Sold2022ASIAN PHOENIX CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASEAsian Champleve Bronze Vase. Dual Phoenix Head Handles. Height 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASESLot of (2) Vases, incl: Chinese bulbous vase with flared rim, enameled floral decoration, embossed seal mark on base, 9 3/4" high, enamel losses, base edge repair; and Japanese vase, with dragon sideSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CHAMPLEVE BRONZE VASE LAMPLarge late 19th/early 20th c. Asian champleve bronze vase, converted to one light table lamp, possibly Chinese, decorated with polychrome enamel and hatch work, approx 30"h, 8.75lbs *Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) EAST ASIAN CHAMPLEVE ENAMELED BRONZE VASES(pair) East Asian champleve enameled bronze vases, having elephant head handles, over round foot, (one) retaining detached handle, approx 15 3/8"h, 9.5"diam, 17lbs total Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique cloisonne vase, Chinese or Japanese, 19cA large east Asian antique cloisonne/champleve bronze vase. Lotus scrolling decoration on a light blue ground. Geometric Buddhist symbol to front and back. 12.5" tall. Old repairs present as photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Bronze Champleve Urn VaseUnusual form, 14 inches tall, double handle elephant heads, triangular shaped body with incised design and enameled decoration, nice conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Asian Pieces(4) Asian pieces, Japanese bronze & champleve vase with stylized animal handles, small Japanese cloisonne vase, Chinese cloisonne vase with Thousand Antiques decoration, Chinese iron with hard stone hSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large patinated bronze Asian vase with phoenix ornamentA large patinated bronze Asian vase, the bulbous form on a molded foot, the sides with two full bodied and finely detailed phoenix ornaments, and flaring mouth with Greek key ornament, the variegatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Champleve Round Asian Circle Vase with Handles 13.25 inches heightBronze Champleve Round Asian Circle Vase with Handles 13.25 inches height. size: 13.25x10 The auction house does not ship any items. We offer our local shipper Gravity Boxes to automatically send buyeSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE JAPANESE GILT BRONZE CHAMPLEVE VASEAntique Japanese gilt bronze Champleve enameled vase. Figural Phoenix birds design to handles. Probably Meiji to Showa. Measures approx. 12" height (31cm). Total weight approx. 2.9 kilograms.See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CHAMPLEVE & BRONZEA PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CHAMPLEVE & BRONZE VASES, each decorated with ho-ho phoenix, the shoulders of each set with stones, 14.1in high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Champleve Enameled Bronze AssortmentAsian Champleve Enameled Bronze Assortment (8) items, some marked 'Japan', including (2) vases having suspended ring handles, (3) vases having dragon-form loop handles, a bud vase, a tripod 'ding' andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Twin Handled Asian Cloisonne Bronze Floor Vase 30"Exquisite Twin Handled Asian Cloisonne Bronze Floor Vase 30". Large 19th Century Enamel Champleve Cloisonne Bronze Floor vase with Twin Dragon head Handles. Measures: 30" high x 14" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Champleve Enamel and Bronze VaseChinese Champleve Enamel and Bronze Vase, bulbous form with applied phoenix head handles, decorated in pink, blue, red and white with stylized foliate and floral scroll forms on a stamped geometric moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Bronze Champleve Table Lamp, No Shade.This dusty lamp sits atop a wood base. The vase portion of the lamp measures 20" long. The lamp measures 35" tall from base to top of finial. The lamp's working condition is not known, but we presumeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Asian Bronze LampsAntique Bronze Chinese Vases Converted to Lamps. Coated with brown patina over bronze, single light bulb with turn switch, brass finial. Embossed depictions of Asian Dragon, Phoenix, and other birds.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stamped Chinese Bronze Phoenix & Dragon VaseStamped Chinese heavy bronze vase with Phoenix and dragon motif. Stamped to underside. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 3 x 7.75 inches. Chinese vase, Asian vase, bronze vaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asian metalware including a brass Naga Kanya formAsian metalware including a brass Naga Kanya form door/cabinet handle, probably 20th C., and a bronze champleve two handled vase, baluster form, wear on all consistent with age and use, including signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese or Japanese Champleve Enamel VaseEarly 20th C. bronze baluster vase with bands of lotus scrolls, phoenix, and lappets in champleve enamel between diaper, wave, and cloud patterned bronze, with applied ring handles and Qilin heads. OnSee Sold Price
Sold20243 pieces Asian, Japanese cloisonne, floral decorated cloisonne planter, bronze vase with bird3 pieces Asian, Japanese cloisonne, floral decorated cloisonne planter, bronze vase with bird decoration & champleve vase.See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Bronze Vase, Planter12 inch tall Bronze vase, relief designs of Phoenix in clouds, elephant head handles, 11 x 9 inch planter urn with relief dragon, clouds, geometric pattern rim Line Item # 112See Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Decorative AssortmentAsian Decorative Assortment Seven items including a cast bronze baluster vase having handles and champleve enamel work, a Khmer patinated bronze lion, a pair of cloisonne stacked round boxes, a brassSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Asian Cloisonne JardinieresPair of Asian bronze and enamel cloisonne or champleve jardiniere, blue ground with phoenix and foliate decoration. 10-1/2" H x 14-1/2" dia. 20th century. Estate of Jane McKinnon, Lenoir City, TN. (AdSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 11 Asian Table Items Bowl Vase Compact BoxLot of 11 Asian table items. Four silk doilies. Black lacquer bowl with gold phoenix. 9 1/2" diameter x 2 1/2" H. Painted wood box, 3 1/2" W x 3" D x 4" H. Bronze monkey with baby, 2 1/2" diameter x 4See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BRONZE VASE, 17/18TH CENTURY. Of flattened baluster form with quatre lobed rim, withÂŁ120
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Gilt Bronze Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Double-Ears Vase$750(2 bids)
624 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseA Bronze Gilt Cloisonne Vase With Phoenix-Patterned Dragon Ears$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSummer AuctionAn Exquisite Gilt Bronze Eight Treasures Pattern Phoenix-Ears Gourd-Shaped Vase$1,900(4 bids)