Sold2021Erector Set Airplane Ride Merry Go Round ToyWorking. Measures approximately 29 x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018ToysGilbert American Flyer vintage train set including 13 cars. tract, wires &American Flyer Erector Set #10.5 Amusement & Park Set-builds merry-go-round & parachute jumpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buffalo Toys Race Plane Aero Speeders TinColorful Buffalo Toys, U.S.A. lithography of a set of three race airplanes. Toy action uses a spring powered pole that gets lifted. Planes spin about the merry-go-round children in flower field litho.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wyandotte Tin Merry Go Round & Acme HelicopterWyandotte Tin Merry Go Round & Acme Helicopter in Box. Working airplane and swan Merry-Go-Round and boxed plastic helicopter toy.See Sold Price
Sold2018Swans & Airplanes Merry Go RoundMade by Wyandotte Toys. Made of Tin. Works well. 5 1/4" Tall. Very Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Air-E-Go-Round Tin airplane racers by Reeves Mfg.American tin merry go round aka Air-E-Go-Round toy with lever action. Planes rotate around by repeatedly pushing tower lever. Action is unusual and propels golden and red toy planes in circles. UncommSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artisan Dollhouse Toy DollsNice group of miniature toys, some artisan signed, set of four dolls by Anderson Miniatures, Cathy Ellis-O'Brien Pipsqueekers wood Merry-Go-Round 2.25"H and seven other artisan dollsSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Tin Fairground Toys, 1950s2 Tin Fairground Toys, 1950s Lithographed, spring-driven (working). 1) Hoch & Beckmann, child's merry-go-round, with 2 motorbikes and 2 fire-brigade trucks. - And: 2) Unknown, airplane carousel. 2 JSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Japan Tin ToysFerris Wheel, teeter totter, flying airplane spinner, sail away boat flyer, Craigston Happy Hunter, small merry go round…* missing elements to mostSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Chein Playland Merry - Go - Round" ToyJ. Chein Playland Merry - Go - Round" Toy tin Litho, keywind, bright colors with children riding carousel horses and swan seats, circa 1950s, 9 1/2"h, 11"d. CONDITION: Very fine working cond.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nonpareil Hand-Crank Tin Carousel Merry Go Round ToyNonpareil Hand-Crank Tin Carousel Merry Go Round Horse & Riders Toy. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 5.5 x 4.5 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold20201940's-50's Carnival Ride Merry Go Round Carousel Sign20" Embossed heavy plastic merry go round circle sign with colorful horse in excellent condition with light wear. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACINSee Sold Price
Sold2021METAL FRICTION MERRY GO ROUND TOY 6 1/2"H X 6" DIAMMETAL FRICTION MERRY GO ROUND TOY 6 1/2"H X 6" DIAMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tin Litho Windup CAROUSEL Merry Go Round ToyTin Lithographed Wind up CAROUSEL Merry Go Round MS271 with key, 4-1/2" tall, mint in original box, made in China. Unused and not displayed. Great addition for your tin windup display collection. UnteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Merry Go Round ToyApprox 5 3/4" in diameter and 6 1/2" tall. Made in ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eddie Arning. Airplane Merry-Go-Round.Eddie Arning. Airplane Merry-Go-Round. c. 1968. Not signed. Craypas on poster. Excellent condition. Image is 24" w x 19" h. Frame is 33" w x 28"h. Est. $2,000-3,000. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2020Gutherman Tin WindupC. 1900 musical tin windup Gutherman Merry-Go-Round toy. Germany. Works. 14" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CHEIN MECHANICAL 'WINDUP' MERRY-GO-ROUND TOYVINTAGE CHEIN MECHANICAL 'WINDUP' CAROUSEL / MERRY-GO-ROUND TOY - TIN LITHO - GOOD WORKING ORDER - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE, GERMAN AND AMERICAN TIN LITHO AND WHITE STEEL VEHICLE TOYS.One is a Japanese Alps merry-go-round toy with lithographed base and balloons. Second is a German Prameta Opal automobile in red, with one headlight broken on front. The third is an American made PackSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHEIN CAROUSEL WIND UP TOYChein carousel. Chein Merry Go Round Toy. Height: 9 1/2 in. by Width: 8 1/2 in. by Depth: 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Pressed Steel Merry-Go-Rounds - Chien & Ohio Art2 Pressed Steel wind up merry-go-round toy circa 1940's-1950's. The larger one is a 1950's J. Chien measuring approximately 12 inches in diameter and 10.5 inches tall, while the smaller Ohio Art measuSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPAN Celluloid Windup MERRY GO ROUND w/ BOXLarge celluloid windup Merry Go Round Toy. All original with great colors and graphics. Works. With Box. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsCAROUSEL XL Chandelier in Polished Gunmetal Finish by Lee Broom, UK 21st Century$800
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Unusual C JERE Brass, Painted Metal Merry Go Round Wall Sculpture.$50
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Ferarri Racing Play Set - MIB - NOS$50
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Carrera Go!!! SLOT CAR Mini Cooper Racers Play Set - MIB - NOS$80
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersClassic 14k White Gold 2.94 ctw Shared Prong Set Round Diamond Eternity Band Rin$1