2017PETER MAX (AMERICAN, B.1937) ACRYLIC PAINTINGPETER MAX ABSTRACT HAND PAINTED ACRYLIC ON CANVAS. HAND SIGNED "MAX" IN PAINT. MEASURES 40" WIDTH BY 30" HEIGHT.ATTRIBUTED TO THE ARTIST.PROVENANCE: BOCA RATON PRIVATE COLLECTION. BELIEVED TO BE FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER MAX (AMERICAN, B.1937) ACRYLIC PAINTINGAcrylic painting on canvas "Abstract women scene". In the manner of Peter Max. From Boca Raton estate. Measures 30" height by 40" width.Provenance: From a Nyc estate where the owners where collectorsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX AMERICAN B.1937Flag with a Heart, original acrylic on paper, 20 x 20 in (50.8 x 50.8 cm), signed upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (American, b.1937) SerigraphsPeter Max (American, b.1937) Serigraphs (3) total items including an undated 'Day Dream', marker signed lower right and an undated 'Time Line Dega Man', white crayon signed lower right and #47/150; toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (American, b.1937) Mickey Mouse LithoPeter Max (American, b.1937) Mickey Mouse Lithograph. 1955. Ed. 433/500 Signed Max lower left. Approx dimensions: 31 1/2" x 29 1/2" total. 18" x 16" sight. EF/B15/SH:4BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max (American, b.1937) Mixed MediaPeter Max (American, b.1937) Mixed Media (3) items including an undated, signed bottom right, offset lithograph having over painting, float matted, under glass, in a black wood frame; and an offset liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max American B.1937 (Mixed Media Drawing on paper Painting) style ofBeautiful Painting from American artist. Measures: 11 x 8 Inches.Technique: Mix Media on Paper. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. The work is framed. Live (born Peter Max Finkelstein, OcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max American B.1937 (Mixed Media Drawing on paper Painting)Beautiful Painting from American artist. Measures: 12 x 8 Inches.Technique: Mix Media on Paper. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach, Acquired in Park West gallery Artist Stamp on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2018PETER MAX American b.1937 Gouache FlowerGouache on paper, featuring still life painting of flower, signed and attr. Peter Max (American, b.1937) on the lower right corner, 9.4 x 7.5 in. (24 x 19 cm), Peter Max is a German artist known for hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max, American (b.1937) "Untitled" Original MixedPeter Max, American (b.1937) "Untitled" Original Mixed Media on Paper. Hand signed "For Margie (Marjorie Cowan), Max" and dated 1987 Lower Left. Good condition. Measures 5-1/2" H x 9" W, frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX AMERICAN B.1937I Love the World, 1991, mixed media offset /acrylic on paper, 21 x 21 in (53.3 x 53.3 cm) signed lower right, From an Edition of 350See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max American B.1937 (Mixed Media Drawing on paper Painting)Beautiful Painting from American artist. Measures: 8 x 12 Inches.Technique: Mix Media on Paper. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach, Acquired in Park West gallery Artist Stamp on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max (American, b.1937) 'Sailboats' LithographPeter Max (American, b.1937) 'Sailboats' Lithograph Undated, signature in pencil lower right, abstract motif of sailboats in pastel colors; Height: 21.25 inches, Width: 26.00 inches (sight) Frame SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max (American, b.1937) 'Love' Silk ScarfPeter Max (American, b.1937) 'Love' Silk Scarf 1968, artist name printed lower right, printed design depicting a female face in profile above the word 'Love' in green bubble letters, in a central pinkSee Sold Price
2017PETER MAX (AMERICAN,B.1937) ACRYLIC PAINTINGPETER MAX STATUE OF LIBERTY HAND PAINTED ACRYLIC ON CANVAS. SIGNED "MAX" IN PAINT. ATTRIBUTED TO THE ARTIST. PROVENANCE: BOCA RATON PRIVATE COLLECTION. BELIEVED TO BE FROM PARK WEST. MEASURES 36" BY 3See Sold Price
Sold2017PETER MAX (AMERICAN,B.1937) ACRYLIC PAINTINGAcrylic painting on canvas "Statue of liberty". In the manner of Peter Max. From Boca Raton estate. Measures 36" height by 36" width.Provenance: From a Nyc estate where the owners where collectors ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (American, b.1937) American Flag, 1991Peter Max (American, b.1937) American Flag, 1991 painted cast bronze cast signature, incised with date and numbered 170/250 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (29.2 x 44.5cm) Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max(American, b.1937)"Delta" Mixed MediaPeter Max(American, b.1937) DELTA. Mixed Media Painting with acrylic and color lithography on paper. Signed in acrylic. A unique variation. 29 1/2" x 24". (45"x39" total). Includes gallery COA + appraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max Acrylic on Paper, Zero and GirlfriendPeter Max, (American b.1937) Zero and Girlfriend, 1976, acrylic on paper, signed and dated upper right, matted and famed. Dimensions: 15 x 14.5 in. image size, 25 x 25 in. as framed. Condition: AppeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Max Pop Art Lady Liberty Mixed Media PaintingPeter Max (American, b.1937), Pop Art Liberty, mixed media - acrylic paint over print, Signed. Frame: 42.5" x 37" image sight: 31.5" x 26". Frame and plexi have wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER MAX (B.1937) ACRYLIC FLOWER BLOSSOM LADYFramed acrylic painting on paper, "Flower Blossom Lady," signed upper right Max (Peter Max, American, b.1937), artist's stamp verso, c.1999, sight: 16.5"h, 22.5"w, overall: 29.25"h, 35.75"w, 9.5lbs **See Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Max Peace On Earth Mixed Media PaintingPeter Max (American, b.1937), Pop Art Liberty, mixed media - acrylic paint over print, Signed. Frame: 40" x 33.5" image sight: 23" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Max Mixed Media Art BLUSHING BEAUTY On PaperPeter Max (American, b.1937). Mixed media on paper titled "Blushing Beauty II." Variation color combination from his original artworks of the same title. Artist signature upper left corner. Window onSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesPeter Max (American, 1937-2019) Painting on Canvas 1970, "Mathematical Glimpse", H 44" W 49.75"$20,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesPeter Max (American, 1937-2019) Offset Lithograph on Paper "Lincoln", H 35.25" W 23.5"$750
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPeter Max, German/American (b. 1937), The Olympics, Torino 2006, serigraph, ed. 264/300$200
Oct 10The Rug LifePETER MAX (BORN 1937) HAND SIGNED YITZHAK RABIN LITHOGRAPH – 27in x 35in, 69cm x 89cm$400
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPeter Max Ben Turpin Cameo - Vintage Pop-Art 1960's Psychedelic Figurative Print$100
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPeter Max Original Artwork with Pink Heart on Yellow Background$340(3 bids)