pas de la porte", Yvonne Cheffer-Delouis, oil on canvas, various figures on patioPainting, "sur le pas de la porte", Yvonne Cheffer-Delouis, oil on canvas, various figures on patio under tree, canvas is 23.5" by 36.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Tinted Folio Prints18th Century Tinted Folio Prints (6) items including 'Le Pallais electoral de Nymphenbourg' printed by JC Reidel, 'Vue de la Place Neuve de Louis XV' printed by Fredereic Leizett, 'View de lad Place dSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Gilt-Bronze and Rock Crystal ChandelierFrench Fin-de-Siecle Gilt-Bronze and Rock Crystal Twelve-Light Chandelier, fourth quarter 19th century, possibly Bagues, in the Louis XV style, the vasiform bronze frame set with gilt bronze candle cuSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Fin-de-Siecle Giltwood MirrorFrench Fin-de-Siecle Giltwood Mirror fourth quarter 19th century, in the Louis XV taste, the pierced rocaille-carved crest decorated with a bird and flowerheads, flanked by putti on each side, the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4) FRENCH HISTORICAL COSTUME ENGRAVINGS(lot of 4) Framed hand-colored engravings on paper, historical costumes from the reign of Louis XV, printed by Camus (fl. c.1810-1851), including: (1) "Hercule-Meriadec de Rohan, dit le Prince de RohaSee Sold Price
Sold20231738 Manuscript Signed King Louis XV PontchartrainBeautifully penned French manuscript "De Par le Roy la Majeste..", dated 1738. From the reign of Louis XV (1715-1774) and signed "Louis", countersigned by Jerome Phelypeaux, comte de Pontchartrain. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINTONDescription Français: MINTON Vase dans le goût de Louis Marc Emmanuel SOLON (1835 - 1913) à décor d'émaux bleus en pâte sur pâte; et dorures sur fond vert olive. L'avers présenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Louis XIV Numismatic Bookstwo copies of [Medailles sur du Les Principaux Evenements du Regne de Louis Le Grand], l'Aacademie Royale des Medailles & des Inscriptions, Paris: De L'Imprimerie Royale, 1702, one expertly rebound inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Louis XV, Manner of de la Tour, 19 C.Portrait of Louis XV, 'le bien-aime' possibly after an engraving of the portrait by Maurice Quentin de La Tour, 19 C., depicting the king in his coronation robes and dress armor, facing right, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. LAGRANGE. Leçons sur le calcul desLAGRANGE, Joseph-Louis. Leçons sur le calcul des Fonctions. In: Journal de l'Ecole Polytechnique, publié par le Conseil d'Instructions et Administration de cet Etablissement. XII Cahier. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)Louis PARRENS (1904-1993)Le Port de Lesconil Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à gauche et datée 197526 x 40 cm Encadrée sous verreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis-Abel BEFFROY DE REIGNY DIT LE COUSIN JACQUES - LeLouis-Abel BEFFROY DE REIGNY DIT LE COUSIN JACQUES - Les Lunes du Cousin Jacques. Premier [- 21] numéro & 23me [- 34me] numéro. Paris, Lesclapart, 1785-1787. 33 livraisons (sur 36) reliées enSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 18 C FRENCH ENGRAVINGS AFTER PIERRE DULINA lot of two albums. The first contains a series of 59 XVIII-century French engravings titled Le Sacre du Louis XV, the Coronation of Louis XV. Prints by Nicolas-Dauphin de Beauvais, 1687 to 1763, aftSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile,...HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile, comprenant tout ce qui s'est passe depuis la formation jusqu'a la dissolution de cette Colonie.... PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Sur Le DivanLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) Sur Le Divan dry-point and etching in colors on paper Signed in pencil Louis Icart lower right. Copyright 1925. by Le Graveurs Modernes 194 rue De Rivoli, Paris. NumberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Strachey-Senhouse-Fowles copy.- La Gorse (M. de)NO RESERVE Strachey-Senhouse-Fowles copy.- La Gorse (M. de) Souvenirs d'un homme de cour, ou Mémoires d'un ancien page; contenant des anecdotes secrètes sur Louis XV et ses ministres, 2 voSee Sold Price
Sold202317th Century Engravings of European FortressesFortresse De Vesting Van Retimo pg. 410 Blavet Ou Le Port-Louis Sur La Cot Meridionale De La Bretagne Copper Engravings on Paper Large 11 x 14.5 inches (plate) 6.25 x 5.25 inches (plate) (unframed) OvSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVIDescription Français: Table console d'époque LOUIS XVI en bois gris et doré, sur pattes fuselées et décorées de lauriers. Le plateau est en marbre et au cintrage accentuSee Sold Price
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled Ali de Tebelen,£300(1 bid)
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - LESZCZYNSKI Stanislas (1677 - 1766) - Autograph letter signed£800
May 16DuMouchellesAttributed to Claude-Etienne Michard (French, 1732-1794) Louis XV Period Hand Carved And Painted$100
17 hrs LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCROIX PROCESSIONNELLE DU XIVème (14e) SIECLE DE LOMBARDIE, Italie, réalisée sur une€7,000