Sold2023Ellamarie Woolley (1913-1976): No. 664enameled copper, mounted to board and framed; signed with initials lower right, signed and numbered verso Overall: 26 x 18 x 1 1/2 in. (66 x 45.7 x 3.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large copper full-bodied cow weathervaneLarge copper full-bodied cow weathervane mounted on wood board. Dents. 23-3/8''h (excluding base), 33-1/2''w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lance Letscher (American/Texas, b. 1962)Lance Letscher (American/Texas, b. 1962), "Water", 2001, mixed media collage on masonite mounted to board, signed and titled on reverse of mount, "D. Berman Gallery, Austin, TX" label with artist, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Water Jump at Kentucky Horse Park oil canvasmounted on board, 9 x 11 1/2 unframed est. $800See Sold Price
Sold2024John Waters (American, b. 1946)† John Waters(American, b. 1946)"Scene Missing", 2000chromogenic color print, mounted on boardsigned, titled, and numbered "3/8" en verso; verso affixed with "Arthur Roger GSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Burliuk 'Blonde and Brunette' PaintingDavid Burliuk, Russia (1882-1967). Impasto painting on Canvas Board mounted in detailed carved wood frame with copper colored finish. Signed lower right and dated lower left 1945. Written on verso 'TwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trade Sign, " Rooms for Tourists, Meals "Multicolored sign painted on a thin board with shadowed fonts over a white field. Mounted in a black molded wooden frame. Found in upstate New York, c. 1940 25.5” x 32” x 1.75”See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Italian Carved Marble Water FontIn the Antique manner. 9" H X 16" diameter. Wear, minor losses and repairs; stains to interior.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giltwood and Enamel Holy Water FontGiltwood and Enamel Holy Water Font, fourth quarter 19th century, probably Limoges, the Baroque-style giltwood surround with a holy water font carved with a winged angel face, with corbels on each sidSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Champleve enamel & onyx Holy water fontAn antique French champleve enamel, bronze and onyx Holy water font. Circa 1900. Approximate measurements: 10"h x 7"W or 25.5cm h x 18cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellamarie Woolley (1913 - 1976): Abstractenameled copper, mounted to wood panel; signed in enamel lower right Overall: 30 x 12 x 2 in. (76.2 x 30.5 x 5.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat ChanceSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Exotic Birds Oil on Canvas Wall Panel19th century oil on canvas depicting peacock and exotic birds in a wooded landscape with water, mounted to panel. Image: 67" H x 33" W; frame: 70" H x 36" W x 1.5" D. Craquelure, surface abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Huanghuali Picnic Box19/20th century. Chinese huanghuali copper mounted picnic box with five trays. the shaped handle braced by stylised kui-dragon spandrels. 13"H x 13"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lamp, Contemporary Leaded Glass "Koi" FishLamp, Contemporary Leaded Glass "Koi" Fish, 21.5" x 16.5", Beautiful Colored Koi Fish With Great Detail Among Textured Colors Of Water Mounted On Bronze Three Light Base - 14 Pounds Total Weight, HandSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Exotic Birds Oil on Canvas Wall Panel19th century oil on canvas depicting swan and exotic birds in a wooded landscape with water, mounted to panel. Image: 67" H x 33" W; frame: 70" H x 36" W x 1.5" D. Minor puckering in upper right quadrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Raymond Jonson (1891-1982) New MexicoUNTITLED No. 11, 1948, watercolor on paper on artist- mounted board, signed and dated lower right, dated and titled and inscribed on verso, image 19 ½ x 27 ½", board 22 x 30". Provenance: Boise ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAM NEWTON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PEACH REFLECTIONNewton, Samuel (B.1948) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Canvas Board - signed lower right. Peachy warm tones reflect from the afternoon sun onto the still river water.Board measures 18x24 framed tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Woolley (1910-1982): P355enameled copper mounted to wood panel; signed with initials lower right, signed and numbered verso Overall: 14 x 28 1/2 in. (35.6 x 72.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of JeffSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997)Salute to Airmail, 1968; Chromium plated copper mounted to Plexiglas base; Initialed and numbered 3/50; 4 1/2" high; 5 7/8" (with base); Publisher: International Collectors Society, New York; LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellamarie Woolley (1913-1976): Birds with Bowl of Fruitenameled copper mounted to wood panel; signed lower right Overall: 21 3/4 x 16 3/4 x 1 1/2 in. (55.2 x 42.5 x 3.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the personal collection of Jeff Schuerholz of Fat ChancSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Attributed to Paul Lobel, (American, 1899-1983),* Attributed to Paul Lobel (American, 1899-1983) chess set paired with a German game board 32 items total teak, silver, copper Board: 16 x 16 inches Estimate $3,000-5,000 Property from the Estate of PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th Century Italian Painting On FabricOf Couple Retrieving Water. Mounted To Stretcher Covered In Linen. 78.5w X 91.25h. A Spot Of Repair And Inpainting. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES MOTTRAM; after JOHN W. HILL (1812-1879) New York. 1855 [but 20th century].$300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Messageries Marititime Levant Ocean Indien Poster by Brenet C1950$200
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures5" x 5" Framed Male Milons Swallowtail Butterfly - Graphium Milon$70
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures5" x 5" Framed Male "The Small Tortoiseshell" Butterfly - Aglais Urrticae$90
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMimaut (Louise Mathilde Julie) Le Maison de Mademoiselle Mimaut 107, Rue de Longchamp à Paris,£320
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersFabienne Jouvin, Paris, a porcelain cylindrical jar and cover, copper mounted with geometric enamel£180
5 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdTang prince-shaped copper water bottle from the old collection of David Art Gallery$420