Sold2021John Chamberlain (American, 1927-2011) Flashback VIJohn Chamberlain (American, 1927-2011) Flashback VI (from Flashback series, 1979-1981) screenprint signed and inscribed HC VIII/IX in pencil 20 x 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Chamberlain (American, 1927-2011) FlashbackJohn Chamberlain (American, 1927-2011) Flashback VIII(from Flashback series 1979-1981) screenprint signed and numbered AP IX/X in pencil 20 x 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Chamberlain, "Flashback I" PrintJohn Chamberlain (American, 1927-2011). "Flashback I". Screenprint, 1981. Edition: 165/175. Sight: 22 3/4" x 16 1/2". Frame: 29 5/8" x 22 7/8". Abstract composition color screenprint by American artisSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Chamberlain, Flashback III, LithographArtist: John Chamberlain, American (1927 - 2011) Title: Flashback III Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 175 Size: 28 in. x 20 in. (71.12 cm x 50.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019John Chamberlain 1981 orig litho Flashback VIIIChamberlain, John Angus (American 1927 -2011), Flashback VIII, 1981, lithograph printed in colors, an unsigned proof aside from the edition of 175, 28 x 20 inches sheet size, framed in a maple wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Chamberlain 1981 orig litho Flashback VIIIChamberlain, John Angus (American 1927 -2011), Flashback VIII, 1981, lithograph printed in colors, an unsigned proof aside from the edition of 175, 28 x 20 inches sheet size, framed in a maple wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN CHAMBERLAIN LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER 1981 #17/175JOHN CHAMBERLAIN (AMERICAN 1927-2011), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, 1981, #17/175, H 18 3/4", W 14 3/4", 'FLASHBACK III':Blind stamp lower left; pencil signed lower left, matted under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Chamberlain FLASHBACK II; V; VIII Three color lithographs, unframedJohn Chamberlain (1927-2011) FLASHBACK II; V; VIII Three color lithographs, 1979, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 96/175, 152/175 and 118/175, respectively, in pencil, printed by Topaz Editions ISee Sold Price
Sold2020John Chamberlain "Line up #36" screenprintJOHN CHAMBERLAIN (American, 1927-2011) Lineup #36, 1998 Screenprint Image: 14.5 x 19.5 inches / 36.83 x 49.53 cm; Sheet: 22 x 29.5 inches / 55.88 x 74.93 cm Pencil signed and dated lower right: 'ChambSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Chamberlain (1927-2011) Signed Abstract LithoJohn Angus Chamberlain (American, 1927-2011). Pencil signed artist proof lithograph printed in colors. Titled "Coldchester". An abstract expressionist study in yellow, green, blue and red. Pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Chamberlain (1927-2011) Signed Abstract LithoJohn Angus Chamberlain (American, 1927-2011). Pencil signed artist proof lithograph printed in colors. Titled "Kent". An abstract expressionist study in purple, green, blue and red. Pencil signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Chamberlain, Out to Lunch, Drop a LineARTIST: John Chamberlain (1927-2011) MEDIUM: Etching, Screenprint on Arches Paper DATE: 1987 DIMENSIONS: 23 X 35 in. (image); 33.75 X 45.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 39/48, lSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Chamberlain, Untitled (Abstract Red, Green Blue)ARTIST: John Chamberlain (1927-2011) MEDIUM: Lithograph EDITION: #39 of 48 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 41.125 x 29.25 in. (image); 45.75 x 33.625 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL 39/48, LR Chamberlain CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2020John Chamberlain, Untitled (Abstract Yellow, Red,ARTIST: John Chamberlain (1927-2011) MEDIUM: Lithograph EDITION: #39 of 48 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 41.125 x 29.25 in. (image); 45.75 x 33.625 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL 39/48, LR Chamberlain CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Ahlgren Signed Serigraph Desert Icon VI 1969Ahlgren, Roy (American, 1927-2011), Desert Icon VI, 1969, signed, titled, dated, and marked 20/100 in pencil to bottom, image 17.25 x 17.25 inches, mat 24 x 24 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold20165 ROY AHLGREN Serigraphs.ROY AHLGREN (American 1927-2011) "Megapolis II", "Superstar", "Engergia IV", "Engergia III", and "Engergia VI" Serigraph. All five sheets measure: 20 1/4 x 20 1/8 inches. All are signed, numbered, titSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Chamberlain - Flashback IArtist: John Chamberlain Title: Flashback I Year: 1981 Dimensions: 28in. by 20in. Edition: From the limited edition of 175 Suite: Flashback Medium:</See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Ahlgren (American, 1927 - 2011) SerigraphRoy Ahlgren (American, 1927 - 2011) Serigraph. Pencil signed and dated (1977) lower right. Numbered (9/70) lower left. Titled "Luna" lower center. Roy Ahlgren entered the art world somewhat in reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH ALMYDA (American 1927-2011) A PAINTING, "WaterJOSEPH ALMYDA (American 1927-2011) A PAINTING, "Water Garden," 1996, oil on canvas, verso signed, titled and dated on canvas. 72" x 53" Provenance: Personal Collection of Nora Grossman, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Almyda (American, 1927-2011) Delta Series: 10,Joseph Almyda (American, 1927-2011) Delta Series: 10, 1975 acrylic and graphite on canvas signed and dated (on reverse) 60 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grump Bird - Whitfield, JohnWhitfield, John (1927-2011), metal and rock sculpture, Grump Bird, signed with Whitfield's stamp on bottom. bird size: 7x5x2.75, with rock base: 9x5x4.5, weight: 2lb. Whitfield received hisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Roy Ahlgren SerigraphsRoy Ahlgren (American 1927-2011) Four Serigraphs, "Emergia IV, " 1969, signed, titled, dated, numbered artist's proof, matted and framed, together with three others all signed in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Hee Oil on Mahogany Panel "Into the Storm"Paul Hee (American 1927-2011) Oil on Mahogany Panel "Into the Storm", showing square rigged ship with sails furled heading into high seas, signed lower left "P. Hee" and dated on verso 1989, in carvedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Presentation Water Pitcher Lows, Ball & Co., circa 1842$300(1 bid)