Sold2021WILLIAM GILBERT 30-HOUR OGEE CLOCK etc.William Gilbert 30-hour ogee clock with reverse painted panel of New Haven, CT Square; together with a Victorian iron clock. Gilbert clock: 26"h x 15.5"w x 4.25"d Iron clock: 14.5"h x 10"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2 Antique Clocks To Inc ,an Ogee clock 26"H x 15.5"W, Clark, Gilbert & Co Winchester CT and a Sessions banjo clock 30". From a Larchmont NY collector . Condition: look good , however all clocks sold as / is whether working orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ogee ClockOrnate gilt ogee clock, 26"h. x 15.75"w., together with a triple decker clock. As found.See Sold Price
Sold2020SETH THOMAS ROSEWOOD OGEE CLOCK, 26"H X 15.5"W X 4.25"DSETH THOMAS ROSEWOOD OGEE CLOCK, 26"H X 15.5"W X 4.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020NEW HAVEN EMPIRE OGEE CLOCK, 26"H X 15.5"W X 4"DNEW HAVEN EMPIRE OGEE CLOCK, 26"H X 15.5"W X 4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020NEW HAVEN OGEE MAHOG CLOCK - 26"H X 15.5"WNEW HAVEN OGEE MAHOG CLOCK - 26"H X 15.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTHAM DEER ONYX + ALABASTER CLOCK. 5 1/4"H X 8 3/4"W X 3 1/4"DWALTHAM DEER ONYX + ALABASTER CLOCK. 5 1/4"H X 8 3/4"W X 3 1/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Empire Ogee Wm S Johnson Mahog Clock 26"H X 15 1/2"W X 4"DEmpire Ogee Wm S Johnson Mahog Clock 26"H X 15 1/2"W X 4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMPIRE OGEE MAHOG SMITH & GOODRICH CLOCK 26"H X 15 1/2"W X 4" DEMPIRE OGEE MAHOG SMITH & GOODRICH CLOCK 26"H X 15 1/2"W X 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Empire Ogee Rosewood Wm. L. Gilbert Clock 26"H X 15 1/2"W X 4 1/4"DEmpire Ogee Rosewood Wm. L. Gilbert Clock 26"H X 15 1/2"W X 4 1/4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARNALL AND SONS AVERY HOUSE, BRISTOL IRONSTONE MARGARINE PLATTER 2 1/4"H X 15 3/4"W X 11 1/2"DPARNALL AND SONS AVERY HOUSE, BRISTOL IRONSTONE MARGARINE PLATTER 2 1/4"H X 15 3/4"W X 11 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Claude Gagnon, French (20th Century), Terre De Reflets, lithograph, 22 1/4"H x 15 3/4"WJean-Claude Gagnon French (20th Century) Terre De Reflets lithograph Numbered 68/150 and titled lower left, signed lower right. 22 1/4"H x 15 3/4"W (sight), 30 3/4"H x 23 3/4"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Minei, (3) ink and wash drawings, 1963Franco Minei, (3) ink and wash drawings, 1963, Franco Minei (Italian, b. 1922), untitled nudes, each signed and dated, 26.75"h x 15"w (sight), 34.5"h x 22.5"w (frame), 24"h x 19.25"w (sight), 32"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage MCM Kidney Shaped StoolVintage MCM Kidney Shaped Stool/Ottom. Red Top. Wood and Brass Legs. Apx. 14" H x 26" L x 15" W. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Carved Oak Mantel ClockAmerican, late 19th C., Ithaca Calendar Clock Company. 26"h x 14"w x 7"d. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2022Woven Cherokee "Buttocks" basketWoven Cherokee "Buttocks" basket. 14"h x 26"w x 15 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shirley I. Marks Oil Painting"A long Days Journey in to night" Site: 15" x 14" H 26 W 24 D 1.5 Weight 4 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxfield Parrish "Florentine Fete" in original frame, 1916. 8 1/2"H x 14"W (sight), 10"H x 15 3/4"WMaxfield Parrish "Florentine Fete" in original frame, 1916. Mural was originally painted for the ‘Girls Dining Room’ at the Curtis Publishing Company in Philadelphia. 8 1/2"H x 14"W (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMPIRE EBONIZED PORTICO CLOCK W/ ORMOLU MOUNTS 18 1/4"H X 9 3/4"W X 5 1/2"D- WORKINGEMPIRE EBONIZED PORTICO CLOCK W/ ORMOLU MOUNTS 18 1/4"H X 9 3/4"W X 5 1/2"D- WORKINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023THEOPHILE LYBAERT, FRENCH (1848-1927) ORIENTALISTOil on canvas of Algerian water carrier along coast. Signed lower right. In fine 19th century frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26" x W 34", (Painting) H 15" x W 23" Condition: Lacks lining. Cleaned, restoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1880's Bronze & Hand Painted Porcelain French 3 pc outstanding clock set with porcelain dial &Circa 1880's Bronze & Hand Painted Porcelain French 3 pc outstanding clock set with porcelain dial & lots of cast decoration. Very good condition. Clock h 26" w 14". Candle holders h 22" w 10" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023DESK AND CLOCKOak counter top desk with calendar, circa 1900, and a mantel clock by New Haven. Desk: 14"h x 15.75"w x 9.5"d Clock: 10"h x 8.25"w x 5.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Walnut Wall ClockGerman walnut wall clock, probably late 19th c., 26"h x 15"w "W.A.I does not guarantee clocks to be complete or in working condition."See Sold Price
Sold20202 CHINESE BASKETS, 10.5"H X 34"W X 15"D + 9"H X 14"D2 CHINESE BASKETS, 10.5"H X 34"W X 15"D + 9"H X 14"D DIAM. PLUS WOODEN BOXESSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. French Figural Bronze Mounted And Marble Clock Set$7,500
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.18th C. Foo Dog Chinoiseries Porcelain and Bronze French Festeau Le Jeune Clock Set$7,500
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Sevres Porcelain Cherub Angels Candelabra Bronze Mounted Clockset$7,500