Sold2021SALESMENS SAMPLE STEAMER TRUNK & MORTAR PESTLE115230SALESMENS SAMPLE STEAMER TRUNK & MORTAR PESTLE Salesmens sample trunk 12Wx7Hx8D and mortar & Pestle 14Hx6Diameter. Condition: FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AFRICAN TREE TRUNK MORTAR & PESTLEAfrican. Carved wood mortar and pestle. Unmarked. Provenance: The Private Collection of Mr. Noel F. Parris, Fayetteville, Georgia. Approx. h. 24.25" (pestle), h. 16.5" (mortar)See Sold Price
Sold20174 Brass pieecs, including English late 18th C trivet,4 Brass pieecs, including English late 18th C trivet, mortar & pestle, miniature salesman sample fireplace fender, ladle with iron handle, longest 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Rough Hewn Wooden Mortar and Stone Pestle:Antique Rough Hewn Wooden Mortar and Stone Pestle: Wooden Mortar Carved from Tree Trunk is 6 1/4" Tall and 9" Diameter with Handle on One Side. 10" Stone Pestle. (80-160)See Sold Price
Sold2022James I Gallacher Steamer TrunkDESCRIPTION: James I Gallacher steamer trunk. American, 19th century. Exterior restored and interior re-covered. Includes original labels for James I Gallacher. Samples of original hardware and interiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 174551 20 1/4 x 39 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches (51.4 x 99 x 52.7 cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk , early 20th c., labeled, removable tray, h. 19 1/2 in., w. 35 3/4, d. 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk , early 20th c., serial no. 770058, fitted tray and "basket" tray over long tray, squat brass wheels, h. 23 in., w. 43 1/2 in., d. 22 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Wardrobe Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton early 20th C. iconic Wardrobe Steamer Trunk in canvas, brass, wood & leather with stenciled Bagista monogram. Brass LV stamped leather tags, locks and studs, original hardware, natural lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas steamer trunk early 20th centuryA Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas steamer trunk early 20th century Wood with monogram canvas covering, embossed monogram leather trim, wood rails, and engraved brass hardware, raised on four metal caSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas steamer trunk early 20th centuryA Louis Vuitton monogrammed canvas steamer trunk early 20th century wood with monogram canvas covering, embossed monogram leather trim, wood rails, and engraved brass hardware. Interior fitted with twSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Wardrobe Steamer TrunkParis, early 20th century, exterior in monogram coated canvas, wooden struts, original brass hardware stamped "Champs Elyesss Paris, Louis Vuitton, London New Bond Street" and leather side handles, brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Goyard Steamer TrunkAntique steamer trunk with three compartment toiletry tray and five pull-out drawers. Whole unit measures approximately 21 1/4" wide, 40" in height and 22 1/2" in depth. Original owner's initial stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, Early 20th C.Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, Early 20th Century, in LV monogrammed pattern with metal side handles and fittings, decoupaged stickers to all four sides and top, lock inscribed "BTE S.G.D.G. PATENT / 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 182252 27 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches (69.8 x 110.5 x 60.3 cm). Provenance: Doyle New York C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton steamer trunkLouis Vuitton steamer trunk, fitted original interior with 6 drawers on one side, wardrobe with hangers on other side, interior in excellent condition, some blemishes on exterior, one leather strap toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Wardrobe Steamer TrunkAn early 20th C. Louis Vuitton monogram wardrobe steamer trunk complete with a fitted interior with drawers, hangers, and suitcase. 44-1/2in tall x 22in wide x 22in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Wardrobe Steamer TrunkParis, early 20th century, exterior in monogram coated canvas, wooden struts, original brass hardware stamped "Champs Elysees Paris, Louis Vuitton, London New Bond Street" and leather side handles, brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk19th century Louis Vuitton trunk, fitted with six drawers, pull-out rods, hangers, removable compartments. 24" H x 41" W x 22" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkA Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk, First Half 20th Century. With manufacturer's label to the interior and monogramed to either side 'C.W'. Dimensions: Height 20in; width 35 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, having three drawers, oneLouis Vuitton Steamer Trunk, having three drawers, one tilter, one door, six wood hangers, height 44 1/2 inches, width 21 3/4 inches, depth 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNKnumbered 763883 Provenance: The Estate of Bob Gibson, Los Angeles Condition: wear and surface scratches commensurate with age; travel and partial travel labels affixed to side, minor loss to leather;See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk With three stackable trays. 19 x 35 3/4 x 15 1/4 inches (48.2 x 90.8 x 38.7 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Steamer Trunk Serial no. 818847 With three stacking trays. 27 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 24 inches (69.8 x 110. x 61 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
286 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYRare treenware shaving bowl, wood bowl & wood mortar & pestle, ex Sotheby's$100
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAndrée Putman, 'Oceano' steamer trunk, 2007 (design)€2,500
114 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, pharmacy, mortar and pestle, gilt tin, mid 19th century" height, diameter 15 1/2"$500(4 bids)
112 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign apothecary gilt tin mortar and pestle with wrought iron corner bracket 49 1/2" x 22"$500(1 bid)