Sold2024Jose de Rivera, Untitled ConstructionJose de Rivera Untitled Construction c. 1950stainless steel, painted wood 5 h x 4 w x 5 d in (13 x 10 x 13 cm) Impressed signature to stem 'DE RIVERA'. Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose De Rivera Attributed Large Kinetic Abstract Bronze SculptureLarge scale bronze kinetic sculpture, attributed to Jose de Rivera, unsigned, circa 1970s. It is constructed of bronze on a motorized walnut base. It measures an impressive 32" H x 23" W x 30" D. MotoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Shapiro Modern Abstract Copper SculptureJoan Hyde Shapiro (American, XX-XXI) Modern abstract copper metal sculpture, in the manner of Jose de Rivera (American, 1904-1985), apparently unsigned, on a black marble base. Overall: 22.5" H x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose De Creeft - Untitled (Three Figures)Lot 352 Jose De Creeft Spanish/American (1884-1982) Untitled (Three Figures) gouache and ink on paper signed lower right 20 x 16 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Tomasso Lepore, partSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose De Creeft - UntitledLot 7 Jose De CreeftSpanish/American (1884-1982) Untitled lithograph pencils signed lower left image: 28 1/4 x 18 3/4 inches sheet: 32 x 21 1/2 inches Provenance: From the estate of Bruce TelekySee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario De Rivera (Philippines, b. 1953) UntitledMario De Rivera mixed media collage painting. Signed by the Filipino artist, Mario Rivera (lower right and on verso). Mixed media collage on paper board. Dimensions: Framed: 28 1/2 in.x 20 5/8 in., SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE DE CREEFT (American, 1884-1982)Marble sculpture on wooden base; Untitled (head of a man); Signed; 12 3/8" x 4 1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Maria De Servin, Michigan, Arizona / Mexico (1917-1983), Two untitled children with fish, oilJose Maria De Servin Michigan, Arizona / Mexico (1917-1983) Two untitled children with fish oil on burlap Biography from the Archives of askART: The following information was submitted by Ben E. KozloSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE CAMACHO (B. 1968, PUERTO RICAN) Untitled, (Después de Oller).JOSE CAMACHO (B. 1968, PUERTO RICAN) Untitled, (Después de Oller). Pencil and oil on wood panel, 2014. 495x407 mm; 19x16 inches. Signed, Jose Camacho, and dated, 2014, on verso. Provenance: The aSee Sold Price
Sold2019o/c painting by Jose Maria Mijares, with certificateA beautiful large oil on canvas painting "untitled" by Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004), with certificate by Maria A. Cabrera de Mijares from Mijares Gallery, 59.5"x71.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019A large oil on canvas painting by Jose Maria MijaresA large oil on canvas painting "untitled" (3 girls with flower) by Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004), authenticated by Maria Cabrera de Mijares from Mijares Gallery, 72"x75"See Sold Price
Sold2019lg o/c painting by Jose Maria Mijares w/ certificateA large oil on canvas painting "untitled abstract" by Jose Maria Mijares (1921-2004), with certificate by Maria Cabrera de Mijares from Mijares Gallery, 69"x95.75"See Sold Price
1 day LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsAmalia de Schulthess, Untitled (Orange Marble Striated Sculpture)$1,500