Sold2021Scarce Quaker Oaks Steel SignChromolithographed with shoulder length portrait of company mascot, marked along lower margin Stout Sign Co. St. Louis, Mo. U.S.A., 23 ½” diameter. Condition a few minor scratches, Very GSee Sold Price
Sold2024OMC Elto Outboard Motors SignSingle sided painted steel (SSPS). Scarce and rare sign. Marked, "J.J. Barker Co. Ltd. 57", lower right edge. 19.25" x 27.25". naSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buckeye Root Beer Syrup Dispenser Soda Fountain12" x 20" x 21"h Original scarce stainless steel soda fountain with 3 metal embossed Buckeye Root Beer Signs attached on the sides and back. Comes with original tray. Minor scuffs. PLEASE READ & UNDERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Petroliana Tydol Gasoline Sign, mfgd by Burdick-Tulsa w/Winged A logo, scarce DSP on steel, Good+ orPetroliana Tydol Gasoline Sign, mfgd by Burdick-Tulsa w/Winged A logo, scarce DSP on steel, Good+ or better cond w/scattered losses & 1 side displaying better, 48"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE QUAKER TIRES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ PROFESSIONAL FRAMED DISPLAY.SST. Scarce CA. 1920's Embossed Tin Sign for Quaker Tires showing Tire Tread graphic as well as privilege panel for A.J. Bellinger, St. Johnsville, New York. CONDITION: Sign shows moderate to heavy arSee Sold Price
Sold2024QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. A nice example of this double sided porcelain sign from Quaker State featuring a nice steel frame and hanging bracket. CONDITION: Side 1 shows some porcelain chipping and surface scratching in thSee Sold Price
Sold20231939 Quaker State Motor Oil - Double SidedOriginal, double-sided, 1939 Quaker State motor oil sign. Tombstone shape. Heavy enameled steel with recessed lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2024Petroliana Curb Sign, Quaker State Motor Oil, double-sided painted steel hanging in conformingPetroliana Curb Sign, Quaker State Motor Oil, double-sided painted steel hanging in conforming frame, VG+ cond, 47"H x 31"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022UTZ & DUNN FOOTWARE REVERSE GLASS SIGN IN FRAMEScarce Utz & Dunn Co. Footware of Rochester, New York Reverse Glass Painted Sign. Double sided in original Oak Frame with Cast Iron Feet. All original with wonderful colors. Still has original PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sign, Quaker State Motor Oil, 2-sided diecut painted steel by Donasco dtd '74, VG+ cond w/some edgeSign, Quaker State Motor Oil, 2-sided diecut painted steel by Donasco dtd '74, VG+ cond w/some edge wear & abrasions, one side displaying better, 28.5"H x 26.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Torben Ørskov Denmark Oak NutcrackerOak with carved receptacles for different sized nuts. Includes original steel hammer. Branded mark to bottom. Good condition with signs of use. 2 3/4" H x 5 1/2" x 4 5/8" .See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Rock Island Railroad Steam Locomotive Steel SignWow! This is a great Rock Island embossed steel sign that was used on the side of certain larger Rock Island steam locomotive tenders. The most common class that we have found that used this sign is tSee Sold Price
Sold2021SSP JORGENSON STEEL SIGN W/ TRUCK GRAPHICS14 1/2" x 14 1/2". GOOD COLOR, GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Union Pacific System Enameled Steel Sign The Overland RouteUnion Pacific Railroad enameled steel sign. The Overland Route. Approx. 40 x 38 x 1/16 in. Weight 19.6 lbs. Rust, wear and enamel loss throughout..See Sold Price
Sold2022Rough Road Pressed Steel Sign w/ Red Glass Cat EyeRough Road Pressed Steel Sign w/ Red Glass Cat Eye Reflectors Sign measures 25" x 25" and is stamped with Dominion Signal Co. Richmond VA on the reverse of the sign. There is some mild paint loss, smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CB&Q / Burlington Route Steel SignCB&Q / Burlington Route Steel Sign. Sign measures 46 3/4" x 34" The sign is made from a large two part Burlington Route decal applied to a black painted steel backing. Sign has some minor scratches, sSee Sold Price
Sold20221948 EXIDE STEEL SIGNEXIDE 1948 STEEL DOUBLE SIDED SIGN "BATTERIES SERVICE RECHARGING" 26" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Georgia Railroad Painted Steel Sign - Passenger Car No. 25Painted steel sign measuring 48 3/16" by 5 7/8" Sign has been stenciled "Georgia, R.R. NO. 25" From our research, train 25 ran from Lithonia to Atlanta Georgia. Some small areas of paint loss and lighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gas and Coal Enamel on Steel SignsTwo vintage signs, Mobilgas and 'Blue Coal'. Enamel on steel. Condition: Mobilgas sign has rusted grommets. Both signs H 12" W 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rock Island Railroad Painted Steel SignPainted steel sign measuring 18" x 13 1/2" with the Rock Island logo. Some minor chipping and surface rust. The most notable issue is a bend on the left side which starts at 3" in and runs vertical thSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) VINTAGE STAMPED STEEL SIGNS INCLUDING "SCRANTONLOT (3) VINTAGE STAMPED STEEL SIGNS INCLUDING "SCRANTON HARD COAL", SHANK SIGN CO., 11 3/4 X 24"; "WHITE PLAINS SHASH & DOOR COMPANY", 13 3/4 X 20"; "SERVEL ELECTROLUX KEROSENE REFRIGERATOR", 13 3/4 XSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Subway drawings: Radiant Baby [and] Barking Dog [and] Serpent - White acrylic$6,000
Oct 06SJ AuctioneersBvlgari 18K Yellow Gold and Stainless Steel Pisces Zodiac Sign Pendant BV32-012524$1,100