Sold2023Assorted Sterling Silver LotAssorted Sterling Silver Lot, comprising a Reed and Barton double leaf dish, 1941, a Gorham napkin ring in aesthetic style, monogrammed, a Whiting tea strainer, monogrammed, a bread plate, together wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED STERLING SILVER TABLEWARES: 29.6 TROYLot of assorted sterling silver tablewares. Includes a 9.5" diameter footed bowl by Gorham, a pierced silver footed basket, sugar/creamer, baby cup, and bread plate. Condition: normal signs of age andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Sterling Silver Holloware and FlatwareLot of assorted sterling silver Holloware and flatware including pair of Hoyle hand hammered base vases, Webster bottle coaster in original box, 4 bread and butter plates, preserve jar and spoon, 4 pcSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED ESTATE LOT: STERLING & SILVER PLATE, 8 PLot of assorted estate sterling silver / 800 silver and silver plated tablewares. Sterling / 800 silver items include the sterling lidded "Grated Cheese" shaker, and the 800 silver bell with inlaid tuSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Assorted Sterling Silver Holloware Items12 assorted sterling silver serving items including 3 nut dishes, 2 bowls, 2 plates, 2 coasters with etched crystal inserts, 2 bread plates and 1 serving dipper/ladle with wooden handle. Various makerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Lot: 3 Casters, 1 Plate & 2 SaltsLot of sterling silver, including 3 sugar casters (2 repousse and 1 marked "Frank Whiting / Reproduction / George II", 1 bread plate with chased rim) [6 (dia) inches] and 2 open salts by Gorham [2 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016BOX LOT ASSORTED STERLING SILVER & SILVER PLATEBox lot of assorted sterling silver and silver plated items. Includes a Taxco sterling silver and wood spoon, a silver plated basket with gold washed interior, an embossed silver plated dish, and muchSee Sold Price
Sold2016SMALL LOT ASSORTED STERLING SILVER & SILVER PLATE:Small group lot of assorted sterling silver and silver plated items. Includes jewelry, shakers, dishes, etc. Condition: all in used condition, signs of wear and age to most pieces, see images. Small bSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF STERLING SILVER BREAD/BUTTER PLATESLOT OF STERLING SILVER BREAD/BUTTER PLATES ~ CHANTILLY PATTERN. SCALLOPED RIMS, VINTAGE DESIGN, MADE BY GORHAM, NUMBERED 738, ENGLISH MADE, BIRMINGHAM ASSAY OFFICE. 6.25" IN DIAMETER, EIGHT IN TOTAL,See Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Silver Plates, Lot of 13Lof of 13 silver plates of varying sizes. Lot includes set of 9, 7" bread plates (metal unknown, no mark detected, denting), (1) Russian silver bread plate approx. 6"diameter, matching Black Star & FrSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Sterling Silver Bread & Butter Plates, incl. Lord11 sterling silver bread and butter plates by assorted makers, all having reeded borders, including 9 International Lord Saybrook pattern plates, 1 Whiting plate, and 1 M. Fred Hirsch Company plate. NSee Sold Price
Sold202013 Sterling Silver Bread Plates, 2 DishesLot of 13 sterling silver bread plates and two dishes, all monogrammed "M". 53.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Plate Set By WallaceSterling Silver Plate Set of Six Plus One Total Seven By Wallace Circa 1920s Total Weight Of Sterling Silver: Over 600 Grams Each Plate is Monogrammed Lot Includes: 6x Sterling Silver Bread Plates 6"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOMINICK & HAFF AND OTHER STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 28DOMINICK & HAFF AND OTHER STERLING SILVER TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF 28,comprising a "Pointed Antique" bread plate and a set of eight nut dishes by Dominick & Haff of New York City, NY, a set of a large nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pompeiian Silver Tazza, Bread Plates, Salts, MenuAssorted Parcel Gilt Sterling Silver tableware items in the Pompeiian pattern by Mount Vernon Silver plus Glass Menu Holders. Items marked for Mt. Vernon include 1 tazza and 8 bread and butter plates,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling & 800 Silver Lot8 sterling bread & butter plates, each 5"-diameter; Gorham sterling dish with openwork rim, 6"-diameter; pair of hallmarked English sterling nut dishes with openwork rims, Robert Pringle & Sons maker'See Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED ENGLISH STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF 20ASSORTED ENGLISH STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF 20, comprising a George III London cream jug with ogee rim, scroll handle, and drake feet, marked "TR" or "TB", an Edinburgh miniature porringer datedSee Sold Price
Sold20235 PC. LOT OF STERLING SILVER; 40.0 TOW5 piece misc. lot of Sterling Silver consisting of a footed tea pot, 2 sauce boats, 7.75" sugar shaker, and bread plate; 40.0 troy ozs. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2024(11) TOWLE SILVERSMITHS STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATES(lot of 11) American sterling silver bread plates, Towle Silversmiths, model no. X 53111, all monogrammed F, approx 6.25"diam; 39.33ozt total **Provenance: A prominent Terrytown, ASee Sold Price
Sold202114 PC LOT OF STERLING SILVER; 44 TROY OZS WEIGHABLE14 PIECE LOT OF STERLING SILVER CONSISTING OF 13 BREAD & BUTTER PLATES (MONOGRAMMED), AND 1 LARGER SERVING PLATE; 44 TROY OZS WEIGHABLE; 8"DIA LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) GORHAM CHANTILLY-DUCHESS STERLING BREAD PLATES(lot of 8) American sterling silver bread plates, Gorham, in the "Chantilly-Duchess" pattern, model no. 738, approx 6.25"diam, 24.30ozt total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(10) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATES(lot of 10) American sterling silver bread plates, Newburyport Silver Company (NS Co.), with reeded rim, approx 6"diam; 19.22ozt total Start Price: $300.00 **Please note: International bidders must paSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) AMERICAN STERLING BREAD PLATES, 20.02 OZT(lot of 10) American sterling silver bread plates, similarly styled, with reeded rims, including: (7) M. Fred Hirsch Company, model no. 68, (3) marked sterling, approx 6"diam; some denting and surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2015(10) INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATES(lot of 10) International sterling silver bread plates, circular form with surface wear, 6"diam, 24.72ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector and seller of finSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Marcus & Co. Sterling Silver Bread Plates New York, early 20th century$275(2 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Assorted Lot Silver and Sterling SINGLE Earrings. Mostly Native American. Some Inlaid Turquoise and$50
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySterling Silver Object Assortment$350(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAssorted Sterling Silver Tableware - 18.97 ozt$200(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySilver Plated Trays Unbranded Assorted Silver Plate$1