Sold2021Mussolini on horsebackLineol, Germany Mussolini on horseback Character of the Duce Benito Mussolini, on horseback, with fixed arm. In full uniform as First Honorary Corporal of the Militia, with fez and aigrette. The charaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mussolini on horsebackElastolin, Germany Mussolini on horseback Character of the Duce Benito Mussolini, on horseback, with his right arm to simulate the fascist salute, in the uniform of First Honorary Corporal of the FascSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Paolo Troubetzkoy, Benito Mussolini(Russian, 1866-1938) bronze depicting Mussolini on horseback: one of several likenesses of the infamous leader Troubetzkoy executed in the years leading up to the artist's death, likely a later castinSee Sold Price
Sold20154 ELASTOLIN & LINEOL FIGUREScomposition, Elastolin SA Worker w/shovel, Mussolini on Horseback, horse worn & missing tail, Lineol Officer, some cracks, Prussian Infantryman, 3 1/2” tall, C4-5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maharana Ari Singh (reg. 1761-73) on horseback hunting a wild boar with a noble companion and att...Maharana Ari Singh (reg. 1761-73) on horseback hunting a wild boar with a noble companion and attendants on foot Udaipur, attributed to Bakhta, circa 1762 gouache and gold on paper, black and red bordSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE RUSSIAN BRONZE OF A RIDER ON HORSEBACKSigned on the rear for Eugeny (Evgeni Evgenievich) Lanceray (Russian 1848-1886) in Cyrillic with foundry and cast marks of a rider with trusted hunting dog. 19th C, additional text, possibly of the foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laverne Nelson Black (1887-1938) Western Native Americans on Horseback, Oil PaintingOriginal Antique Oil on board by Western Artist Laverne Nelson Black. Stunning Portrait of American Indian family, watering horses along an autumn stream. Signed on reverse. Restored by Yost ConservatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mengfu Zhao scroll painting Royal Hunters on HorsebackZhao Mengfu (Chinese 1254-1322) (alternative names Chao Meng-fu; Mengfu Zhao), Hunters on Horseback, watercolor on silk, 12 x 117.25 inches, (painted area only), on a much larger scroll some with a goSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine China Porcelain Josje on Horseback ServiceBeautiful and finely decorated, depicting Josje on Horseback, marked with double ring and symbol, 18 plates 23 cm in diameter, 1 plate 28 cm in diameter, 10 plates 27 cm in diameter, 12 plates 24 cm iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Purvis Young. Standing Figures & Horseback.Purvis Young.(1943-2010 - Overton, FL)Nine Standing Figures & Two On Horseback.c. 1980-90. Signed.Paint on found joined boards.Great environmental condition.96” w x 36” h.Est. $5,0See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Bronze Model of Marcus Aurelius on Horseback onItalian Bronze Model of Marcus Aurelius on Horseback on an Inscribed Marble Plinth Inscribed in Latin. 23 1/4 x 7 1/2 x 14 1/4 in. Note: The original statue of Marcus Aurelius was erected circa 175 ADSee Sold Price
Sold202319 Chinese famille rose Meissen-style 'knight on horseback' dishes and plates, QianlongFull title: 19 Chinese famille rose Meissen-style 'knight on horseback' dishes and plates, Qianlong Description: Dia.: 38,5 cm (the largest) Dia.: 23 cm (the smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2022A STERLING SILVER FIGURE OF A JOUSTING KNIGHT ON HORSEBACK probably German, 20th centuryA STERLING SILVER FIGURE OF A JOUSTING KNIGHT ON HORSEBACK probably German, 20th century Marked sterling to base, with cabochons to the barding; height 11 3/4in (30cm). Footnotes: Provenance Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) St. Jacques on HorsebackGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) St. Jacques on Horseback Sculpted recycled steel, 38 3/4" x 34" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tang Hunter Pair on HorsebackTang Dynasty, 618-907 A.D. A pair of ceramic mounted hunters, each modelled with semi-naturalistic anatomical detailing standing on rectangular bases, and extensive remains of painted pigmentation: onSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BRONZE/SPELTER COSSACKS HORSEBACKVasilly Grachov measures 18" tall X 15" wide name is spelled g. coludgbgore from a Fort Lauderdale estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Hart Benton "Landscape with Horseback Figures" Graphite (ca. 1963)Thomas Hart Benton (Missouri, 1889-1975) Study of Hills with Minute Figures on Horses from the Nature Sketchbook, circa 1963 Graphite on paper 7" x 11 1/4" (sight) According to BentonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Hennessy RHA (1915-1980) Interior with Staffordshire Model of Prince Albert on Horseback OilPatrick Hennessy RHA (1915-1980) Interior with Staffordshire Model of Prince Albert on Horseback Oil on canvas, 61 x 45.5cm (24 x 18”) SignedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Persian School Framed Gouache Horseback Rider Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJeffrey J., American 20th Century, Canyon Landscape with Cowboy on Horseback, oil on masonite$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsKarl Bodmer, Swiss/French (1809-1893), A Blackfoot Indian on Horseback, c. 1839, etching and$200
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJ. Herbert, United Kingdom 19th Century, Two Huntsman on Horseback, oil on board$300
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of large German( Hanau) silver and ivory figures of Knights on horseback, bearing import£900
5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS BY TROY DENTON "COWBOYS ON HORSEBACK"$170
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 11 Horseback Riding Accessories and Tack, Spurs, Stirrups$150