Sold2021Heinz bronze & sterling overlay desk set, arts &Heinz bronze & sterling overlay desk set, arts & crafts, calender letter holder, inkwell, tray, board corners & ink blotter, inkwell & letter holder signed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Heintz Sterling-on-Bronze Arts and Crafts BoxHeintz Sterling-on-Bronze Desk Box, Arts and Crafts, early 20th C., monogrammed; together with a Heinze bud vase with Rose overlay; both marked HAMS, the vase also marked R.H. Macy. (2 pcs.) ( 2)(ELBESee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze & Sterling Arts & Crafts Desk SetBronze & Sterling Arts & Crafts Desk Set . 8 3/4" X 2 1/4" (Pen Tray)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Heinz Sterling On Bronze Desk Set.A Heinz Sterling On Bronze Desk Set. With sterling silver bamboo decorations. Comprising an ink well, a rocker blotter, and four desk blotter corners. Inkwell hallmarked "AMHS" Ink Well: 2.25" x 4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEINZ ART STERLING OVERLAY BRONZE VASE#6696, PATENT DATED 1912, PRESENTATION INSCRIPTION DATED 1928 - 11 1/2" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts HEINZ Vase, Bronze with Sterling Silver Overlay Decoration Signed on BaseArts & Crafts HEINZ Vase, Bronze with Sterling Silver Overlay Decoration Signed on Base. size: 8.25h 4wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heintz Art Metal Desk SetAmerican, 20th century. A Heintz Art Metal desk set of Art Deco design in sterling on bronze, each piece with an applied porcelain plaque, likely Wedgwood. Set includes a pen tray, calendar frame, boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heintz Art Deco sterling over bronze desk setHeintz Art Metal Shop Art Deco sterling over bronze desk set: inkwell and letter caddy. Caddy 5 1/4"h x 6"w, inkwell 3"h x 5 1/2"sqSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heinz Arts Metal Shop Sterling on Bronze Smoking SetHeinz Art Metal Shop sterling on bronze smoking Set. Arts and Crafts style. 3 piece set includes a cigarette holder and 2 match holders. Crafted of bronze with attached sterling filigree design. ImpreSee Sold Price
Sold20217-Piece Mixed Metal Desk Set7-Piece Art Nouveau mixed metal desk set, sterling silver on bronze, in the manner of Heinzart, c/o letter box, inkwell, stamp box, pen tray, letter opener, blotter, perpetual calendar (missing insertSee Sold Price
Sold2019HEINTZ ARTS AND CRAFTS DESK SET(4) pieces. Marked: sterling on bronze. Dimensions: (Tray) L 10.5" x W 7.5" Condition: Some finish wear and tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Otto Heinz Sterling on Bronze Overlay Paperclip3.75”x2” Unsigned. Early 20th century Arts & Crafts mixed metals trophy probably made by Heintz Art Metal Co. This beautiful bronze double handled loving cup has a gorgeous sterling silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heinz Arts & Crafts VaseAn early 20th century Heinz Art Metal vase. Baluster form Bronze body with Sterling overlay design. Impressed marks to base, "8740". Some surface wear, Sterling has been polished. 11 3/4" high. ESTIMASee Sold Price
Sold2022Smith Metal Arts Co. six-piece desk set, #104Smith Metal Arts Co. six-piece desk set, #104: letter holder, inkwell, rocker blotter, pen tray, perpetual calendar frame and letter opener Buffalo, New York, circa 1919 sterling silver over bronze stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Bronze and Favrile Grape Leaf 5-Piece Desk SetA quality Tiffany Studios carmel slag art glass and grape leaf overlay desk set to include inkwell with insert, rare large paperclip, pen tray and a pair of blotter ends. This set is in excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2018(5) HEINTZ ART METAL SHOP BRONZE DESK ACCESSORIES(lot of 5) Arts and Crafts Heintz Art Metal Shop desk accessories, Buffalo, New York, early 20th c., sterling silver overlay on patinated bronze, including: (1) inkwell with pen rest, crack to crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Sterling Overlay Bronze Vase #3587Heintz Art Sterling on bronze vase, sterling silver overlay, arts and crafts design. Impressed H AMS mark and 3587 to the underside 5"H.. PAT.AUG.27.12See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Heintz Bronze Mixed Metal BowlThis signed early 1900s, bronze patina and sterling overlay. Arts & Crafts bowl is marked with the Heintz HAM mark in a diamond, along with Sterling on Bronze Pat. Aug. 27/12, and numbers 3665B. The bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Heintz Sterling on Bronze Overlay Arts and Crafts Vase6”H 2.5”W ca. 1920s Signed bottom center Early 20th century Arts & Crafts mixed metals trophy probably made by Heintz Art Metal Co. This beautiful bronze double handled loving cup has a goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Heintz Sterling on Bronze Overlay Arts and Crafts Vase12”H 4”W ca. 1920s Signed bottom center Early 20th century Arts & Crafts mixed metals trophy probably made by Heintz Art Metal Co. This beautiful bronze double handled loving cup has a gorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Heintz Sterling on Bronze Overlay Arts and Crafts Vase7.5”H 4” W at the base ca. 1920s Signed bottom center. Early 20th century Arts & Crafts mixed metals trophy probably made by Heintz Art Metal Co. This beautiful bronze double handled lovinSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.8" Antique Austrian Vienna Viennese Enameled Dore Gilt Bronze Desk Clock with Jewels$1,300