Sold2016JOAN MIRO: "JOUEUR DE BUGLE AUX OISEAUX"circa 1973; Dupin, 584 Color etching, aquatint and carborundum signed and numbered 27/50 26 x 36 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miro litho Joueur de Bugle, 46 x 31, Soth provenanceMiro lithograph: Joueur de Bugle Aux Oiseaux,46 x 31(sight to the mat), Sothebys provenance, and Estate of Edward Lubin, Old Master specialist Davids notes: A terrific and huge Miro lithograph with ouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles CATTEAU, Boch Frères Kéramis ( LaBoch Frères Kéramis ( La Louvière ) faïence à décor animalier D2854 aux oiseaux stylisés, modèle par Charles CATTEAU. Art déco 1920-1940. H. 21 D. 14.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger, Composition au Deux Oiseaux (Paysage auxArtist: Fernand Leger, After, French (1881 - 1955) Title: Composition au Deux Oiseaux (Paysage aux Oiseaux) Year: of original 1954 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate and numbered in pencil EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUBUSSON STYLE HAND-WOVEN VERDURE TAPESTRYLarge French hand-woven Aubusson style tapestry, Robert Four, 20th c., depicting landscape and animals, retaining tag with title "Verdure Aux Oiseaux" (Greenery with Birds), approx 5'5.5"h, 7'7.5"w StSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Eight Laure Japy Dinner Plates Diameter 11 3/4A Set of Eight Laure Japy Dinner Plates 20th century in the L'Arbre Aux Oiseaux pattern, for Limoges. Diameter 11 3/4 inches. Estimate $100-200 Property from the Estate of Arnold Scaasi and Parker LadSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Sivard (1914 - 1990) Lithograph"Marche Aux Oiseaux", pencil signed and numbered 49/100. Dimensions: Sight is 15 1/2" x 18 1/2", the frame 22" x 25".See Sold Price
2017Fernand Leger, "Composition aux Deux Oiseaux"Lithograph printed on Arches with facsimile rubber stamp "F. Leger" signature at bottom right margin and numbered at left "75/300," in pencil. Bear a circular embossed blind stamp in margin at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice MENDJISKY (1889-1951) Hommage aux combattantsMaurice MENDJISKY (1889-1951) Hommage aux combattants martyrs du ghetto de Varsovie. Monaco, Les éditions des boulingrins, 1955. Sous emboitage. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002)YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002) COMPOSITION AUX POISSONS ET OISEAUX COMPOSITION WITH FISHES AND BIRDS Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite. Gouache on paper, signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUTOGRAPH ALBUM:AUTOGRAPH ALBUM: An 8vo autograph album issued for the La Kermesse aux Etoiles 1951 at the Jardin des Tuileries on 23rd & 24th June 1951, containing over 170 signatures by various French film stars, eSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROOSEVELT, OLIVIER, NIXON and HOOVER SIGNATURES1965 J. Edgar Hoover FBI director, 1965 James Roosevelt, 1961 Nixon campaign of 1960 thanks, 1951 Laurence Olivier,See Sold Price
Sold2023F. Constantineau, Retour de chasse aux ArctiqueFleurimond Constantineau Retour de chasse aux phoques Arctique 1951oil on board 36.25 h x 48 w in (92 x 122 cm) Signed to lower right 'F. Constantineau'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'RetSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH HECHT ETCHING "SINGE ET LES OISEAUX" C 1930Joseph Hecht (Polish/French 1891-1951), "Singe et les Oiseaux" (Monkey and Birds) circa 1930, editioned 25 of 30 at lower left, signed in pencil at lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024VIETNAM Important écran de lettrés en bois, vers 1900, incrusté de nacre, à motifs deVIETNAM Important écran de lettrés en bois, vers 1900, incrusté de nacre, à motifs de feuillages, orné d'une broderie sur soie beige, à décor aux fils polychromes, de faisans, oiseaux et échasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre DURANTON: "..Cats & Birds" - Oil on CanvasAndre Duranton (French, 1905-2010) oil on canvas painting of cats and birds titled "Tapisserie Aux Mille Fleurs Avec Chats et Oiseaux", signed to reverse. [Art: 17 1/2" H x 23 1/4" W; Frame: 25" H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020JOHNNY FRIEDLAENDER 1912-1992 RARE SIGNED ETCHINGThis is an early Friedlaender work titled, "Oiseaux III", done in aquatint, etching, and colored inks. It was executed in 1951 and was an early foray for Friedlaender into color and non-objective abstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bilal, Enki - Comics lot - 1980, 2002Bilal, Enki (1951-) Comics lot (1980, 2002) Yougoslavie / Yugoslavia Description: La foire aux immortels and Les phalanges de l'ordre noir, 1980 editions, Froid équateur and La femme piège, 2002 ediSee Sold Price
Sold201626.00ct natural vivid bright red ruby diamonds necklaceFlaming Reds. 10.00ct. Natural Ruby & 16.00ct diamonds necklace.Victorian Posh Elegance.Oval Shapes, Full cutclean clarity and transparent. The classic Vivid Reds.21 RubiesCenter: 6.7 X 4.8mm10 rubiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Heriz Design. Old. Fine./Täbris. Heris520 cm x 395 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 520 cm x 395 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Iran. Persien. Zustand siehe Fotos. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali(1883 Livorno - 1979 ebenda) "Spiaggia" (Strand). Originaltitel Farbenfrohe, von den Postimpressionisten und Fauvisten beeinflusste Strandszene. Natali gehörte zur Gruppe der Post-MacchiaioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Egg-o-See Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.This fabulous sign shows a young boy eating his cereal telling his dog that “Dere aint go’n’er be no leavin’s”. The sign was made by The Meek Co Coshocton, Ohio and is mounted on its originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of FontaineSalvador Dali Original Lithograph Fables of Fontaine Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. Custom framed and includes documentation.See Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH MEERESBRANDUNGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 61 x 91 cm (F. 78 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection PATRICK VONSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAnsel Adams (American, 1902–1984) Clearing Storm, Sonoma County Hills, California, 1951$4,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLouisa Lizbeth Chase (1951 - 2016) Important Vintage American Female Modern Art Signed Print$10(1 bid)