2021Marc Chagall - Jacob's Procession to EgyptArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Jacob's Procession to Egypt Year: 1958 Dimensions: 21 1/4in. by 15 3/8in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE LANDSCAPE SCREEN PAINTING BY ZHANG DAQIAN(1899-1983)Painting: 139x167cmX2, All: 143x171cmX2See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED GUANYINA CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED GUANYIN modelled in foliate embellished robes. 29 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Oriental rug with geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 20th C.Full title: An Oriental rug with geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 20th C. Description: 667 x 280 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA TEAPOT ANDA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SATSUMA TEAPOT AND COVER painted with figures within landscapes. 12 cm x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FLAMBE GLAZED MEIPINGAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FLAMBE GLAZED MEIPING VASE with white lip and baluster body. 27 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed J Dubuffet, Modern Expressionism Painting On CanvasSigned J Dubuffet Modern Expressionism Painting On Canvas. Approx Painting: 17 x 15 inches.SEE PHOTOS as part of the description. Good vintage condition . We pack & Ship for you. We take care of the sSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Mao #08 - Color lithographArtist: Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mao #08". Medium: Color lithograph. Date: Printed c1986?. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 5/8 x 23 5/8 in. (600 x 600 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PILGRIM WATER FLASK 20th Century. 40 cm x 35 cm.A LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PILGRIM WATER FLASK 20th Century. 40 cm x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARDINIEREA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARDINIERE 20th Century, painted with figures. 30 cm x 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20229ct rose gold single watch chain Albert: Measures 38.5cm long end to end. Hallmarked on every9ct rose gold single watch chain Albert: Measures 38.5cm long end to end. Hallmarked on every link, weight 27.6g.See Sold Price
Sold2023MUMFORD SERVICE TEXACO DOOR.A wonderful piece of wall art for the garage or man cave. Original side door for a Texaco service station truck for Mumford Service. A great patina look. Condition:(Good).36" x 6" x 52".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Mannequins Reclining - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Mannequins Reclining [Quai d'Orsay II]". Medium: Original vintage photolithograph. Date: Composed 1977. Printed 1979. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED REDUCED SIZE SCHOENHUT HUMPTY DUMPTY CIRCUSWood base, painted in blue with red ring at center, canvas top with labels on sides of base, includes trapeze, rings, colorful flag garland, two animals and accessories. 18" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Indo Serapi Room Size Carpet (7 ft. 10 in. x 9 ft. 10NOA rug and home, beige field, all over floral and vine motif with multiple border. This lot to be sold on day 2, Thursday, October 4 (Lots 949-2020) 7 ft. 10 in. x 9 ft. 10 in. From the Complete andSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Toros y TorerosPablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Toros y Toreros. Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Red Coral Bracelet on 14KG ClaspDiameter of red coral is 6 mm., 31 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Mediterranean Landscape Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition after PicassoPablo Picasso Mediterranean Landscape Lithograph Collection Domaine after Picasso. The signature is in the plate. Signed by the estate. Limited Edition Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 28xSee Sold Price
Sold201618 kt gold ring with sphalerite18 kt gold ring with sphalerite , YG 750/000, oval bevelled sphalerite approx. 12.22 ct, ringsize 62, total approx. 12.99 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1862 Gold Dollar TY-III $1 Graded ms62 By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1862 TY-III Gold Dollar $1 Graded ms62 By SEGS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Color Plate Lithograph 1962 Maeght ParisJoan Miro Color Plate Lithograph 1962 Maeght Paris. Approx 24x20 inches. Professionally framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold201614 kt gold ring with aquamarine and diamonds14 kt gold ring with aquamarine and diamonds , YG 585/000, centered with oval bevelled aquamarine approx. 4.0 ct, sideways 6 brilliants total approx.0.14 ct Wesselton/si, ringsize 55.5, total approx.See Sold Price
Sold2019Â RSR - ORDER OF THE HERO OF THE REPUBLIC, 1971Breast Badge, 67x47 mm, gilt Silver, reverse with pin, in extremely rare original case of issue with gilt and enameled weapon on the lid. The highest Romanian order! Very rare, of superb quality! RR!See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection Advertising Celluloid Pocket Pencil ClipsCollection Advertising Celluloid Pocket Pencil Clips. 66 Different holders advertising beer, soda, animal feed, railroad, political, salt, country store, auto, gasoline, tools, remedies and more. ExceSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Arabian Desert Camel Landscape Original Painting$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAbraham Straski (1903 - 1987) Antique Signed Polish Realist Jewish Violin Player Framed Oil Painting$40(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Egyptian Sunset Pyramid Landscape Original Painting$10
Featured7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1903 Packard Motor Cars Sales Brochure Book, Model F; Warren, Ohio$12(2 bids)
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorge Edward & Sons English Gold Wash Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray 1903$800
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1903 Mark Twain 1st ed Jumping Frog of Calaveras Sketches Humor Illustrated$40(3 bids)
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1903 Searchmont Automobile Co Brass Serial Data Tag Emblem$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 In The Style of Oil on canvas painting Pollock$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 10 Antique Automobile Advertising Trays 1904 Cadillac, 1909 Welch, 1903 Cadillac, 1909$10
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Abigail 1903 Party Line$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECommemorative Medal for the election of King Peter I, Instituted in 1903€30(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsA Tale of The Palmyra Massacre Robert Devoy Frank H. Sosey copyright 1903.$12(2 bids)
7 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1903 Orient Motor Buckboard Car Co Brass Emblem Badge$34(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Great Western RY May 1, 1903 Public Timetable$15