Sold2021MIDCENTURY MODERNIST ALESSI TEA POTMidcentury Modernist Tea Pot. Manufactured by Alessi Italy. Chrome body with Trigger Pull Brass Nozzle. 8" x 9" Signed Copper Base, Numbered 18/10See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mid Century Modernist Still Life w Apple Blue Teapot on Green Table Style of CezanneOil on Canvas. Unsigned. Information verso. Sight 16"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTOFLE FRANCE MODERNIST WOODEN HANDLE TEAPOTChristofle French silver plate teapot having a Mid-Century Modernist design with ebony grip to handle. Includes fitted strainer. Fully hallmarked to bottom. Measures approx. 5 1/4" height x 11" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg Mid Century Modern Ceramic Tea KettleBrown modernist ceramic pottery teapot by Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg. Stamped on bottom with logo and makers mark. Measures 8 1/2" x 8" x 5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Or Mid Century Modernist Silver Plated Tea SetArt Deco Or Mid Century Modernist Silver Plated Tea SetFive piece silver plated tea set. Hallmarked Industria to underside circa 1935-1950. Sizes:Teapot - 7"H x 5" W x 7.75" LCoffeepot -See Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSI by MICHAEL GRAVES Stainless Teapot Tea Kettle. Brass Whistle. RICHARD SAPPER Mid Century ModeALESSI by MICHAEL GRAVES Stainless Teapot Tea Kettle. Brass Whistle. RICHARD SAPPER Mid Century Modern Design. Whistling. Marked. H: 8 inches: W: 9.5 inches: D: 9.5 inches --- US Packing and ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold20185pc Japanese Sterling Silver Bamboo Tea Set 1,792gMid century Japanese five piece tea set. Crafted of fine grade 950 sterling silver. Bamboo design with modernist style. Set contains: 7" coffee pot, 5 1/2" teapot, 3 3/4" lidded sugar bowl, 3" handledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Tusquets for Alessi, silver plate tea setOscar Tusquets for Alessi, silver plate tea set, Designed 1983, Italy, (3) pieces, in the 'Oronda' pattern, incl. a modernist teapot, sugar pot with glass lid, and creamer, each stamped on underside,See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Tea Pot on KettleThis Mid-Century Moorish teapot on kettle is made or red copper and brass and stands is a true thing of beauty by standing on a beautifully carved pedestal. Handcrafted by master artisans with an abunSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Graves for Alessi, teapot and timerMichael Graves for Alessi, teapot and timer, Late 20th c., incl. a tea kettle, signed and dated "Graves, '99", and a kitchen timer, in original box, 10"h x 10"w x 8.5"d (kettle), 4"h x 4"dia (timer),See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Graves for Alessi Teapot.With original bird whistle, height over handle 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Michael Graves Modernist TeapotVintage multi color spiral whistler stainless steel modernist teapot designed by Michael Graves. Stamped on bottom with logo signature. Measures 11 1/4" x 9" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2017VIVIANNA TORUN BULOW-HUBE 3 piece Tea Service. DAVIVIANNA TORUN BULOW-HUBE 3 piece Tea Service. DANSK. Modernist tea pot, sugar and creamer. Various marks including Dansk, Spain-- Dimensions: H: 9 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 6.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Graves for Alessi, Memphis Style Tea SetMichael Graves (American, 1934-2015). Tea set. Stainless steel. Designed for Alessi. Teapot: Height: 9 1/2". Creamer: Height: 2". Sugar: Height: 2 3/4". Pepper mill: Height: 4 3/4". Pitcher: Height: 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Wellfleet Pottery Modernist Tea Coffee Pot SignedWellfleet Pottery Tea Coffee Pot Signed. Tea/coffee pot has matte brown finish. Cover, lid along with inside has white glazed finish.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Japanese Tea Pot SetThis set may have been manufactured by a company called Otagiri during the 1940s, although we are not certain. This set features oranges on vines with a light blueish gray leaf. This set includes oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022MODERNIST STERLING TEAPOT & COFFEE POTunidentified maker's mark, further marked "Sterling" and "950"; not monogrammed; approximately 1,842 grams total gross; 10 and 12 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Randy Stromsoe Studio Made Modernist Pewter TeapotLate 20th century studio handcrafted abstract sculptural metal teapot by American born silversmith Randy Stromsoe who was classically trained by silversmith, Porter Blanchard. Work is highly sought afSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Modernist Copper Teapot c1930Early Modernist Copper Teapot c1930. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 9"h x 10.5" x 10.5". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed Barton John Prip Danish MCM Modernist Silverplate Teapot SetCa. last half 20thC. Various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alessi Italian TeapotAlessi Italian teapot. Marked Officina Alessi Inox 18/10 Italy. Cone shaped teapot with lid. 9" highSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsBrass & Stone Inlay by Justo Coco Castillo for Los Castillo, Mexico 1950's$200
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)
2 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryHerend Style Hand Painted Rabbit & Oriental Blue/White Tea Pot with Dragon Motif$25(1 bid)