Sold2019Gabriella CRESPI, vers 1970 Importante sculpture enGabriella CRESPI, vers 1970 Importante sculpture en bronze et verre de Murano figurant un grand oiseau échassier dressé sur une terrasse de forme rectangulaire. Signée. H : 73 cm * VendSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques et Dani RUELLAND, vers 1960 Grand vaseJacques et Dani RUELLAND, vers 1960 Grand vase modèle Bouteille en faïence bleu clair (signé sous la base). H : 39 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of Jacques Pouchain - Table lampIn the style of Jacques Pouchain Table lamp, c.1960 Ceramic 14.5H x 6Dia / 36.83H x 15.24Dia cm SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary L. Proctor b. 1960 Folk Art Totem SculptureMissionary Mary L. Proctor (American, b. 1960). An original folk art totem pole of children and Bible verse references. Totem on painted board with found object metal remnants of cans as additional deSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.M. Hammacher: Jacques Lipchitz His Sculpture. 1960 Edition.Description: A.M. Hammacher. Jacques Lipchitz His Sculpture. New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1960. Measurement approximately: 12” H. Material: Paper. Note: 176 PP.,100 B & W Illustration & 61 BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Giacometti (d'après), vers 1960 "ChatDiego Giacometti (d'après), vers 1960 "Chat Maître d'Hôtel" Sculpture figurant un chat en bronze à patine brune nuancée tenant une coupelle, sur un socle rectangulaire. HauteuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Pouchain - Ceramic table lampJacques Pouchain - Jacques Pouchain - Ceramic table lamp, c. 1960. Ceramic. - 14.5Hx6Diax InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques POUCHAIN (1925-2015) ceramic vaseJacques POUCHAIN (1925-2015) ceramic vase, circa 1960. Size: 12 1/4 H x 3 1/4 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780,See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed NELSON 1960 Table Sculpture Nailed and Applied MSigned NELSON 1960 Table Sculpture Nailed and Applied Metalon Wood Totem. -- Dimensions: H: 13.5 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom CRAMER: Totem Pole SculptureTom Cramer (American, b. 1960) ornate decorated totem pole sculpture, in purple and red. Provenance: The Estate of Alex Dube. [75" H x 12" W x 12" D base].See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom CRAMER: Totem Pole SculptureTom Cramer (American, b. 1960) ornate decorated totem pole sculpture, in red and orange. Provenance: The Estate of Alex Dube. [86" H x 12" W x 12" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom CRAMER: Small Totem Pole SculptureTom Cramer (American, b. 1960) ornate decorated small totem pole sculpture. Provenance: The Estate of Alex Dube. [Approx: 39" H x 8" Diam. base].See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques & Mary Regat "Beaver Mother" Bronze SculptureJacques & Mary Regat "Beaver Mother" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Numbered - #4/30. Dated 1988. Depicting a swimming beaver with beaver totem and beaver man on back, polished bronze and mottled gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Serpent Sculpture, Peter Emil Zettler.This cast bronze piece by Peter Emil Zettler (B. 1938) is untitled, but recognized as Totem. It was produced circa 1960. It measures 47" x 22" x 12 1/2" (with the cement stand). The peace boasts greenSee Sold Price
Sold2017ABRAHAM PALATNIK BRAZILIAN LUCITE UNICORN1960'S getting harder to find, this lucite sculpture, is 3 3/4" tall, ver good condition WE DO NOT SHIP, CAN REFER LOCAL SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean PROUVE, vers 1960 Panneau brise-soleil modèleJean PROUVE, vers 1960 Panneau brise-soleil modèle "Ondes" en aluminium ondulé et bois peint. 270 x 178 x 16 cm Provenance: Construction d'habitations et école au Cameroun. * Vendu surSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - vers 1960 Kit complet des aménagements « Salon etCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - vers 1960Kit complet des aménagements « Salon et Cuisine » composé d’une série de neuf portes coulissantes en bois compress&eacuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte PERRIAND (vers 1960)Charlotte PERRIAND (vers 1960) Kit complet des aménagements « Salon et Cuisine » composé d’une série de neuf portes coulissantes en bois compressé et bois massif &#See Sold Price
Sold2019Charlotte PERRIAND, vers 1960 Kit complet des améCharlotte PERRIAND, vers 1960 Kit complet des aménagements "Salon et Cuisine" composé d'une série de neuf portes coulissantes en bois compressé et bois massif à prises profilées en chêne. 218 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Pouchain (French, 1925-2015) Art Pottery VaseSigned large hand-built clay vase sculpted into an abstracted horse with cone shaped face, square body, and pointed feet. Glaze gradates from white to red and brown tones. L'atelier Dieulefit and artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuilsTravail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuils en métal et cuir havane. 70 x 77 x 73 cm. * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER BAIGNOIRE, OR JAUNE - Vers 1960boîtier or 18k, diamètre 22mm, N. 78*****47, verre plexy, cadran blanc à chiffres romains, mouvement à remontage manuel, bracelet en cuir fermoir déployant en or signé CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Pouchain (Attributed) Large Art Pottery LampHandmade earthenware amphora styled base with rounded center and designed with abstract symbols colored in red. Lamp top in gold toned metal with twist switch. Attributed to Jacques Pouchain from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Pouchain (French, 1925-2015) Art Pottery VaseFigurative hand-built clay vase with simplified geometric facial features; dipped white glaze with rust colored tones. Jacques Pouchain is an institutionally recognized painter, sculptor, and ceramiciSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPacific Northwest Coast Native American polychrome carved wood raven folk art sculpture totem mask,$225(2 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large LISA LEE PEARCE Mixed Media on wood. Wall Painting sculpture. Totem Talk. Gallery Label.$50
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1970 British Art & Sculpture, 1960-70 Illustr. Book$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAntonio Grediaga Kieff Original Bronze Sculpture Full Round Signed Totem Female$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Large Antique French Impressionist Signed Oil Figure Walking over Stone Bridge$1,800
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSergey Eylanbekov, (b. 1960), The Provenance, 2000, acrylic resin sculpture, ed. 13/200$400
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE BRONZE PLAQUE LOVERS SCULPTURE DETAILS: - Artist: Philip & Kelvin$25(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJacques De Lajoue, Lajoue and Family, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20