Sold2021Leonard Wren, American (b. 1940), Spring Rooster,Leonard Wren American (b. 1940) Spring Rooster Giclee print on canvas Signature lower left, #132/250 Provenance: Collectors Fine Art of Hawaii 9" x 12", 20 1/8" x 17 3/8" (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Wren, American (b. 1940), Spring Chickens,Leonard Wren American (b. 1940) Spring Chickens Giclee on canvas Signature lower left, #132/250 Provenance: Collectors Fine Art of Hawaii 9" x 12" (image), 20 1/8" x 17 3/8" (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024SAM SCOTT (American b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Spring Snow #3," 1976SAM SCOTT (American b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Spring Snow #3," 1976, acrylic on paper, signed and dated in pencil at L/C, "Scott 76," a label on reverse from Watson/de Nagy & Company, Houston, Texas; 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023R. MEREDITH "ALMOST SPRING" FIGURAL OIL PORTRAITRobert Meredith (American / Georgia b. 1940), "Almost Spring" (portrait of Camille Green), 1979, oil on canvas depicting a woman in a skirt and peasant blouse seated on the ground looking directly atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Nilsson (American, b.1940) 'Marooned in a Blue Room' Watercolor and GouacheGladys Nilsson (American, b.1940) 'Marooned in a Blue Room' Watercolor and Gouache 2004, unsigned, surrealist depiction of multiple figures and flowers, matted behind acrylic in a natural wood grain fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Snyder (American, b.1940) 'Requiem, Let Them Rest' Mixed Media PrintJoan Snyder (American, b.1940) 'Requiem, Let Them Rest' Mixed Media Print 1998, pencil signed and dated lower right margin, edition of 120 lower left margin, blindstamp lower left, published by JungleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agnese Udinotti (Greek / American, b.1940) 'AllegoryAgnese Udinotti (Greek / American, b.1940) 'Allegory 35' Oil on Canvas 2001, signed lower right and en verso, depicting abstracted figures in shades of yellow and red against a gray background, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pat Steir (American, b.1940) 'Drawing Lesson Part II' Drypoint Etching CollectionPat Steir (American, b.1940) 'Drawing Lesson Part II' Drypoint Etching Collection (3) 1978, all pencil signed lower right, all #12/25, depicting geometric shapes, in neutral wood frames Property from:See Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Nilsson (American, b.1940) 'Camp Shopalong' AquatintGladys Nilsson (American, b.1940) 'Camp Shopalong' Aquatint 1997, pencil signed, titled, dated and #5/80 lower margin, depicting figures riding on elephants, unframed Property from: a Durham, North CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Roy Markuson (American, b.1940) Copper Candle HoldersThomas Roy Markuson (American, b.1940) Copper Candle Holders Set of (3) brutalist style having hand hammered details, all stamped with Markusen Metal Studios logo, style #108D; together with hand carvSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Skilling (American, b. 1940) The TigerWilliam Skilling (American, b. 1940) The Tiger oil on canvas signed 48 x 60 inches. Provenance: Scudder's Galleries Silver Springs, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'Spring Girl' Serigraph CollectionPeter Max (German / American, b.1937) 'Spring Girl' Serigraph Collection (22) items dated 1981, pencil signed lower right, blind stamp lower left, numbered starting with #2/165, depicting a colorful pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Spring' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Spring' Bronze Sculpture 1993, cast signature, date and #45 on reverse of rock supporting the partially color enameled figure; mounted on a square turn-tableSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doug Hyde (American, b.1946) 'Water Gatherer at Jemez Springs' Bronze SculptureDoug Hyde (American, b.1946) 'Water Gatherer at Jemez Springs' Bronze Sculpture Undated, cast signature and engraved #6/21 lower right front, depicting a woman balancing an olla on her head, accompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Skilling (American, b. 1940) Giraffe andWilliam Skilling (American, b. 1940) Giraffe and Handler oil on canvas Approx. 47 1/2 x 47 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) and Ken Rowe (American, b.1954) 'Vision' Bronze Sculpture$250(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) 'Woman at the Well' Bronze Sculpture$500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) 'Jake's New Blanket' Bronze Sculpture$500
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSusan Hambleton, American (b. 1940), Little Red and Clover, 1998, two etchings, each ed. 17/40$150