Sold2019Due piattiin terraglia con figure rosse nel cavetto, Le Muse, Pesaro, Benucci e Latti, XIX sec., cm. 22,5See Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due FigureRENATO GUTTUSO (1912-1987) Due Figure 1968 disegno a inchiostro su carta cm 36x51 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta della Galleria Don Chisciotte, Roma sul retro: timbri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Due figure da presepe raffiguranti zampognari,Due figure da presepe raffiguranti zampognari, sec.XVIII h.cm.28See Sold Price
Sold2021Due figuredue sculture in tek montate ad abat-jour, Cina XIX sec., cm. 95 e cm. 97 (mancanze). Provenienza: 1969, Galleria Giorgi, Vendita delle Collezioni e degli Arredi della Villa Marsilio Ficino - Il VivaioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yang Qian, "Homage To Genet (Two Figures)", 1988Yang Qian, "Homage To Genet (Two Figures)", 1988, Yang Qian (Chinese, b. 1959), oil on canvas in eight panels, each signed verso, unframed, each 24"h x 20"l, 48"h x 80"l (assembled) Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Snuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figureSnuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figure nel paesaggio, Cina sec.XVIII h cm 5,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola fiamminga, secolo XVIIDue figure presso un albero matita, penna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta, mm 204 x 194 reca iscrizione in basso a destra: Bloemart 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Due Buddha in legnoDue figure di Buddha in legno laccato e dorato. Cina, Dinastia Ming H cm 21 e cm 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina dipinto su carta raff.due figure cm.Cina dipinto su carta raff.due figure cm. 34x47See Sold Price
Sold2022ISABELLE MELCHIOR, TWO FIGURES, MIXED MEDIA 1988Isabelle Melchior (French, born 1950). "Two Figures" -1988, charcoal, pastel and graphite. Signed and dated lower right; Tew Gallery, Atlanta label verso. Provenance: From a Private Collection, HighlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Collins American, b. 1964/65 Figure Study, 1988Jacob Collins American, b. 1964/65 Figure Study, 1988 Signed J. Collins and dated 1988 (ll); inscribed Jacob / Collins / c. 1990 on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 30 inches (61 x 76.2 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Costantino Nivola Italian/American, 1911-1988 Figure, 1960Costantino Nivola Italian/American, 1911-1988 Figure, 1960 Signed with initial N and dated 60 (lr); signed and dated C. Nivola / 60 on the reverse Fresco 20 x 15 3/4 inches (50.8 x 40 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Bruskin, Birth Of A Hero, Figure 6 - ShovelPainted Bronze And Aluminum Sculpture From Grisha Bruskin, 1988. Figure With Shovel 15.5 X 7.5 . Orginally purchased for $8,400. Excellent Condition. One Of Many Figures From The Series.See Sold Price
Sold2019Magini's Ptolemy, 1621, with 63 mapsHeading: Author: Ptolemy, Claudius / Giovanni Antonio Magini Title: Geografia, cioè, Descrittione vniuersale della terra: Partita in due volumi, nel primo de'quali si contengono gli otto libri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Birger Kaipiainen, Finland, 1915-1988Birger Kaipiainen, Finland, 1915-1988, Figure Of A Woman, Glazed Ceramic Wall Art, Signed On Base 25.25 X 3 X 1.75 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2018Selina Trieff (American, b. 1934-2015) oil on canvas,Selina Trieff (American, b. 1934-2015) oil on canvas, two figures, dated 1988, signed by the artist on reverse, and measuring 36 Inches by 30 Inches. Mounted in a Chrome-Trimmed Wooden FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Constantino Nivola, 1911-1988, Figures, LithoConstantino Nivola, 1911-1988, "Figures", Lithograph in colors, "Nivola 1963" artist proof, signed, all in pencil Dimensions: Sheet 29" x 23", Frame 30 3/4" x 24 3/4" (XWEA3199)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSE ZANINE CALDAS (Attr.). Two Brazilian armchairsJOSE ZANINE CALDAS (Attr.) - Nato a Belmonte (Brasile) nel 1918. Morto a Vitoria (Brasile) nel 2001. Due poltrone brasiliane in mogano imbottite in tessuto di cotone bianco. 1960. Mis. Lung. cm. 62 AlSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE' ARBUS (Attr.). Pair of appliquesANDRE' ARBUS (Attr.) - Nato a Toulouse (Francia) nel 1903. Morto a Parigi nel 1969. Due applique in ferro forgiato e ottone. Anni '40. Mis. Lung. cm. 37 Alt. cm. 30 Prof. cm. 14 ca. Val. 4000/5000See Sold Price
Sold2019MELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.). Pair of armchairsMELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.) - Nato a Crevalcore (Bologna) nel 1898. Morto a Milano nel 1976. Due poltrone in legno e velluto azzurro. Mis. Lung. cm. 63 Alt. cm. 104 Prof. cm. 82 ca. Val. 2000/2500See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster, Elvis Figures (six works)Howard Finster Elvis Figures (six works) 1988-99acrylic and marker on board29 h × 8½ w in (74 × 22 cm) Signed and inscribed to verso of each example 'Howard Finster'. Dated to verso of fivSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Constantino NivolaConstantino Nivola (American, 1911-1988), Untitled (Figures Laying in Bed), 1978, terra cotta wall sculpture, signed and dated on bottom, overall: 7.25"h x 6"w x 3"d. Provenance: Collection of Peter SSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryJean-Michel Basquiat after American Abstract Expressionism mixed media on paper figure€500(1 bid)
Jun 30Himalayan Auction HouseA rare cloisonné 'landscape and figures' table screen$8,500(7 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsHenry Moore O.M., C.H. (British, 1898-1986) Maquette for Unesco Reclining Figure 21.5 cm. (8 1/...£60,000
3 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLANC DE CHINE FIGURE OF GUANYIN DESIGNED WITH ONE-CHARACTER ‘FO’ ON THE BLACK.C351.$650(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsMark Kostabi Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Faceless Figure Signed Framed$1,500
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A STAFFORDSHIRE CREAMWARE FIGURE OF A LEVERET, CIRCA 1760£750
3 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA GILT- LACQUERED METAL FIGURE OF GUANYIN BUDDHA.$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A STAFFORDSHIRE CREAMWARE FIGURE OF A TURK, CIRCA 1760£1,300
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A PUBLISHED GRAY SCHIST FIGURE OF BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA, 3RD-4TH CENTURY€4,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Uomo nel loggione, 1950€13,000
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A WEDGWOOD BLUE DIP JASPER 'MICHELANGELO' VASE, LATE 18TH OR 19TH CENTURY£1,000
3 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLAQUE.C140.$950(1 bid)