Sold2023Wyatt Earp Signed Receipt DatedWyatt Earp Signed Receipt Dated. W.S. (Wyatt) Earp (1848 - 1929). Extremely rare and boldly signed signature in black ink W. S. Earp. One of the icons of the American West, Wyatt Earp worked for the lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Carson, Wyatt Earp Enters Tombstone, 2024Jim Carson(b. 1942)Wyatt Earp Enters Tombstone, 2024oil on canvassigned and dated lower left: © Carson 2024inscribed verso: WYATT EARP ENTERS OLD TOMBSTONE JIM CARSON36 x 64 1/8 in. (91.4 x 162.9 cSee Sold Price
Sold20211878-CC Liberty/Coronet Head U.S. $10.00 Gold Eagle1878-CC Liberty/Coronet Head U.S. $10.00 Gold Eagle Coin Graded EF40 in slab from ICG numbered 2258970301, dated 1878-CC (from the Carson City mint), $10.00 face value, 90% fine gold composition, 16.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare JH Holliday & Earp Brothers Signed 4 of ClubsRare 4 of Clubs signed by J. H. "Doc" Holliday, Wyatt Earp and Virgil Earp. John Henry “Doc” Holliday (1851-1887). A dentist by trade, Doc Holliday became an icon of the American West andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Bertini - 1825-1898 - ItalianGiuseppe Bertini Massive Original Oil Painting on Canvas of The Virgin and Child with Saints dated 1878 - measuring nearly 6 ft by 7 ft 64 1/4 x 71 1/4 with Frame 76 x 83See Sold Price
Sold2019M. Moreau, 19th Century Bronze.THE VIGIL By The Prolific French Sculptor, Mathurin Moreau (1822-1912), Signed And Dated 1878. Described As A Mother, Daughter And Son On A Wind Swept Shore Overlooking The Ocean And Waiting For The SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Morgan Silver DollarsCollection of Morgan Silver Dollars dated from 1878 - 1921 with various mint marks. 97 coins in 4 display cases with cloth sleeves.See Sold Price
Sold2024[Civil War] 1862 “Servant” Slave BadgeCharleston, South Carolina "slave badge,” dated 1862. From the workshop of William Veronee, by city contract. This example was issued for a “Servant," typically a designation used to describeSee Sold Price
Sold20221822 Charleston Slave Badge: Slave UprisingCharleston, South Carolina slave badge, dated 1822. This example was issued for a "servant," someone who typically would do domestic work inside a home. The front is clearly struck “CHARLESTON /See Sold Price
Sold1878-Dated Armenian Brass Stamp SealDescription: 1878-dated Armenian brass stamp seal, 3,5 cm. Condition: in very good condition Inhouse worldwide shipping, including handling, $30; no hidden fees.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait (1819-1905), SteadyArthur Fitzwilliam Tait (1819-1905) Steady, 1878 signed and dated "A.F. Tait 1878" lower left oil on canvas, 14 1/2 by 21 in. signed and titled on back of wood panel This important work is titled andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lockwood De Forest (1850-1932) Sunset Beyond a Valley 29 x 48 in. framed 44 x 63 in.Lockwood De Forest (1850-1932) Sunset Beyond a Valley signed and dated 'L. De Forest / 1878' (lower right) oil on canvas laid to board 29 x 48 in. framed 44 x 63 in. Footnotes: Provenance BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Order of Charity (Sefkat Nishani)3rd Class Badge, Instituted in 1878, to be awarded upon ladies for exceptional merit in the help and care of wounded and victims of accidents and catastrophes, generally awarded also as a diplomatic rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gavin, RSA (British, 1827-1883) Rebekah giving water to Abraham's camelsRobert Gavin, RSA (British, 1827-1883) Rebekah giving water to Abraham's camels signed, inscribed and dated 'R GAVIN ARSA/TANGER/1878' (lower right) oil on canvas 96 x 124.5cm (37 3/4 x 49in). FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHANA ORLOFF (1888-1968)"Danseur" bronze 26 inches. edition 1/8 Susse Foundry Paris. signed and dated 1965. N.B. Chana Orloff (1878-1968), a figurative sculptor, was a member of the Ecole de Paris. She was a portraitist of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) Jogging onSir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) Jogging on signed and dated 'A. J. MUNNINGS/1912' (lower left) watercolour and bodycolour 35.5 x 51cm (14 x 20 1/16in). Footnotes: MuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Kashan Signed Cranberry Red Oriental Rug 11x14Rug: Persian Kashan Signed Cranberry Red Oriental Rug Size: 10 feet 6 inches x 14 feet 1 inch Serial ID #: 10042k Design: Kashan Origin: Persia Age: Signed and Dated Mansorai, 1949 Pattern: Overall deSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 MunichJOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 Munich Oriental scenery Oil on canvas (relined). 37.5 x 48 cm (F. 52 x 62 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'J. M. Bernatz 1845'. Min. soiled, damaged (rest.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Wyatt Jr (b. 1955), "Bubblegum Problems," 1976, Charcoal and graphite on four sheets ofRichard Wyatt Jr(b. 1955)"Bubblegum Problems," 1976Charcoal and graphite on four sheets of cream-colored paperEach signed and dated in pencil near the lower edge, at center: Wyatt JrSheet ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mobilgas w/Pegasus Porcelain ID Sign (TAC)rated 8.75, 72"x75", the DSP shield-shaped sign has excellent color and gloss, has a few small chips on both sides, marked I.R., dated 1946. TAC #044237. This lot exceeds size limitations for in houseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blanche Lazzell; 20thC. American Modernist Oil Still Life Signed and Dated '26Blanche (Nettie Blanche) Lazzell (1878 - 1956) oil on canvas board. Table Still Life with Floral Arrangements. Signed lower left and dated '26; 18in. x 14in.(image), 21.75in. x 17.75in.(framed) ActiveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed J.L. Gerome, Arabian Holding Guns & Pipe, Oil onSigned J.L. Gerome, Arabian holding guns and long pipe, oil on wood panel, dated, 8 1/4" x 6", framed 18 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of 12-bore 'Royal' sidelock ejector guns by Holland and Holland, no. 25381/2 In a double l...A pair of 12-bore 'Royal' sidelock ejector guns by Holland and Holland, no. 25381/2Toplevers and ribs inlaid '1' & '2' in gold, the treble-grip action-bodies with concealed third-bite, gold-inlaid cocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) The River DoveSir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) The River Dove signed and dated 'A.J.MUNNINGS 1911' (lower right) oil on canvas 51 x 61cm (20 1/16 x 24in). Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEl Dorado & Wyatt Earp Laserdiscs John Wayne$1
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLeopoldo Romanach oil on canvas 73x60 cm Girl in the Red Dress dated 1878 p$3,450
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.One Of The Nicest Signed Bradley & Hubbard Jeweled Shade Piano Lamp With Multicolored Jewels$50
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCleveland Canton Coshocton and Straitsville RY Report of Geological Investigations-1878$5
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFramed group of documents belonging to a Cuban Voluntary 7th Battalion Havana€10
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 18th-century probably Scottish (Perth by James Brown?) silver "Dog Nose" spoon, no date£280