Sold2020mixed lot with 4 pieces, among it regulations "15.Tourmixed lot with 4 pieces, among it regulations "15.Tour de Belgique et du Grand-duché de Luxembourg" November 9th -11th 1963, badge "15. Tour de Belgique et du Grand-duché Luxembourg", with a diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Vintage Tobacco Items3 cigarette cases -stamps & metal exterior with newspaper lining 3 x 4 -silver colored metal case with raised grid pattern/texture on exterior 4.25 x 4 -Leather & metal Grand Duche de Luxembourg 4.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE 17TH C. SANSON MAP OF LUXEMBOURGAlexis-Hubert Jaillot (c. 1632-1712); Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667) "Le Duche de Luxembourg Divise en Quarter Walon et Allemand....", hand colored engraving, published 1700 from earlier plates, Paris, frSee Sold Price
Sold202044 Pcs World Currency Incl Notes and CoinsInclude Grand-Duche de Luxembourge 50 franc, Banco de Mexico 5 peso, Central Bank of the Bahamas $1, Hapoaha Penybanka Bulgaria 25 aeba, U.S. $5 dollar, Bank of Canada $1 dollar, and three Deutsche BuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte du Duche deRobert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte du Duche de Luxembourg.. du Namuros et du Lyegeos," 1748, H. - 8 3/8 in., W. - 8 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold20171819 Document Grand duc de LuxembourgTitle: Document Grand duc de Luxembourg Publishing: Luxembourg, 1819. Beautifully penned, signed at end with seal. Twelve pages, tied with string. Measures 8 x 11.5”. Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de laChina Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de la Chine, ou grand cam de Tartarie ... Mit Kupfertitel, Porträt, gefalt. Karte , 95 von 109 TextSee Sold Price
Sold2018de la Tour: Antique Map of Poland Lithuania, 1771TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Etats de Pologne et de Lithuanie, divisés par Palatinats et Provinces Ecclesiastiques. Avec le Roiaume de Prusse et le Duché de Curlande. D'après d'exactes connaissances acquSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLAUBERT, Gustave.FLAUBERT, Gustave. Madame Bovary, mœurs de province, lithographies originales de Mariette LYDIS. Paris, Vialetay – Vaurel, 1949 (colophon de 1950). Fort et grand in-4 illustré, 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Grand Cirque de France / Cirque de la Radio - RadioGrand Cirque de France / Cirque de la Radio - Radio Luxembourg - Radio Monte Carlo. Features a female acrobat soaring gracefully through the air. Signed "OKley". Chabrillac Imprimaturs Toulouse. HorizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large-scale map of Portugal 1704Heading: Author: Nolin, Jean Baptiste Title: Le Royaume de Portugal Divisé en cinq Grand Provinces... Avec le Royaume des Algraves... Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1704See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle deTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle de France, Champagne, Lorraine," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France, Toutes ses Provinces, et ses Acquisitions, L'Espagne le Luxembourg," 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Terres de Grand DeuArtist: Joan Miro Title: Terres de Grand Deu Year: 1956 Dimensions: 29 7/8in. by 21 3/4in. Edition: 137 from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Maeght EditeuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Claude De Grand Mesnil ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood clock featuring gilt bronze figural trimmings, gilt bronze foliage and urn overlay, and gilt bronze feet. Interior decorated as a checkered stage and piece is crownedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II,Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II, Londres, 1841. A décor Rocaille de putti et feuillage, couches intermédiaires de cuivre et nickSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE GRANDS PANNEAUX VERTICAUXPAIRE DE GRANDS PANNEAUX VERTICAUX en soie jaune brodée en polychromie de papillons, oiseaux et paon auprès de bambous, chaque panneau monté sur soie noire et encadré en partie hauSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE AUBUSSON CARPET Napoleon III period H: 475 x W: 564 cm Provenance: Comte de X, château deLARGE AUBUSSON CARPET Napoleon III period H: 475 x W: 564 cm Provenance: Comte de X, château de la Province de NamurSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK JONS ABSTRACT ACRYLIC ON CANVASSigned and dated, 2008. Titled "Um Jour De Grand Froid" Dimensions: H 53" x W 44.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold20241582 FIGURES DE LA BIBLE antique ILLUSTRATED w/ 430 WOODCUTS RARE 16th CENTURYChappuys, Gabriel: Figures de la Bible declares par stances, par G. C. T. Augmantees de grand Nombre de figures aux Actes des Apostres. Lyon, Barthelemy Honorat, 1582 3 parts in 1 volume. 108; 44; 84See Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de grands VASES à cols polylobés, la panse à décor de scènes de palais et scènes guerrières dans des cartouches quadrilobés sur fond de branches fleuries.See Sold Price
Sold2024Matthaus Merian 1627 Antique Hand Colored Map "Virginia" from Theodore de Bry's "Grand Voyages" #2Antique 1627 hand-colored map of Virginia by Matthaus Merian after John Smith's 1612 map, from Theodore de Bry's "Grand Voyages". Good condition overall, with age-appropriate wear, repairs (see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matthaus Merian 1627 Antique Map Engraving "Virginia" from Theodore de Bry's "Grand Voyages" #1Antique 1627 map of Virginia by Matthaus Merian after John Smith's 1612 map, from Theodore de Bry's "Grand Voyages". Please see "The Philidelphia Print Shop" sheet shown in final photo. Good conditionSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsFavor / Cycles et Motos de Grand Luxe. Paris: Delatire, ca....$400(1 bid)
383 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausJean Prouvé, Tecta, Lounge Chair, model Grande Repos€1,200
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsDerain. François Rabelais. Pantagruel with original color woodcuts$6,000
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsGeorges-Louis Le Rouge, Le Royaume De Pologne, Le Grande Duche De Lithuanie, Suivant les Nouvelles€50
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Profile of the Ionic column order, 1805, Etching€200
5 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetTAG HEUER X Grand Prix De Monaco CBL2114.FC6486 Mens Limited Edition WATCH$5,000
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 4 volumes 'Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco 1929-1996'€100
Taversham's Wine AuctioneersHenri Giraud Fut de Chene MV Ay Grand Cru Brut (6 Singles in OWC per case), [6 x 75cl] [IB]£500(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDuhamel, Poiteau, & Turpin -3 Berry Engravings (Raspberry, Strawberry)$300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJustus Sustermans, Portrait of Caterina di Ferdinando de' Medici, Flemish, circa 1620€5,000
4 days LeftJasper521753 Robert de Vaugondy Map of Central France -- Gouvernemens Generaux De La Marche, Du Limosin Et$45
89 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausPaul Dresler, Grootenburg, Vase, Grand Prix World Exhibition in Paris 1937See Sold Price