Sold2020Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit ...Engelfiguren in verschiedenen Grössen und mit verschiedenen Motiven: - Gruppe 1: 7 Engel, Höhe jeweils ca. 18 cm. Die Engel sind im Fachbuch Königl. Sächs. Porzellan-Manufaktur zu Meissen wie folgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schierholz Plaue Thuringia Porcelain CandlestickC.G. Schierholz & Son Porzellanmanufaktur Plaue Thuringia Germany candlestick, in the Dresden- or Meissen-manner, a hand-painted putto with flowers, the underside with 1907-1927 date stamp and "GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sammlung von 5 Katalogen der Porzellan-Manufaktur Meissen. 1938-1941. Mit zahlreichen teils farbigenMeissen Sammlung von 5 Katalogen der Porzellan-Manufaktur Meissen. 1938-1941. Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen. 4°. Je OBroschur (mit Gebrauchsspuren, teils fleckig, zwei mit Stempel).SSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOOK, 1933 CATALOG FOR PORZELLAN MANUFAKTUR MEISSENVery rare. Soft cover 96 pp. Original World War II era. Illustrated. #HardPastePorcelain #Meissen #DresdenPorcelain #GermanPorcelain #Saxony #DecorativeArts #WeimarRepublic #WorldWarII Issued: 1933 DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Bochmann, 'Child with bunnies', 1908Max Bochmann, 'Child with bunnies', 1908, H. 12 cm. Execution: StPM Meissen, 1924-34. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome overglaze. Marked: Pfeiffer mark (blue, under glaze), Z 148 (incised), 144 (eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mädchen im Spitzenkleid mit Pfeil Königliche ...Mädchen im Spitzenkleid mit PfeilKönigliche Porzellan Manufaktur, Meissen um 1850. Porzellan, weiß, glasiert. Polychrom und Gold bemalt. Goldrand. Unter der Glasur blaue Schwertermarke. 1. Wahl. EiSee Sold Price
Sold2021THEODOR EICHLER FOR MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGUREThe Dancer Loie Fuller. Designed 1911 for Porzellan Manufaktur Meissen. Germany, c. 1929. Porcelain. Painted maker’s mark to underside. Impressed with model no. "B. 255." and no. "42". Literature: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor Eichler, 'Knitting girl', 1906Theodor Eichler, 'Knitting girl', 1906, H. 23 cm. Execution: StPM Meissen, 1924-34. Porcelain, white, glazed, polychrome underglaze. Marked: Pfeiffer mark (blue, under glaze, four strokes), X 116 (incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reliefteller : Meissen, 1924-34Plate : Meissen, 1924-34 Round shape with flowers in rocaille frame as relief decoration. White porcelain. Underglazed blue sword mark with dot at the bottom. H. 4.5 cm, D. 28 cm. // Reliefteller MeisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, Rare Marcolini Lidded Vase with Emblems, c.Porcelain, polychrome and gold painted Meissen, circa 1800 Porzellanmanufaktur Meissen, established in 1710 Underglaze blue crossed swords mark of the Marcolini period (1770-1814) as well as embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six dessert plates, Meissen, mSix dessert plates, Meissen, mark 1924-34, 1st choice, form new cut-out, polychrome floral painting with scattered flowers, gold rim, Ø 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Snake-handled vase, Meissen, markSnake-handled vase, Meissen, mark 1924-34, deputation, amphora shape with side handles in the form of twisting pairs of snakes, model no. E153, design Ernst August Leuteritz (1818-1893), polychrome flSee Sold Price
Sold2023A ceremonial bowl, Meissen, markA ceremonial bowl, Meissen, mark 1924-34, 1st choice, model no. C 138, relief painting of vine leaves and oak leaves, ornamental gilding, partly rubbed, Ø 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A ceremonial plate, Meissen, mark 1A ceremonial plate, Meissen, mark 1924-34, 2nd choice, model no.,. K 227, in the mirror polychrome flower painting with red rose, surrounded by fruits in relief, splendid gilding, Ø 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve dinner plates, Meissen,Twelve dinner plates, Meissen, Pfeiffer period (1924-34), 1st choice, Neumarseille form, with polychrome floral painting and gold rim, Ø 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 11 plates, Meissen, PfeifferSet of 11 plates, Meissen, Pfeiffer marks 1924-34, 1st choice, form New Cutout, white, the flag set off by a green line, gold and green rim, some minimal rubbing, 7 cake or dessert plates, Ø 17,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded box, Meissen, Pfeiffer markLidded box, Meissen, Pfeiffer mark 1924-34, 1st choice, round form with domed lid, decor court dragon purple gold scaled, gold rim, Ø 8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small vase, Meissen, Pfeiffer markSmall vase, Meissen, Pfeiffer mark 1924-34, 2nd choice, cup form, polychrome floral painting in reserve, ornamental gilding, cobalt blue background, minimally bumped, h. 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of round bowls, Meissen, marPair of round bowls, Meissen, marks 1x Pfeifferzeit 1924-34 u. 1x after 1934, 2nd choice, form New cutout, white, coral red rim, 1x m. herst.bed. Ash stain, Ø 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROSSE BAROCKHENKELVASE 'BLUMENBOUQUETS' Deutsch,GROSSE BAROCKHENKELVASE 'BLUMENBOUQUETS' Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 60,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und Malernummer. Rundfuß mit reliSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAROCKHENKELVASE MIT BLUMENBOUQUETS Deutsch, Meissen,BAROCKHENKELVASE MIT BLUMENBOUQUETS Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 59 cm. Unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und Malernummer. Eingezogener Rundfuß miSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIEBEN-TEILIGES PUPPEN- UND MINIATUR-TÊTE-À-TÊTESIEBEN-TEILIGES PUPPEN- UND MINIATUR-TÊTE-À-TÊTE DÉJEUNER Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 8 cm (Kanne). Blaue Knaufschwerter, Press- und RitznummernSee Sold Price
Sold202030-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'GELBER HOFDRACHE' Deutsch,30-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'GELBER HOFDRACHE' Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 Porzellan, Camaieumalerei in Gelb, Goldstaffage. H. bis 25 cm (Kaffeekanne), D. bis 31,5 cm (Tortenplatte). Unterglasurblaue KnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BONBONNIERE MIT GALANTEN SZENEN UND BRONZEMONTIERUNGBONBONNIERE MIT GALANTEN SZENEN UND BRONZEMONTIERUNG Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage, feuervergoldete Bronzemontierung. H. 21 cm. Unterglasurblaue KnaufschwerterSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Meissen figure group of a shepherd with lover ("Schäfergruppe"), Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1770/72€680
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA very rare regimental plate of the Army Flak Artillery Department (motorized) 274€800
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large Meissen Porcelain Cupid Beggar Cherub Putti L Series 112 Figurine$1,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Meissen porcelain allegory of astronomy (Urania with putto), Johann Joachim Kaendler, circa 1741€1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Two Champs II, number 34, 1980$2,500
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Samson Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Clock 20th Century with a Putto and Floral Encrusted Crest$400
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze and Porcelain Mantel Clock, 20th c., H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 16 3/4$425
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHPorcelain Manufactory Allach - an extremely rare large goblet vase designed by Carl Diebitsch, model€2,000
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAllach Porcelain Manufactory - Standing Bear, designed by Theodor Kärner€2,500