Sold2024Raul Anguiano Mexican 1915 - 2006 Charcoal Pastel on Paper Drawing PaintingRaul Anguiano Mexican charcoal pastel on paper signed dated lower right 73 size including frame 29" x 36" Provenance: Property from the Collection of an Important American Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) Mexican (twenty-two)Twenty exhibition posters, seventeen hand signed, three from the numbered editions 100, one from the Roman numeral edition 50 artist’s proofs, sheets 25 x 18" to 18 ¾ x 13 ¾"; Together with a signSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanEL BRUJO, charcoal drawing on paper, signed upper right, 27 x 19 ", framed with glass, in good studio condition. Provenance: Lewis C. Morton, Mexico City; Heritage Gallery, Pacific Palisades.See Sold Price
Sold2018Raul Anguiano (Mexican, 1915-2006)Medium: Oil on canvas. Title: Portrait of a Woman. Signature: Lower right side and additionally signed on the backside. Dimensions: 24 x 20 inches. Lot note and provenance: Private Collection, DelawarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) Mexican (two)PERSONOJE, VENUS LESPUGUE, 1967, two color lithographs, each signed in pencil, one from the numbered edition 30 and the other an artist’s proof, sheets 22 x 30", one framed with glass, the second wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) Mexican (two)VENUS PRIMITIVAS, 1968; STRIP TEASE, 1969, two etchings, each signed and dated and inscribed AP (artist proof) in colored pencil, both titled in pencil, plates 15 x 8 ½” & 13 ¾ x 9 See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFrench School (18th Century) Pastel Portrait$200
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Impressionist Dinner Dancing New York City Pastel Painting$30(3 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Farm with Distant Mountains, 1941, pastel on$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Mountain Farm, pastel on paper$800(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWill Henry Stevens, Louisiana / Indiana (1881-1949), Mountain Farm, pastel on paper$400(1 bid)