Sold2021PR OF CHINESE ROULEAU VASES IN FAMILLE ROSEHigh shouldered, with ribbed neck and squared rim, having Imperial yellow and plum base, overall polychrome blossom and leaf having matching cartouches of vases full of flowers, 13 3/4" x 5 1/4" each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Large Chinese Palace VasesPr Large Chinese Palace Vases Famille Rose porcelain - enameled scenes from the Tales of the Three Kingdoms, bordered by flowers of the 4 seasons, peaches, etc., foo dog handles & applied high reliefSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Chinese Qing Dynasty Vases - Famille Rose (pr)China, Qing Dynasty (Ching), 19th century CE. Lovely pair of thinly potted ceramic vases. Each liberally decorated in floral patterns and blue over white floral scenes. Each is marked on the base. GuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese famille rose rouleau vases, Qianlong mark, RepublicFull title: A pair of Chinese famille rose rouleau vases, Qianlong mark, Republic Description: H.: 61,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Famille Rose Rouleau Vase, Late 19 CenturyA pair of Chinese famille rose rouleau vases dating from the late 19th century. The bodies are decorated with mythical figures including seven women, Liu Hai, and Shou. The shoulders features a pink gSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of fine Chinese famille rose rouleau vases,A pair of fine Chinese famille rose rouleau vases, Qianlong mark, Republic, 20th C. H.: 60,5 cm ------ Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneerSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of fine Chinese famille rose rouleau vases,A pair of fine Chinese famille rose rouleau vases, Qianlong mark, Republic, 20th C. H.: 61 cm ------ Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneersSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE ROULEAU VASESWith one side of the vases heavily decorated with many small birds perched on a blooming prunus tree. Mark to the bottom. H: 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Chinese Famille Rose Vases w/ Figural HandlesPair of Chinese Famille Rose Guangxu period porcelain vases, Yen Yen form with shaped Ju-i head rim, figural crane handles, double-chilongs to shoulder, two interior scenes with figures within rectangSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE ROULEAU VASESThe pair Chinese porcelain vases having baluster shaped body, Bangqiuping. Of a tall cylindrical belly, slightly narrowed to the countersunk flat base, with angled shoulder tapered to straight promineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Famille Rose VasesA pair of Chinese Famille Rose vases. Bulbous form with slender neck, hand-painted multicolor decoration depicting outdoor court scenes. One marked "Made in China". Minor surface wear and pitting, sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Chinese famille rose vasesPr. Chinese famille rose vases, depicting landscapes and figures to interiors. 8.75"H over handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese famille rose vases,Pr. Chinese famille rose vases, the bodies decorated with butterflies and two dragons in relief with foliated rims. 24"H, Circa - Late 19th - Early 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2022QING JI BLUE FAMILLE ROSE ROULEAU VASEMeasurements: Width: 19cm, Height: 48cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Ji Blue Famille Rose Porcelain Rouleau Vase. The porcelain potted in shape vases, large thick and tall, globular mid body, flaringSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Pr Chinese Famille Rose Vases19/20th century. large pair of Chinese famille rose vases with figural. 23"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE ROULEAU VASESThe pair Chinese porcelain vases having baluster shaped body, Bangqiuping. Of a tall cylindrical belly, slightly narrowed to the countersunk flat base, with angled shoulder tapered to straight promineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Famille Rose VasesEarly 20th century. Pair of Chinese famille rose vases depicting with figures and Chinese calligraphy, stamped and mark on bottom. 11 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR CHINESE ROSE FAMILLE VASES, QING, GANGXU PERIODPair of Chinese rose famille vases depicting blooming chrysanthemum, marked with six character reign mark on reverse, Qing, Gangxu period; each 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese Famille Rose VaseEarly 20th century. Pair of Chinese famille rose vases with handles, painted with bird and flower, Chinese callirgaphy on other side, stamped. 17 1/2H x 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Chinese famille rose rouleau vases, 23"hPair of Chinese famille rose rouleau vases, the necks depicting court officials flanked above and below by bands of leiwen and auspicious symbols, the bodies depicting an outdoor banquet amidst peachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Famille Rose VasesPair of Chinese famille rose vases, decorated with figures, having Qing Kangxi mark on bases, 15" h x 18" w. Provenance: from a Palm Beach Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Chinese Famille Rose VasesPair of Chinese Famille rose vases with red bat handle on each side and decorated with green dragon and phoenix on each side. Six-character mark. 9" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese famille rose rouleau vase with figures in aFull title: A Chinese famille rose rouleau vase with figures in a garden, Republic Description: H.: 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A buddaism gilt famille rose vase, QianLong Pr.Height: 26.5CM, Mouth D 3CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clieSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose vases with narrative design, 19th C.€1,600
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of square Chinese famille rose vases with narrative design, 19th C.€1,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Canton famille rose vases with narrative design, 19th C.€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Nanking famille verte crackle-glazed vases, a famille rose vase and a celadon-grou€300
3 days LeftNew York Auction House IncA pair of famille rose window-shaped vases with Bogu patterns$2,000